Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Gorakhpur - Siwan Express Special 05142 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
18:35
Gorakhpur Jn
3hr 20min
17 Stops
SV
21:55
Siwan Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gorakhpur - Siwan Express Special 05142 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gorakhpur - Siwan Express Special 05142. Check Gorakhpur - Siwan Express Special 05142 seat availability from Gorakhpur Jn station to Siwan Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SV
GKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration3hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gorakhpur - Siwan Express Special 05142 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05142 Gorakhpur - Siwan Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Siwan Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Siwan Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts18:35-0411On Time
GKCGorakhpur Cant18:4618:482min4 km2111min
KHMKusmhi18:5919:012min13 km11123min
SANRSardarnagar19:0919:112min19 km21125min
CCChauri Chaura19:1819:202min24 km21125min
GBGauri Bazar19:3119:332min34 km21124min
BALRBaitalpur19:4119:432min43 km21124min
DEOSDeoria Sadar19:5019:555min49 km31128min
AHLRAhalyapur20:0620:071min55 km21115min
NRANunkhar20:1420:162min63 km21124min
BTTBhatni Jn20:3020:355min70 km41119min
NNPRNonapar20:4620:471min75 km21118min
BHTRBhatpar Rani20:5420:562min83 km21116min
BTKBankata21:0421:062min91 km21117min
MWMairwa21:1321:152min97 km21117min
KYWKarchhue21:2221:231min103 km21117min
ZRDEJiradei21:2821:302min108 km21117min
SVSiwan Jn21:55ends-119 km1116min

Gorakhpur - Siwan Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-03-2023
Wednesday
29-03-2023
Thursday
30-03-2023
Yesterday
31-03-2023
Today
01-04-2023
Tomorrow
02-04-2023
Monday
03-04-2023
Overall delay: 12min
Reached Deoria Sadar at 20:02
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
18:35
18:35
On Time
4
Source
Gorakhpur Cant
3 km
18:49
18:46
18:52
18:48
4min
2
3min
KUSMHI
13 km
19:06
18:59
19:08
19:01
7min
1
2min
Sardarnagar
19 km
19:16
19:09
19:18
19:11
7min
2
2min
Chauri Chaura
24 km
19:25
19:18
19:27
19:20
7min
2
2min
Gauri Bazar
34 km
19:38
19:31
19:40
19:33
7min
2
2min
Baitalpur
42 km
19:50
19:41
19:52
19:43
9min
2
2min
Deoria Sadar
49 km
20:02
19:50
19:55
12min
3
-
Ahalyapur
55 km
20:06
20:07
12min
2
-
Nunkhar
62 km
20:26
20:14
20:27
20:16
12min
2
1min
Bhatni Jn
69 km
20:30
20:30
20:35
20:35
On Time
4
5min
NONAPAR
74 km
20:46
20:46
20:47
20:47
On Time
2
1min
Bhatpar Rani
82 km
20:54
20:54
20:56
20:56
On Time
2
2min
Bankata
90 km
21:04
21:04
21:06
21:06
On Time
2
2min
Mairwa
97 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
2
2min
KARCHHUE
102 km
21:22
21:22
21:23
21:23
On Time
2
1min
Jiradei
108 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
2
2min
Siwan Jn
118 km
21:55
21:55
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Gorakhpur - Siwan Express Special 05142 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gorakhpur - Siwan Express Special - 05142 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gorakhpur - Siwan Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutGorakhpur - Siwan Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gorakhpur - Siwan Express Special 05142 Train Information

Gorakhpur - Siwan Express Special (05142) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Siwan Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 119 km. The fare classes on 05142 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gorakhpur - Siwan Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gorakhpur - Siwan Express Special 05142 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
excellent service keep it up
hdjdbsdbd jsbsidbsj jdhsiejeh jdjr
soo late it is not a good train
vigrhutghjygnkhftugvhkghkyfnjufhji
vigrhutghjygnkhftugvhkghkyfnjufhji
very nice train time to time
vigrhutghjygnkhftugvhkghkyfnjufhji
vigrhutghjygnkhftugvhkghkyfnjufhji
WRITE A REVIEW