Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05208 Raxaul - Darbhanga Memu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05208 Raxaul - Darbhanga Memu Express Special train live running status. 05208 Raxaul - Darbhanga Memu Express Special train runs from Raxaul Jn (RXL) to Darbhanga Jn (DBG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05208 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 05208 Raxaul - Darbhanga Memu Express Special from Raxaul Jn is 04:00. The arrival time to Darbhanga Jn is 08:45. The total distance covered by Raxaul - Darbhanga Memu Express Special is 150 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Raxaul Jn to Darbhanga Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Raxaul - Darbhanga Memu Express Special - 05208.
Sunday
14-04-2024
Yesterday
15-04-2024
Today
16-04-2024
Tomorrow
17-04-2024
Yet to start from Raxaul Jn at 04:00
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
04:00
04:00
On Time
1
Source
Nakardei
6 km
04:09
04:09
04:10
04:10
On Time
1
1min
Adapur
12 km
04:16
04:16
04:17
04:17
On Time
1
1min
PACHPOKHARIA
18 km
04:23
04:23
04:24
04:24
On Time
1
1min
CHAURADANO
23 km
04:30
04:30
04:31
04:31
On Time
1
1min
Jaimurtinagar
29 km
04:37
04:37
04:38
04:38
On Time
1
1min
GHORASAHAN
35 km
04:46
04:46
04:47
04:47
On Time
1
1min
Ramroop Nagar Halt
40 km
04:54
04:54
04:55
04:55
On Time
1
1min
Kundwa Chainpur
43 km
05:05
05:05
05:06
05:06
On Time
1
1min
GURHANWA
48 km
05:16
05:16
05:17
05:17
On Time
1
1min
Bairagnia
53 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
1
1min
DHANG
61 km
05:46
05:46
05:47
05:47
On Time
1
1min
MOHINI MANDAL Halt
67 km
05:58
05:58
05:59
05:59
On Time
1
1min
RIGA
73 km
06:05
06:05
06:06
06:06
On Time
1
1min
TAPASWINARAYAN NAGAR HALT
76 km
06:11
06:11
06:12
06:12
On Time
1
1min
Sitamarhi
82 km
06:30
06:30
06:35
06:35
On Time
1
5min
BHISA HALT
86 km
06:42
06:42
06:43
06:43
On Time
1
1min
PARSAUNI
90 km
06:50
06:50
06:51
06:51
On Time
1
1min
BAJPATTI
95 km
06:57
06:57
06:58
06:58
On Time
1
1min
AWAPUR
100 km
07:05
07:05
07:06
07:06
On Time
1
1min
Bachharpur Halt
103 km
07:10
07:10
07:11
07:11
On Time
1
1min
Janakpur Road
107 km
07:16
07:16
07:17
07:17
On Time
1
1min
CHANDAUNA HALT
110 km
07:23
07:23
07:24
07:24
On Time
1
1min
JOGIARA
115 km
07:30
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
1
1min
DEBRABANDHAULI HALT
120 km
07:36
07:36
07:37
07:37
On Time
1
1min
MURAITHA
122 km
07:41
07:41
07:42
07:42
On Time
1
1min
Kamtaul
127 km
07:47
07:47
07:48
07:48
On Time
1
1min
TEKTAR
133 km
07:56
07:56
07:57
07:57
On Time
1
1min
MUHAMMADPUR
139 km
08:03
08:03
08:04
08:04
On Time
1
1min
SHISHO
143 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
1
1min
Darbhanga Jn
150 km
08:45
08:45
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05208 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Raxaul - Darbhanga Memu Express Special 05208 train running or not?

A. Raxaul - Darbhanga Memu Express Special 05208 train starts from Raxaul Jn at 04:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Raxaul - Darbhanga Memu Express Special 05208 train now?

A. Check the location of Raxaul - Darbhanga Memu Express Special 05208 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Raxaul - Darbhanga Memu Express Special 05208 train?

A. The last stop for Raxaul - Darbhanga Memu Express Special 05208 train is Darbhanga Jn(DBG). The train reaches Darbhanga Jn at 08:45