Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.8

05208 Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Exam Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RXL
04:40
Raxaul Jn
4hr 20min
30 Stops
DBG
09:00
Darbhanga Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05208 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
DBG
RXL
-
-
-

05208 Schedule & Time Table

Check Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Exam Special - 05208 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Exam Special 05208 runs from Raxaul Jn to Darbhanga Jn, 7 days. The Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Exam Special 05208 passenger departs from Raxaul Jn at 04:40 hrs and arrives at Darbhanga Jn at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Exam Special train is 4hr 20min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Exam Special - 05208 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Exam Special has the longest halt time at Sitamarhi, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Exam Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RXLRaxaul Jnstarts04:40-0-11On Time
NKUNakardei04:4404:451min6 km111On Time
ADXAdapur04:5104:521min12 km-1111min
PPKPachpokharia04:5804:591min18 km111On Time
CAOChauradano05:0505:061min24 km-1116min
JMMJaimurtinagar05:2205:231min30 km111On Time
GRHGhorasahan05:3105:321min36 km-1110min
RRNHRamroop Nagar Halt05:4605:471min41 km111On Time
KWCKundwa Chainpur05:5105:521min43 km1117min
GRNAGurhanwa05:5906:001min48 km111On Time
BGUBairagnia06:0806:091min53 km-118min
DAGDhang06:1806:191min62 km11116min
MMDLMohini Mandal Halt06:2506:261min68 km111On Time
RIGARiga06:3206:331min73 km-1116min
TNNHTapaswinarayan Nagar Halt06:3806:391min77 km111On Time
SMISitamarhi06:4506:505min83 km-1122min
BHSABhisa Halt06:5907:001min86 km-11On Time
PSZParsauni07:0507:061min90 km-1119min
BJTBajpatti07:1207:131min96 km-1121min
AWPRAwapur07:1907:201min101 km-11On Time
BCPRBachharpur Halt07:2407:251min103 km111On Time
JNRJanakpur Road07:3007:311min108 km-1120min
CNXChandauna Halt07:3607:371min111 km111On Time
JGAJogiara07:4307:441min116 km-1122min
DBLIDebrabandhauli Halt07:4907:501min120 km111On Time
MRTAMuraitha07:5407:551min123 km111On Time
KMLKamtaul08:0008:011min127 km-1121min
TQRTektar08:0808:091min134 km111On Time
MHPMuhammadpur08:2308:241min139 km-1119min
SHEOShisho08:2908:301min143 km111On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn09:00ends-151 km-115min

05208 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Yesterday
27-01-2022
Today
28-01-2022
Tomorrow
29-01-2022
Sunday
30-01-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 11min
Reached Darbhanga Jn at 10:11
Refresh
Updated 4hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
04:41
04:40
1min
-
Source
Nakardei
6 km
04:44
04:44
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
1min
Adapur
12 km
04:58
04:51
05:00
04:52
8min
-
2min
PACHPOKHARIA
18 km
04:58
04:58
04:59
04:59
On Time
-
1min
CHAURADANO
23 km
05:15
05:05
05:18
05:06
12min
-
3min
Jaimurtinagar
29 km
05:22
05:22
05:23
05:23
On Time
-
1min
GHORASAHAN
35 km
05:30
05:31
05:34
05:32
2min
-
4min
Ramroop Nagar Halt
40 km
05:46
05:46
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
1min
Kundwa Chainpur
43 km
05:48
05:51
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
4min
GURHANWA
48 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
Bairagnia
53 km
06:04
06:08
06:09
06:09
On Time
-
5min
DHANG
61 km
06:20
06:18
06:21
06:19
2min
-
1min
MOHINI MANDAL Halt
67 km
06:25
06:25
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
1min
RIGA
73 km
06:34
06:32
06:35
06:33
2min
-
1min
TAPASWINARAYAN NAGAR HALT
76 km
06:38
06:38
06:39
06:39
On Time
-
1min
Sitamarhi
82 km
06:47
06:45
06:55
06:50
5min
-
8min
BHISA HALT
86 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
PARSAUNI
90 km
07:06
07:05
07:07
07:06
1min
-
1min
BAJPATTI
95 km
07:19
07:12
07:20
07:13
7min
-
1min
AWAPUR
100 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Bachharpur Halt
103 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
Janakpur Road
107 km
07:35
07:30
07:45
07:31
14min
-
10min
CHANDAUNA HALT
110 km
07:36
07:36
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
1min
JOGIARA
115 km
07:57
07:43
08:30
07:44
46min
-
33min
DEBRABANDHAULI HALT
120 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
MURAITHA
122 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Kamtaul
127 km
09:03
08:00
09:15
08:01
1hr 14min
-
12min
TEKTAR
133 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
1min
MUHAMMADPUR
139 km
09:27
08:23
09:48
08:24
1hr 24min
-
21min
SHISHO
143 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Darbhanga Jn
150 km
10:11
09:00
Destination
1hr 11min
-
Destination
view full running status

Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Exam Special (05208) Train

Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Exam Special (05208) runs from Raxaul Jn to Darbhanga Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 151 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

05208 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.8
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's very nice app 🚂🚂 for traveling
it's very nice app 🚂🚂 for traveling
it's very nice app 🚂🚂 for traveling
it's very nice app 🚂🚂 for traveling
it's very nice app 🚂🚂 for traveling
Bakwas hai Gaddi hai na toilet hai na freshar hai
it's very nice app 🚂🚂 for traveling
WRITE A REVIEW