Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

04862 Jodhpur - Ramdevra Mela Special (UnReserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CUR
13:40
Churu
4hr 30min
22 Stops
JP
18:10
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04862 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
JP
CUR
-
-
-

04862 Schedule & Time Table

04862 - Jodhpur - Ramdevra Mela Special (UnReserved) runs from Churu to Jaipur, 7 days of the week. The 04862 passenger train departs from Churu at 01:40 hrs and arrives at Jaipur at 06:10 hrs. The total running duration of 04862 train is 4hr 30min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Sikar Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jodhpur - Ramdevra Mela Special (UnReserved) - 04862 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jodhpur - Ramdevra Mela Special (UnReserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CURChurustarts13:40-0-11On Time
BUBBissau13:5213:531min12 km-11
MWRMahansar14:0214:031min18 km111
RSWTRmgrh Shekhwati14:1014:111min24 km-11On Time
QMRSKayamsar14:2014:211min32 km111On Time
FPSFatehpur Skhwti14:3214:331min43 km-11
LNHLachhmangarh Sk14:5014:522min63 km-11
RDKRashodpura Khri15:0615:071min75 km111On Time
SIKRSikar Jn15:2515:305min90 km-11On Time
GIOGoriyan15:4315:441min104 km111On Time
RNISRanolishishu15:5015:511min109 km111On Time
PLSNPalsana15:5916:001min118 km-111min
BOTIBaori Thikria16:1016:111min129 km111On Time
SNTHSonthaliya16:1616:171min134 km111On Time
RGSRingas Jn16:2616:304min141 km-11
CODChhota Gudha16:3816:391min152 km111On Time
GNDGovindgarh Malk16:4716:492min161 km-11
LHWLoharwara16:5616:571min167 km111On Time
COMChomun Samod17:0217:031min172 km-11
BHGBhaton Ki Gali17:1217:131min178 km111
NDHNindhar Benar17:2317:241min190 km-11On Time
DKBJDahar Ka Balaji17:3117:332min197 km-11
JPJaipur18:10ends-201 km-111min

04862 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jodhpur - Ramdevra Mela Special (UnReserved) - 04862 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Yesterday
15-10-2021
Today
16-10-2021
Tomorrow
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Churu
-
Source
13:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Bissau
12 km
13:52
13:53
Cancelled
-
-
Mahansar
18 km
14:02
14:03
Cancelled
-
-
Rmgrh Shekhwati
23 km
14:10
14:11
Cancelled
-
-
Kayamsar
31 km
14:20
14:21
Cancelled
-
-
Fatehpur Skhwti
43 km
14:32
14:33
Cancelled
-
-
Lachhmangarh Sk
63 km
14:50
14:52
Cancelled
-
-
Rashodpura Khri
75 km
15:06
15:07
Cancelled
-
-
Sikar Jn
90 km
15:25
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
Goriyan
104 km
15:43
15:44
Cancelled
-
-
Ranolishishu
109 km
15:50
15:51
Cancelled
-
-
Palsana
117 km
15:59
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Baori Thikria
129 km
16:10
16:11
Cancelled
-
-
SONTHALIYA
133 km
16:16
16:17
Cancelled
-
-
Ringas JN
140 km
16:26
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Chhota Gudha
152 km
16:38
16:39
Cancelled
-
-
Govindgarh Malk
161 km
16:47
16:49
Cancelled
-
-
Loharwara
166 km
16:56
16:57
Cancelled
-
-
Chomun Samod
172 km
17:02
17:03
Cancelled
-
-
Bhaton Ki Gali
178 km
17:12
17:13
Cancelled
-
-
Nindhar Benar
189 km
17:23
17:24
Cancelled
-
-
Dahar Ka Balaji
197 km
17:31
17:33
Cancelled
-
-
Jaipur
200 km
18:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Jodhpur - Ramdevra Mela Special (UnReserved) (04862) Train

04862 is a popular Churu to Jaipur passenger train and covers a distance of about 201 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04862 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Churu to Jaipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04862 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN