more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
1.9

05211

Dbg Asr Spl
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBG
17:20
Darbhanga Jn
32hr 25min
45 Stops
ASR
01:45
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 05211 - Dbg Asr Spl

From
To
Quota
2S
INR345
March 2021
Wed, 03 Mar
CANCELLED
31min
Thu, 04 Mar
WL22
64% Chances
10min
Fri, 05 Mar
WL 24
56% Chances
Mon, 08 Mar
WL 17
79% Chances
Tue, 09 Mar
AVAIL 387
Wed, 10 Mar
AVAIL 1104
Thu, 11 Mar
AVAIL 1446
Fri, 12 Mar
AVAIL 1374
View 4 Months Calendar
DBG
ASR
-
-

Dbg Asr Spl Schedule

05211 - Dbg Asr Spl runs from Darbhanga Jn to Amritsar Jn, 5 days of the week. The 05211 mail express train departs from Darbhanga Jn at 05:20 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 01:45 hrs. The total running duration of 05211 train is 32hr 25min, stopping at 46 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Dbg Asr Spl - 05211 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Dbg Asr Spl & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBGDarbhanga Jnstarts17:20-0-11On Time
LSILaheria Sarai17:2717:292min5 km-11On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn18:4019:0323min37 km-11On Time
KPGMKarpurigram19:1119:132min44 km-11On Time
DOLDholi19:2919:312min64 km-11On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn20:2020:255min89 km-11On Time
MTRMotipur20:5220:542min116 km-11On Time
MAIMehsi21:0521:072min129 km-11On Time
CAAChakia21:1721:192min137 km-11On Time
PPAPipra21:3021:322min148 km-11On Time
BMKIBapudm Motihari21:4921:512min170 km-11On Time
SGLSagauli Jn22:0822:102min190 km-11On Time
BTHBettiah22:2822:302min213 km-11On Time
CAIChanpatia22:4522:472min230 km-11On Time
NKENarkatiaganj Jn23:0323:085min250 km-11On Time
HIRHarinagar23:3323:352min265 km111On Time
BUGBagaha00:1000:133min291 km-12On Time
KZAKhada01:2501:272min320 km-12On Time
SBZSiswa Bazar01:4201:442min334 km112On Time
GHGhughuli01:5701:592min346 km-12On Time
CPJKaptanganj Jn02:2002:255min361 km-12On Time
PPCPipraich02:4602:482min380 km-12On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn03:4003:5010min399 km-12On Time
BSTBasti04:4904:523min463 km-12On Time
GDGonda Jn06:0506:1510min551 km-12On Time
BUWBurhwal07:1507:205min613 km-12On Time
STPSitapur10:1310:2310min710 km-12On Time
SPCSitapur City10:5010:555min715 km-12On Time
SPNShahjehanpur13:0113:032min801 km-12On Time
BEBareilly14:0814:102min872 km212On Time
MBMoradabad15:5015:555min962 km-12On Time
NBDNajibabad Jn17:1317:152min1061 km-12On Time
LRJLaksar Jn17:5918:012min1103 km-12On Time
SRESaharanpur19:0519:1510min1155 km-12On Time
YJUDYamunanagar Jud19:4119:432min1186 km-12On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn20:5021:0010min1236 km-12On Time
RPJRajpura Jn21:2421:262min1264 km112On Time
SIRSirhind Jn21:4821:502min1290 km112On Time
DDLDhandari Kalan22:4022:422min1343 km112On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn22:5623:026min1350 km-12On Time
PHRPhillaur Jn23:1523:172min1363 km212On Time
PGWPhagwara Jn23:3523:372min1386 km212On Time
JRCJalandhar Cant23:5323:552min1402 km112On Time
JUCJalandhar City00:1000:155min1407 km113On Time
BEASBeas00:4700:492min1443 km113On Time
ASRAmritsar Jn01:45ends-1486 km-13On Time

Dbg Asr Spl - 05211 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dbg Asr Spl - 05211 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
01-03-2021
Yesterday
02-03-2021
Today
03-03-2021
Tomorrow
04-03-2021
Friday
05-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darbhanga Jn
-
Source
17:20
Cancelled
3
Source
Laheria Sarai
4 km
17:27
17:29
Cancelled
1
2min
Samastipur Jn
37 km
18:38
19:03
Cancelled
3
25min
Karpurigram
44 km
19:11
19:13
Cancelled
1
2min
Dholi
64 km
19:29
19:31
Cancelled
2
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
89 km
20:20
20:25
Cancelled
3
5min
Motipur
115 km
20:52
20:54
Cancelled
-
2min
Mehsi
129 km
21:05
21:07
Cancelled
1
2min
Chakia
137 km
21:17
21:19
Cancelled
1
2min
Pipra
147 km
21:30
21:32
Cancelled
-
2min
Bapudm Motihari
168 km
21:49
21:51
Cancelled
1
2min
Sagauli Jn
190 km
22:08
22:10
Cancelled
2
2min
Bettiah
212 km
22:28
22:30
Cancelled
1
2min
Chanpatia
229 km
22:45
22:47
Cancelled
1
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
248 km
23:03
23:08
Cancelled
1
5min
Harinagar
264 km
23:33
23:35
Cancelled
1
2min
Bagaha
290 km
00:10
00:13
Cancelled
1
3min
Khada
319 km
01:25
01:27
Cancelled
1
2min
Siswa Bazar
333 km
01:42
01:44
Cancelled
1
2min
Ghughuli
345 km
01:57
01:59
Cancelled
1
2min
Kaptanganj Jn
359 km
02:20
02:25
Cancelled
1
5min
Pipraich
379 km
02:46
02:48
Cancelled
1
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
398 km
03:40
03:50
Cancelled
-
10min
Basti
462 km
04:49
04:52
Cancelled
1
3min
Gonda Jn
551 km
06:05
06:15
Cancelled
1
10min
Burhwal
613 km
07:15
07:20
Cancelled
2
5min
Sitapur
712 km
10:13
10:23
Cancelled
2
10min
Sitapur City
717 km
10:50
10:55
Cancelled
1
5min
Maikalganj
754 km
11:28
11:30
Cancelled
1
2min
Shahjehanpur
803 km
13:01
13:03
Cancelled
3
2min
Bareilly
874 km
14:08
14:10
Cancelled
2
2min
Moradabad
964 km
15:50
15:55
Cancelled
2
5min
Najibabad Jn
1063 km
17:13
17:15
Cancelled
2
2min
Laksar Jn
1104 km
17:58
18:01
Cancelled
3
3min
Saharanpur
1157 km
19:05
19:15
Cancelled
3
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
1187 km
19:41
19:43
Cancelled
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1238 km
20:50
21:00
Cancelled
6
10min
Rajpura Jn
1266 km
21:24
21:26
Cancelled
1
2min
Sirhind Jn
1291 km
21:48
21:50
Cancelled
1
2min
Dhandari Kalan
1345 km
22:40
22:42
Cancelled
1
2min
Ludhiana Jn
1352 km
22:56
23:02
Cancelled
5
6min
Phillaur Jn
1365 km
23:15
23:17
Cancelled
3
2min
Phagwara Jn
1388 km
23:35
23:37
Cancelled
1
2min
Jalandhar Cant
1404 km
23:53
23:55
Cancelled
1
2min
Jalandhar City
1409 km
00:10
00:15
Cancelled
1
5min
Beas
1445 km
00:47
00:49
Cancelled
1
2min
Amritsar Jn
1487 km
01:45
Destination
Cancelled
5
Destination

Dbg Asr Spl - 05211

05211 is a popular Darbhanga Jn to Amritsar Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 1486 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05211 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Darbhanga to Amritsar" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Dbg Asr Spl

1.9
93 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The Train Is Very Bad kyoki ye train cancel Rahti h to fhir tickets available kyo kartae ho
ye train hamesa cansil rheti he veri bad trin
lgta hai railway walo ka mind bakchod hai ,sala jb train cancel rhti hai to phir booking kyo karte hai.
this train always time cancel
madharchod mera pura plan kharab kr dia sala hmesha ye cancel hi rehti h...
very bad too poor train bad services aap 05211 .dbg-to-mb booking put mujhe ab pata laga ki ye train hamesa cancel rahta h fir v is aap me available dikhta h
thanks. duggtt ttyvjh vttvbyy you doing.
The Train Is Very Bad kyoki ye train cancel Rahti h to fhir tickets available kyo kartae ho
The Train Is Very Bad kyoki ye train cancel Rahti h to fhir tickets available kyo kartae ho
maa ke chut modi ke or es train wale ke.bhen ke lode.agar chalani nhi hai train to apni maa ko show kyo karwata hai.logo ko chutiya sumja hai kya.bhem ke lode paise pure wapis chyia.bhem chod.sale itna gussa hai na agar samne hote j train wale akel akele ke maa chod deta.mei
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW