Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Shc Festival Spl 04744 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LDH
14:45
Ludhiana Jn
14hr 45min
26 Stops
CUR
23:45
Churu
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shc Festival Spl 04744 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shc Festival Spl 04744. Check Shc Festival Spl 04744 seat availability from Ludhiana Jn station to Churu station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR145
February 2023
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Sun, 19 Feb
NA
Sun, 26 Feb
NA
March 2023
Sun, 05 Mar
NA
Sun, 12 Mar
NA
Sun, 19 Mar
NA
Sun, 26 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CUR
LDH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Sun
Stops26
Duration14hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Shc Festival Spl 04744 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04744 Shc Festival Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ludhiana Jn station and ends at Churu. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ludhiana Jn and Churu and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LDHLudhiana Jnstarts14:45-0-113min
AHHAhmadgarh15:1815:202min25 km11115min
METMalerkotla15:4115:432min45 km-1114min
DUIDhuri Jn16:1016:2010min62 km41116min
SAGSangrur16:3516:372min78 km11124min
SFMUSunam Udham S W16:4916:512min91 km1112min
LHALehra Gaga17:1017:122min112 km11128min
GRNGurnay17:2917:301min121 km11122min
JHLJakhal Jn17:5217:553min129 km-1115min
JPSJmlpr Shaikhan18:1618:171min141 km11114min
UKNUklana18:4318:452min164 km11112min
BXCBarwala19:1219:142min179 km-1111min
DNXDhansu19:3119:321min198 km11115min
RPHRRaipur Hariyana19:4419:451min205 km-1112min
HSRHisar20:2020:3515min210 km5111min
CRWCharaud20:5620:571min229 km1118min
BVZNaloi Barwa21:0421:051min235 km1114min
SWNISiwani21:1221:142min241 km-1118min
JUPJhunpa21:3021:322min260 km11125min
LSELaseri21:4121:421min267 km11119min
SDLPSadulpur Jn22:0022:055min280 km-1120min
DKWADokwa22:1322:141min289 km1118min
HYLHadyal22:2022:211min296 km11120min
DKXDudhwakhara22:3322:352min309 km-1127min
SRSLSirsala22:4322:441min315 km11117min
ASLUAslu22:5622:571min323 km11129min
CURChuru23:45ends-338 km-1129min

Shc Festival Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
On Time
Reached Churu at 23:41
Refresh
Updated 62hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ludhiana Jn
-
Source
14:54
14:45
9min
7
Source
GILL
8 km
15:05
14:56
15:06
14:57
9min
1
1min
Kila Raipur
17 km
15:13
15:06
15:16
15:07
9min
1
3min
Ahmadgarh
25 km
15:23
15:18
15:26
15:20
6min
1
3min
Malerkotla
45 km
15:39
15:41
15:45
15:43
2min
1
6min
Dhuri Jn
62 km
15:55
16:10
16:24
16:20
4min
4
29min
Sangrur
78 km
16:42
16:35
16:46
16:37
9min
1
4min
Sunam
90 km
16:55
16:49
16:59
16:51
8min
1
4min
Lehra Gaga
112 km
17:14
17:10
17:15
17:12
3min
1
1min
GURNAY
121 km
17:24
17:29
17:33
17:30
3min
1
9min
Jakhal Jn
128 km
17:41
17:52
18:07
17:55
12min
3
26min
Jmlpr Shaikhan
141 km
18:17
18:16
18:21
18:17
4min
1
4min
UKLANA
163 km
18:37
18:43
19:08
18:45
23min
1
31min
BARWALA
178 km
19:26
19:12
19:26
19:14
12min
2
-
DHANSU
198 km
19:39
19:31
19:41
19:32
9min
1
2min
RAIPUR HARIYANA
204 km
19:47
19:44
19:50
19:45
5min
2
3min
Hisar
210 km
19:59
20:20
20:35
On Time
4
-
Charaud
229 km
20:56
20:57
On Time
2
-
Naloi Barwa
234 km
21:04
21:05
On Time
1
-
Siwani
240 km
21:17
21:12
21:21
21:14
7min
1
4min
Jhunpa
259 km
21:30
21:32
On Time
1
-
LASERI
266 km
21:49
21:41
21:54
21:42
12min
1
5min
Sadulpur Jn
280 km
22:10
22:00
22:15
22:05
10min
3
5min
DOKWA
288 km
22:26
22:13
22:27
22:14
13min
1
1min
HADYAL
296 km
22:31
22:20
22:32
22:21
11min
1
1min
Dudhwakhara
309 km
22:48
22:33
22:57
22:35
22min
1
9min
SIRSALA
314 km
23:01
22:43
23:02
22:44
18min
1
1min
ASLU
323 km
23:11
22:56
23:12
22:57
15min
1
1min
Churu
338 km
23:41
23:45
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Shc Festival Spl 04744 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shc Festival Spl - 04744 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ludhiana Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Shc Festival Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutShc Festival Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shc Festival Spl 04744 Train Information

Shc Festival Spl (04744) train runs from Ludhiana Jn to Churu. This mail express train covers a distance of about 338 km. The fare classes on 04744 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shc Festival Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shc Festival Spl 04744 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice 😌😌😌😌😌😌😌😌😌😌😌😌😌
nice 😌😌😌😌😌😌😌😌😌😌😌😌😌
nice 😌😌😌😌😌😌😌😌😌😌😌😌😌
nice 😌😌😌😌😌😌😌😌😌😌😌😌😌
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Ludhiana to Churu