Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Jind - Kurukshetra Express Special (unreserved) 04994 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JIND
17:50
Jind Jn
17hr 50min
17 Stops
KKDE
21:20
Kurukshetra Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jind - Kurukshetra Express Special (unreserved) 04994 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jind - Kurukshetra Express Special (unreserved) 04994. Check Jind - Kurukshetra Express Special (unreserved) 04994 seat availability from Jind Jn station to Kurukshetra Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
KKDE
JIND
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration17hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jind - Kurukshetra Express Special (unreserved) 04994 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04994 Jind - Kurukshetra Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jind Jn station and ends at Kurukshetra Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jind Jn and Kurukshetra Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JINDJind Jnstarts17:50-0-112min
BZOBarsola17:5918:001min8 km-111min
UCAUchana18:0918:101min19 km1113min
GSOGhaso18:1818:191min27 km-114min
NRWNarwana Jn18:3118:332min34 km-113min
GRZGurthuri18:4518:461min42 km1112min
KIYKalayat18:5618:571min50 km1113min
SJMSajuma19:0819:091min59 km111On Time
QTPQuatabpur19:1719:181min65 km1113min
KLEKaithal19:2519:272min71 km-113min
NKLENew Kaithal Halt19:3319:341min74 km11116min
GXGGeong19:3819:391min79 km11114min
TIKTik19:4419:451min85 km11116min
PHWRPehowa Road20:1020:111min95 km11112min
PBJMPbnwa Jasmhndar20:1420:151min99 km11116min
PDSPindarsi20:1920:201min104 km11117min
TNDEThanesar City20:3120:321min117 km11116min
KKDEKurukshetra Jn21:20ends-120 km-11On Time

Jind - Kurukshetra Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yesterday
07-02-2023
Today
08-02-2023
Tomorrow
09-02-2023
Friday
10-02-2023
Yet to start from Jind Jn at 17:50
Refresh
Updated 19hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jind Jn
-
Source
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
Source
Barsola
8 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Uchana
18 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Ghaso
26 km
18:18
18:18
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
1min
Narwana Jn
33 km
18:31
18:31
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
2min
GURTHURI
42 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
KALAYAT
50 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
1min
SAJUMA
58 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
1min
QUATABPUR
64 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
KAITHAL
71 km
19:25
19:25
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
2min
New Kaithal Halt
73 km
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
1min
GEONG
78 km
19:38
19:38
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
1min
TIK
85 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Pehowa Road
94 km
20:10
20:10
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
1min
Pbnwa Jasmhndar
99 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
PINDARSI
103 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
THANESAR CITY
116 km
20:31
20:31
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
1min
Kurukshetra Jn
120 km
21:20
21:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jind - Kurukshetra Express Special (unreserved) 04994 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jind - Kurukshetra Express Special (unreserved) - 04994 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jind Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jind - Kurukshetra Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutJind - Kurukshetra Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jind - Kurukshetra Express Special (unreserved) 04994 Train Information

Jind - Kurukshetra Express Special (unreserved) (04994) train runs from Jind Jn to Kurukshetra Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 120 km. The fare classes on 04994 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jind - Kurukshetra Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jind - Kurukshetra Express Special (unreserved) 04994 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice train , great facilities by government love travelling.
WRITE A REVIEW