Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Tundla - Ghaziabad Emu Express Special 04936 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TDL
15:40
Tundla Jn
4hr
21 Stops
GZB
19:40
Ghaziabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tundla - Ghaziabad Emu Express Special 04936 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tundla - Ghaziabad Emu Express Special 04936. Check Tundla - Ghaziabad Emu Express Special 04936 seat availability from Tundla Jn station to Ghaziabad station.

GN
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TDL
GZB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration4hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tundla - Ghaziabad Emu Express Special 04936 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04936 Tundla - Ghaziabad Emu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tundla Jn station and ends at Ghaziabad. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tundla Jn and Ghaziabad and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TDLTundla Jnstarts15:40-0111-
BRNBarhan15:5615:571min15 km211-
JLSJalesar Road16:0816:091min28 km211-
HRSHathras Jn16:2416:251min48 km211-
MXKMandrak16:3816:391min64 km211-
ALJNAligarh Jn17:0017:055min78 km411-
MWUEMahrawal17:1417:151min85 km211-
KLAKulwa17:2417:251min90 km311-
SOMSomna17:3417:351min100 km411-
DARDanwar17:4417:451min111 km211-
KAMPKamalpur17:5417:551min116 km111-
KRJKhurja Jn18:0418:051min122 km111-
SKQSikandarpur18:1018:111min127 km311-
GNRLGangraul18:1918:201min132 km211-
CHLChola18:2818:291min136 km111-
WAIRWair18:3418:351min141 km111-
DKDEDankaur18:4218:431min151 km111-
AJRAjaibpur18:5018:511min159 km111-
BRKYBoraki18:5618:571min163 km111-
DERDadri19:0219:031min168 km411-
MIUMaripat19:0919:101min174 km211-
GZBGhaziabad19:40ends-184 km511-

Tundla - Ghaziabad Emu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Overall delay: 6min
Crossed Jalesar Road at 16:15
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tundla Jn
-
Source
15:41
15:40
1min
1
Source
Barhan
14 km
16:01
15:56
16:02
15:57
5min
2
1min
Jalesar Road
28 km
16:14
16:08
16:15
16:09
6min
2
1min
Hathras Jn
48 km
16:24
16:25
6min
2
1min
Mandrak
64 km
16:38
16:48
16:39
8min
2
1min
Aligarh Jn
78 km
17:03
17:00
17:10
17:05
3min
4
5min
MAHRAWAL
84 km
17:20
17:14
17:21
17:15
6min
2
1min
KULWA
90 km
17:29
17:24
17:30
17:25
5min
3
1min
Somna
100 km
17:38
17:34
17:39
17:35
4min
4
1min
Danwar
110 km
17:49
17:44
17:49
17:45
5min
2
1min
KAMALPUR
115 km
17:58
17:54
17:59
17:55
4min
1
1min
Khurja Jn
121 km
18:04
18:04
18:08
18:05
On Time
1
1min
Sikandarpur
127 km
18:15
18:10
18:16
18:11
5min
3
1min
GANGRAUL
132 km
18:23
18:19
18:24
18:20
4min
2
1min
Chola
136 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
1
1min
Wair
141 km
18:37
18:34
18:39
18:35
3min
1
1min
Dankaur
150 km
18:47
18:42
18:47
18:43
5min
1
1min
Ajaibpur
158 km
18:56
18:50
18:57
18:51
6min
1
1min
BORAKI
163 km
19:02
18:56
19:04
18:57
6min
1
1min
Dadri
167 km
19:08
19:02
19:09
19:03
6min
4
1min
Maripat
174 km
19:23
19:09
19:26
19:10
14min
2
1min
Ghaziabad
184 km
19:44
19:40
Destination
4min
5
Destination
view full running status

Tundla - Ghaziabad Emu Express Special 04936 Train Information

Tundla - Ghaziabad Emu Express Special (04936) train runs from Tundla Jn to Ghaziabad. This passenger train covers a distance of about 184 km. The fare classes on 04936 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tundla - Ghaziabad Emu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.