Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

04862 Churu - Jaipur Demu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04862 Churu - Jaipur Demu Special train live running status. 04862 Churu - Jaipur Demu Special train runs from Churu (CUR) to Jaipur (JP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04862 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 04862 Churu - Jaipur Demu Special from Churu is 14:25. The arrival time to Jaipur is 19:00. The total distance covered by Churu - Jaipur Demu Special is 200 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Churu to Jaipur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Churu - Jaipur Demu Special - 04862.
Tuesday
16-04-2024
Yesterday
17-04-2024
Today
18-04-2024
Tomorrow
19-04-2024
Yet to start from Churu at 14:25
Refresh
Updated 3hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Churu
-
Source
14:25
14:25
On Time
3
Source
Bissau
12 km
14:38
14:38
14:39
14:39
On Time
1
1min
Mahansar
18 km
14:47
14:47
14:48
14:48
On Time
1
1min
Rmgrh Shekhwati
23 km
14:53
14:53
14:55
14:55
On Time
1
2min
Kayamsar
31 km
15:05
15:05
15:06
15:06
On Time
1
1min
Fatehpur Skhwti
43 km
15:16
15:16
15:18
15:18
On Time
1
2min
Lachhmangarh Sk
63 km
15:35
15:35
15:37
15:37
On Time
1
2min
Rashodpura Khri
75 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
1
1min
Sikar Jn
90 km
16:05
16:05
16:10
16:10
On Time
1
5min
Goriyan
104 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
1
1min
Ranolishishu
109 km
16:36
16:36
16:37
16:37
On Time
1
1min
Palsana
117 km
16:44
16:44
16:46
16:46
On Time
1
2min
Baori Thikria
129 km
16:57
16:57
16:58
16:58
On Time
1
1min
SONTHALIYA
133 km
17:03
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time
1
1min
Ringas JN
140 km
17:15
17:15
17:18
17:18
On Time
1
3min
Chhota Gudha
152 km
17:26
17:26
17:27
17:27
On Time
1
1min
Govindgarh Malk
161 km
17:36
17:36
17:38
17:38
On Time
2
2min
Loharwara
166 km
17:50
17:50
17:51
17:51
On Time
1
1min
Chomun Samod
172 km
17:57
17:58
17:59
17:59
On Time
1
2min
Bhaton Ki Gali
178 km
18:06
18:06
18:07
18:07
On Time
1
1min
Nindhar Benar
189 km
18:16
18:15
18:17
18:17
1min
1
1min
Dahar Ka Balaji
197 km
18:25
18:25
18:27
18:27
On Time
2
2min
Jaipur
200 km
19:00
19:00
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04862 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Churu - Jaipur Demu Special 04862 train running or not?

A. Churu - Jaipur Demu Special 04862 train starts from Churu at 14:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Churu - Jaipur Demu Special 04862 train now?

A. Check the location of Churu - Jaipur Demu Special 04862 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Churu - Jaipur Demu Special 04862 train?

A. The last stop for Churu - Jaipur Demu Special 04862 train is Jaipur(JP). The train reaches Jaipur at 19:00