Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.2

Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Exam Special 05208 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RXL
04:40
Raxaul Jn
4hr 20min
30 Stops
DBG
09:00
Darbhanga Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Exam Special 05208 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Exam Special 05208. Check Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Exam Special 05208 seat availability from Raxaul Jn station to Darbhanga Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
DBG
RXL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops30
Duration4hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Exam Special 05208 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05208 Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Exam Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Raxaul Jn station and ends at Darbhanga Jn. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Raxaul Jn and Darbhanga Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RXLRaxaul Jnstarts04:40-0-11
NKUNakardei04:4904:501min6 km111On Time
ADXAdapur04:5604:571min12 km-11On Time
PPKPachpokharia05:0305:041min18 km1112min
CAOChauradano05:1805:191min24 km-11
JMMJaimurtinagar05:2905:301min30 km1111min
GRHGhorasahan05:4205:431min36 km-111min
RRNHRamroop Nagar Halt05:5305:541min41 km1112min
KWCKundwa Chainpur05:5805:591min43 km1111min
GRNAGurhanwa06:0306:041min48 km1115min
BGUBairagnia06:1506:161min53 km-113min
DAGDhang06:2406:251min62 km11113min
MMDLMohini Mandal Halt06:3006:311min68 km11115min
RIGARiga06:3706:381min73 km-1116min
TNNHTapaswinarayan Nagar Halt06:4206:431min77 km11118min
SMISitamarhi06:5507:005min83 km-1114min
BHSABhisa Halt07:1207:131min86 km-117min
PSZParsauni07:1807:191min90 km-119min
BJTBajpatti07:2507:261min96 km-1110min
AWPRAwapur07:3307:341min101 km-119min
BCPRBachharpur Halt07:3807:391min103 km1119min
JNRJanakpur Road07:4407:451min108 km-119min
CNXChandauna Halt07:5107:521min111 km11111min
JGAJogiara07:5807:591min116 km-1110min
DBLIDebrabandhauli Halt08:0408:051min120 km11112min
MRTAMuraitha08:0908:101min123 km11110min
KMLKamtaul08:1508:161min127 km-1111min
TQRTektar08:2308:241min134 km11115min
MHPMuhammadpur08:3008:311min139 km-1116min
SHEOShisho08:3608:371min143 km11121min
DBGDarbhanga Jn09:00ends-151 km-1120min

Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Exam Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Yesterday
29-01-2023
Today
30-01-2023
Tomorrow
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Overall delay: 21min
Reached Bachharpur Halt at 07:59
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
04:40
On Time
1
Source
Nakardei
6 km
04:49
04:50
On Time
1
-
Adapur
12 km
04:59
04:56
04:57
On Time
1
-
PACHPOKHARIA
18 km
05:06
05:03
05:04
On Time
1
-
CHAURADANO
23 km
05:08
05:18
05:25
05:19
6min
1
17min
Jaimurtinagar
29 km
05:30
05:29
05:31
05:30
On Time
1
1min
GHORASAHAN
35 km
05:40
05:42
05:43
On Time
1
-
Ramroop Nagar Halt
40 km
05:55
05:53
05:56
05:54
2min
1
1min
Kundwa Chainpur
43 km
05:59
05:58
06:14
05:59
15min
1
15min
GURHANWA
48 km
06:19
06:03
06:20
06:04
16min
1
1min
Bairagnia
53 km
06:36
06:15
06:48
06:16
32min
1
12min
DHANG
61 km
06:58
06:24
07:00
06:25
35min
1
2min
MOHINI MANDAL Halt
67 km
07:07
06:30
07:07
06:31
36min
1
-
RIGA
73 km
07:12
06:37
07:14
06:38
36min
1
2min
TAPASWINARAYAN NAGAR HALT
76 km
07:18
06:42
07:21
06:43
38min
1
3min
Sitamarhi
82 km
07:25
06:55
07:26
07:00
26min
1
1min
BHISA HALT
86 km
07:34
07:12
07:36
07:13
23min
1
2min
PARSAUNI
90 km
07:39
07:18
07:42
07:19
23min
1
3min
BAJPATTI
95 km
07:47
07:25
07:50
07:26
24min
1
3min
AWAPUR
100 km
07:55
07:33
07:57
07:34
23min
1
2min
Bachharpur Halt
103 km
07:59
07:38
07:59
07:39
21min
1
-
Janakpur Road
107 km
08:03
07:44
08:04
07:45
19min
1
1min
CHANDAUNA HALT
110 km
08:06
07:51
08:07
07:52
15min
1
1min
JOGIARA
115 km
08:10
07:58
08:11
07:59
12min
1
1min
DEBRABANDHAULI HALT
120 km
08:14
08:04
08:15
08:05
10min
1
1min
MURAITHA
122 km
08:17
08:09
08:18
08:10
8min
1
1min
Kamtaul
127 km
08:22
08:15
08:23
08:16
7min
1
1min
TEKTAR
133 km
08:28
08:23
08:29
08:24
5min
1
1min
MUHAMMADPUR
139 km
08:34
08:30
08:36
08:31
4min
1
2min
SHISHO
143 km
08:39
08:36
08:39
08:37
3min
1
-
Darbhanga Jn
150 km
08:54
09:00
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Exam Special 05208 Train Information

Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Exam Special (05208) train runs from Raxaul Jn to Darbhanga Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 151 km. The fare classes on 05208 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Exam Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Exam Special 05208 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.2
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad. notorious rush
it's very nice app 🚂🚂 for traveling
it's very nice app 🚂🚂 for traveling
it's very nice app 🚂🚂 for traveling
it's very nice app 🚂🚂 for traveling
it's very nice app 🚂🚂 for traveling
it's very nice app 🚂🚂 for traveling
Bakwas hai Gaddi hai na toilet hai na freshar hai
it's very nice app 🚂🚂 for traveling
WRITE A REVIEW