more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

04783 Rewari - Gogameri Mela Special (UnReserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BTI
19:00
Bhatinda Jn
3hr
8 Stops
SOG
22:00
Suratgarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04783 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SOG
BTI
-
-
-

04783 Schedule & Time Table

04783 - Rewari - Gogameri Mela Special (UnReserved) runs from Bhatinda Jn to Suratgarh Jn, 7 days of the week. The 04783 passenger train departs from Bhatinda Jn at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Suratgarh Jn at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of 04783 train is 3hr , stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Hanumangarh Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Rewari - Gogameri Mela Special (UnReserved) - 04783 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Rewari - Gogameri Mela Special (UnReserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BTIBhatinda Jnstarts19:00-0111On Time
SGFSangat19:1919:212min17 km1112min
MBYMandi Dabwali19:4019:455min36 km-11
DABNDhaban20:0120:032min55 km1111min
SGRASangaria20:1320:163min66 km1111min
HMHHanumangarh Jn20:4520:5510min92 km-11On Time
DBIDabli Rathan21:0821:102min105 km11113min
PGKPili Bangan21:2321:252min118 km-1112min
SOGSuratgarh Jn22:00ends-143 km-116min

04783 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rewari - Gogameri Mela Special (UnReserved) - 04783 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Yesterday
19-06-2021
Today
20-06-2021
Tomorrow
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhatinda Jn
-
Source
19:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Sangat
18 km
19:19
19:21
Cancelled
-
2min
Mandi Dabwali
37 km
19:40
19:45
Cancelled
-
5min
Dhaban
56 km
20:01
20:03
Cancelled
-
2min
Sangaria
67 km
20:13
20:16
Cancelled
-
3min
Hanumangarh Jn
93 km
20:45
20:55
Cancelled
-
10min
Dabli Rathan
106 km
21:08
21:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Pili Bangan
118 km
21:23
21:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Suratgarh Jn
143 km
22:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Rewari - Gogameri Mela Special (UnReserved) (04783) Train

04783 is a popular Bhatinda Jn to Suratgarh Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 143 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04783 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bhatinda to Suratgarh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04783 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN