Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04994 Jind - Kurukshetra Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04994 Jind - Kurukshetra Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 04994 Jind - Kurukshetra Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Jind Jn (JIND) to Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04994 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 04994 Jind - Kurukshetra Express Special (unreserved) from Jind Jn is 17:50. The arrival time to Kurukshetra Jn is 21:20. The total distance covered by Jind - Kurukshetra Express Special (unreserved) is 120 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jind Jn to Kurukshetra Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jind - Kurukshetra Express Special (unreserved) - 04994.
Monday
06-02-2023
Yesterday
07-02-2023
Today
08-02-2023
Tomorrow
09-02-2023
Yet to start from Jind Jn at 17:50
Refresh
Updated 20hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jind Jn
-
Source
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
Source
Barsola
8 km
17:59
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Uchana
18 km
18:09
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Ghaso
26 km
18:18
18:19
On Time
-
1min
Narwana Jn
33 km
18:31
18:33
On Time
-
2min
Gurthuri
42 km
18:45
18:46
On Time
-
1min
Kalayat
50 km
18:56
18:57
On Time
-
1min
Sajuma
58 km
19:08
19:09
On Time
-
1min
Quatabpur
64 km
19:17
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Kaithal
71 km
19:25
19:27
On Time
-
2min
New Kaithal Halt
73 km
19:33
19:34
On Time
-
1min
Geong
78 km
19:38
19:39
On Time
-
1min
Tik
85 km
19:44
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Pehowa Road
94 km
20:10
20:11
On Time
-
1min
Pbnwa Jasmhndar
99 km
20:14
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Pindarsi
103 km
20:19
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Thanesar City
116 km
20:31
20:32
On Time
-
1min
Kurukshetra Jn
120 km
21:20
21:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04994 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jind - Kurukshetra Express Special (unreserved) 04994 train running or not?

A. Jind - Kurukshetra Express Special (unreserved) 04994 train starts from Jind Jn at 17:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jind - Kurukshetra Express Special (unreserved) 04994 train now?

A. Check the location of Jind - Kurukshetra Express Special (unreserved) 04994 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jind - Kurukshetra Express Special (unreserved) 04994 train?

A. The last stop for Jind - Kurukshetra Express Special (unreserved) 04994 train is Kurukshetra Jn(KKDE). The train reaches Kurukshetra Jn at 21:20