more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.1

05211 Asr Festvl Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBG
17:20
Darbhanga Jn
32hr 25min
42 Stops
ASR
01:45
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05211 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR345
June 2021
Mon, 14 Jun
REGRET
1hr 23min
Thu, 17 Jun
WL 400
36min
Sat, 19 Jun
REGRET
36min
Mon, 21 Jun
REGRET
36min
Thu, 24 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
36min
Sat, 26 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
36min
Mon, 28 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
36min
July 2021
Thu, 01 Jul
NA
Sat, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 05 Jul
NA
Thu, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 12 Jul
NA
Thu, 15 Jul
NA
Sat, 17 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
DBG
-
-
-

05211 Schedule & Time Table

05211 - Asr Festvl Spl runs from Darbhanga Jn to Amritsar Jn, 3 days of the week. The 05211 mail express train departs from Darbhanga Jn at 05:20 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 01:45 hrs. The total running duration of 05211 train is 32hr 25min, stopping at 43 stations during the journey. Samastipur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are 2S and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Asr Festvl Spl - 05211 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Asr Festvl Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBGDarbhanga Jnstarts17:20-0-11-
LSILaheria Sarai17:2717:292min5 km-11-
SPJSamastipur Jn18:3819:0325min38 km-11-
KPGMKarpurigram19:1119:132min44 km-11-
DOLDholi19:2919:312min65 km-11-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn20:2020:255min90 km-11-
MTRMotipur20:5220:542min116 km-11-
MAIMehsi21:0521:072min129 km-11-
CAAChakia21:1721:192min138 km-11-
PPAPipra21:3021:322min148 km-11-
BMKIBapudm Motihari21:4921:512min169 km-11-
SGLSagauli Jn22:0822:102min190 km-11-
BTHBettiah22:2822:302min212 km-11-
CAIChanpatia22:4522:472min229 km-11-
NKENarkatiaganj Jn23:0823:135min249 km-11-
HIRHarinagar23:3323:352min264 km-11-
BUGBagaha00:1000:133min291 km-12-
CPJKaptanganj Jn02:1002:155min360 km-12-
GKPGorakhpur Jn03:4003:5010min399 km-12-
BSTBasti04:4904:523min463 km-12-
GDGonda Jn06:0506:1510min553 km-12-
BUWBurhwal07:1507:205min614 km-12-
STPSitapur10:1310:2310min711 km-12-
SPCSitapur City10:5010:555min716 km-12-
MINJMaikalganj11:2811:302min754 km-12-
SPNShahjehanpur13:0113:032min803 km-12-
BEBareilly14:0814:102min873 km-12-
MBMoradabad15:5015:555min964 km-12-
NBDNajibabad Jn17:1417:162min1062 km-12-
LRJLaksar Jn17:5818:013min1104 km-12-
SRESaharanpur19:0519:1510min1157 km-12-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud19:4119:432min1187 km-12-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn20:5021:0010min1238 km-12-
RPJRajpura Jn21:2421:262min1266 km-12-
SIRSirhind Jn21:4821:502min1291 km-12-
DDLDhandari Kalan22:3922:412min1344 km-12-
LDHLudhiana Jn22:5623:059min1351 km-12-
PHRPhillaur Jn23:1923:212min1365 km-12-
PGWPhagwara Jn23:3923:412min1387 km-12-
JRCJalandhar Cant00:0100:032min1404 km-13-
JUCJalandhar City00:1500:205min1408 km-13-
BEASBeas00:5100:532min1445 km-13-
ASRAmritsar Jn01:45ends-1487 km-13-

05211 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asr Festvl Spl - 05211 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
10-06-2021
Yesterday
12-06-2021
Tomorrow
14-06-2021
Yet to start from Darbhanga Jn at 17:20
Refresh
Updated 13hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darbhanga Jn
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
3
Source
Laheria Sarai
4 km
17:27
17:27
17:29
17:29
On Time
1
2min
Samastipur Jn
37 km
18:38
18:38
19:03
19:03
On Time
3
25min
Karpurigram
43 km
19:11
19:11
19:13
19:13
On Time
1
2min
Dholi
64 km
19:29
19:29
19:31
19:31
On Time
2
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
89 km
20:20
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
5min
Motipur
115 km
20:52
20:52
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
2min
Mehsi
128 km
21:05
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
2min
Chakia
137 km
21:17
21:17
21:19
21:19
On Time
-
2min
Pipra
147 km
21:30
21:30
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
2min
Bapudm Motihari
169 km
21:49
21:49
21:51
21:51
On Time
-
2min
Sagauli Jn
190 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Bettiah
212 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Chanpatia
229 km
22:45
22:45
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
249 km
23:08
23:08
23:13
23:13
On Time
-
5min
Harinagar
265 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
2min
Bagaha
290 km
00:10
00:10
00:13
00:13
On Time
-
3min
Kaptanganj Jn
360 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
399 km
03:40
03:40
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
10min
Basti
462 km
04:49
04:49
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
3min
Gonda Jn
551 km
06:05
06:05
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
10min
Burhwal
613 km
07:15
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
5min
Sitapur
710 km
10:13
10:13
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
10min
Sitapur City
714 km
10:50
10:50
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
5min
Maikalganj
752 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
801 km
13:01
13:01
13:03
13:03
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
871 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
962 km
15:50
15:50
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
5min
Najibabad Jn
1061 km
17:14
17:14
17:16
17:16
On Time
-
2min
Laksar Jn
1102 km
17:58
17:58
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
3min
Saharanpur
1155 km
19:05
19:05
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
1185 km
19:41
19:41
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1236 km
20:50
20:50
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
10min
Rajpura Jn
1264 km
21:24
21:24
21:26
21:26
On Time
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
1289 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Dhandari Kalan
1342 km
22:39
22:39
22:41
22:41
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
1350 km
22:59
22:56
23:05
23:05
3min
-
6min
Phillaur Jn
1363 km
23:19
23:19
23:21
23:21
On Time
-
2min
Phagwara Jn
1385 km
23:39
23:39
23:41
23:41
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
1402 km
00:01
00:01
00:03
00:03
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
1407 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Beas
1443 km
00:51
00:51
00:53
00:53
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
1485 km
01:45
01:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

05211 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asr Festvl Spl - 05211 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Darbhanga Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL2
D18
D17
D16
D15
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Asr Festvl Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Festvl Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Asr Festvl Spl (05211) Train

05211 is a popular Darbhanga Jn to Amritsar Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 1487 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05211 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Darbhanga to Amritsar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

05211 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.1
154 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The Train Is Very Bad kyoki ye train cancel Rahti h to fhir tickets available kyo kartae ho
The Train Is Very Bad kyoki ye train cancel Rahti h to fhir tickets available kyo kartae ho
The Train Is Very Bad kyoki ye train cancel Rahti h to fhir tickets available kyo kartae ho
The Train Is Very Bad kyoki ye train cancel Rahti h to fhir tickets available kyo kartae ho
The Train Is Very Bad kyoki ye train cancel Rahti h to fhir tickets available kyo kartae ho
The Train Is Very Bad kyoki ye train cancel Rahti h to fhir tickets available kyo kartae ho
The Train Is Very Bad kyoki ye train cancel Rahti h to fhir tickets available kyo kartae ho
The Train Is Very Bad kyoki ye train cancel Rahti h to fhir tickets available kyo kartae ho
The Train Is Very Bad kyoki ye train cancel Rahti h to fhir tickets available kyo kartae ho
The Train Is Very Bad kyoki ye train cancel Rahti h to fhir tickets available kyo kartae ho
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW