Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.2

Raxaul - Darbhanga Memu Express Special 05208 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RXL
04:00
Raxaul Jn
4hr 45min
30 Stops
DBG
08:45
Darbhanga Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Raxaul - Darbhanga Memu Express Special 05208 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Raxaul - Darbhanga Memu Express Special 05208. Check Raxaul - Darbhanga Memu Express Special 05208 seat availability from Raxaul Jn station to Darbhanga Jn station.

GN
INR35
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RXL
DBG
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops30
Duration4hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Raxaul - Darbhanga Memu Express Special 05208 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05208 Raxaul - Darbhanga Memu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Raxaul Jn station and ends at Darbhanga Jn. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Raxaul Jn and Darbhanga Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RXLRaxaul Jnstarts04:00-0211On Time
NKUNakardei04:0904:101min6 km111On Time
ADXAdapur04:1604:171min12 km1112min
PPKPachpokharia04:2304:241min18 km1111min
CAOChauradano04:3004:311min24 km111On Time
JMMJaimurtinagar04:3704:381min30 km1115min
GRHGhorasahan04:4604:471min36 km1111min
RRNHRamroop Nagar Halt04:5404:551min41 km1116min
KWCKundwa Chainpur05:0505:061min43 km1114min
GRNAGurhanwa05:1605:171min48 km1115min
BGUBairagnia05:2905:301min53 km1115min
DAGDhang05:4605:471min62 km1119min
MMDLMohini Mandal Halt05:5805:591min68 km11118min
RIGARiga06:0506:061min73 km11120min
TNNHTapaswinarayan Nagar Halt06:1106:121min77 km11121min
SMISitamarhi06:3006:355min83 km11117min
BHSABhisa Halt06:4206:431min86 km11117min
PSZParsauni06:5006:511min90 km11114min
BJTBajpatti06:5706:581min96 km11121min
AWPRAwapur07:0507:061min101 km11128min
BCPRBachharpur Halt07:1007:111min103 km11127min
JNRJanakpur Road07:1607:171min108 km11129min
CNXChandauna Halt07:2307:241min111 km11127min
JGAJogiara07:3007:311min116 km11134min
DBLIDebrabandhauli Halt07:3607:371min120 km11133min
MRTAMuraitha07:4107:421min123 km11133min
KMLKamtaul07:4707:481min127 km11138min
TQRTektar07:5607:571min134 km11139min
MHPMuhammadpur08:0308:041min139 km11143min
SHEOShisho08:0908:101min143 km11142min
DBGDarbhanga Jn08:45ends-151 km51136min

Raxaul - Darbhanga Memu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Today
28-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Overall delay: 15min
Crossed Bairagnia at 05:45
Refresh
Updated 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
04:02
04:00
2min
2
Source
Nakardei
6 km
04:11
04:09
04:12
04:10
2min
1
1min
Adapur
12 km
04:19
04:16
04:20
04:17
3min
1
1min
PACHPOKHARIA
18 km
04:25
04:23
04:26
04:24
2min
1
1min
CHAURADANO
23 km
04:36
04:30
04:37
04:31
6min
1
1min
Jaimurtinagar
29 km
04:41
04:37
04:42
04:38
4min
1
1min
GHORASAHAN
35 km
04:53
04:46
04:54
04:47
7min
1
1min
Ramroop Nagar Halt
40 km
05:00
04:54
05:01
04:55
6min
1
1min
Kundwa Chainpur
43 km
05:16
05:05
05:26
05:06
20min
1
10min
GURHANWA
48 km
05:34
05:16
05:35
05:17
18min
1
1min
Bairagnia
53 km
05:44
05:29
05:45
05:30
15min
1
1min
DHANG
61 km
05:46
05:47
15min
1
1min
MOHINI MANDAL Halt
67 km
05:58
05:59
12min
1
1min
RIGA
73 km
06:05
06:06
17min
1
1min
TAPASWINARAYAN NAGAR HALT
76 km
06:11
06:12
18min
1
1min
Sitamarhi
82 km
06:30
06:35
12min
1
5min
BHISA HALT
86 km
06:42
06:43
14min
1
1min
PARSAUNI
90 km
06:50
06:51
14min
1
1min
BAJPATTI
95 km
06:57
06:58
18min
1
1min
AWAPUR
100 km
07:05
07:06
26min
1
1min
Bachharpur Halt
103 km
07:10
07:11
24min
1
1min
Janakpur Road
107 km
07:16
07:17
25min
1
1min
CHANDAUNA HALT
110 km
07:23
07:24
24min
1
1min
JOGIARA
115 km
07:30
07:31
27min
1
1min
DEBRABANDHAULI HALT
120 km
07:36
07:37
25min
1
1min
MURAITHA
122 km
07:41
07:42
25min
1
1min
Kamtaul
127 km
07:47
07:48
28min
1
1min
TEKTAR
133 km
07:56
07:57
28min
1
1min
MUHAMMADPUR
139 km
08:34
08:03
08:35
08:04
31min
1
1min
SHISHO
143 km
08:41
08:09
08:42
08:10
32min
1
1min
Darbhanga Jn
150 km
08:55
08:45
Destination
10min
5
Destination
view full running status

Raxaul - Darbhanga Memu Express Special 05208 Train Information

Raxaul - Darbhanga Memu Express Special (05208) train runs from Raxaul Jn to Darbhanga Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 151 km. The fare classes on 05208 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Raxaul - Darbhanga Memu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.