Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

05039 Cpa Ksj Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPA
15:10
Kanpur Anwrganj
5hr 55min
18 Stops
KSJ
21:05
Kasganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05039 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR105
October 2021
Mon, 25 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
49min
Tue, 26 Oct
AVL 823
49min
Wed, 27 Oct
AVL 881
49min
Thu, 28 Oct
AVL 899
49min
Fri, 29 Oct
AVL 909
49min
Sat, 30 Oct
AVL 909
49min
Sun, 31 Oct
NA
November 2021
Mon, 01 Nov
AVL 0920
8hr 38min
Tue, 02 Nov
AVL 0903
8hr 38min
Wed, 03 Nov
NA
Thu, 04 Nov
AVL 926
19min
Fri, 05 Nov
AVL 927
19min
Sat, 06 Nov
AVL 921
19min
Sun, 07 Nov
AVL 925
19min
Mon, 08 Nov
AVL 920
19min
View 4 Months Calendar
KSJ
CPA
-
-
-

05039 Schedule & Time Table

05039 - Cpa Ksj Special runs from Kanpur Anwrganj to Kasganj, 7 days of the week. The 05039 mail express train departs from Kanpur Anwrganj at 03:10 hrs and arrives at Kasganj at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of 05039 train is 5hr 55min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Farrukhabad is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are 2S and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Cpa Ksj Special - 05039 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Cpa Ksj Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPAKanpur Anwrganjstarts15:10-0-11-
RPORawatpur15:1515:172min5 km-11-
KAPKalianpur15:2415:262min10 km-11-
BJRBarrajpur15:5615:582min34 km-11-
BLUBilhaur16:2016:222min53 km-11-
ARLAraul Makanpur16:4016:422min63 km-11-
KJNKannauj17:0817:102min79 km-11-
GHJGursahaiganj17:3317:352min100 km-11-
KLJKamalganj17:5818:002min120 km-11-
FGRFatehgarh18:2018:222min132 km-11-
FBDFarrukhabad18:4118:465min137 km-11-
SSDShamsabad18:5919:012min154 km-11-
KMJKaimganj19:1319:152min167 km-11-
RDNRudain19:2819:302min182 km-11-
DRODaryaogonj19:4019:422min193 km-11-
PTIPatiali20:0020:022min206 km-11-
GWAGanj Dundwara20:0920:112min213 km-11-
SWRTSahawar Town20:2220:242min226 km-11-
KSJKasganj21:05ends-245 km-11-

05039 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cpa Ksj Special - 05039 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Yesterday
24-10-2021
Today
25-10-2021
Tomorrow
26-10-2021
Wednesday
27-10-2021
Overall delay: 44min
Reached Kamalganj at 18:42
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Anwrganj
-
Source
15:11
15:10
1min
-
Source
Rawatpur
4 km
15:19
15:15
15:20
15:17
3min
-
1min
Kalianpur
9 km
15:28
15:24
15:37
15:26
11min
-
9min
Barrajpur
33 km
15:58
15:56
16:00
15:58
2min
-
2min
Bilhaur
52 km
16:16
16:20
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
6min
Araul Makanpur
62 km
16:35
16:40
17:10
16:42
28min
-
35min
Kannauj
78 km
17:27
17:08
17:59
17:10
49min
-
32min
Gursahaiganj
100 km
18:24
17:33
18:26
17:35
51min
-
2min
Kamalganj
123 km
18:42
17:58
18:00
18:00
44min
-
1398min
Fatehgarh
132 km
19:03
18:20
19:04
18:22
43min
-
1min
Farrukhabad
137 km
19:23
18:41
19:24
18:46
42min
2
1min
SHAMSABAD
153 km
19:37
18:59
19:38
19:01
38min
1
1min
Kaimganj
167 km
19:50
19:13
19:51
19:15
37min
1
1min
Rudain
182 km
20:04
19:28
20:05
19:30
36min
-
1min
DARYAOGONJ
192 km
20:15
19:40
20:16
19:42
35min
-
1min
PATIALI
206 km
20:28
20:00
20:29
20:02
28min
-
1min
Ganj Dundwara
212 km
20:36
20:09
20:37
20:11
27min
-
1min
Sahawar Town
225 km
20:48
20:22
20:49
20:24
26min
-
1min
Kasganj
244 km
21:19
21:05
Destination
14min
-
Destination
view full running status

05039 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cpa Ksj Special - 05039 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanpur Anwrganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
DL2
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Cpa Ksj Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutCpa Ksj Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Cpa Ksj Special (05039) Train

05039 is a popular Kanpur Anwrganj to Kasganj mail express train and covers a distance of about 245 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05039 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kanpur to Kasganj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05039 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
still not coming and not giving proper time of arrival
still not coming and not giving proper time of arrival
still not coming and not giving proper time of arrival
still not coming and not giving proper time of arrival
😅😅😅😅😅😅😅😅😅😅😅😅
indian railway is very good
ixigo train app is amazing app. We can trustful but I request you to.Birth position is clear but coach position is not clear. You should also give information about where the coach is located after the train leaves the station . as a D1.D2.D3......A1..B1.B2.SLR.ENG .thank you will be your great grace
still not coming and not giving proper time of arrival
good timing and this route very useful train
good train for kashganj and farrukhabad
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW