Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

05220 Dli Bmki Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HRGR
05:15
Harnagar
2hr 20min
9 Stops
DBG
07:35
Darbhanga Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05220 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
DBG
HRGR
-
-
-

05220 Schedule & Time Table

Check Dli Bmki Spl - 05220 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dli Bmki Spl 05220 runs from Harnagar to Darbhanga Jn, 7 days. The Dli Bmki Spl 05220 passenger departs from Harnagar at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Darbhanga Jn at 07:35 hrs. The total running duration of Dli Bmki Spl train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dli Bmki Spl - 05220 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dli Bmki Spl has the longest halt time at Sakri Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Dli Bmki Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HRGRHarnagarstarts05:15-0-11On Time
BIRLBiraul05:2705:281min9 km-11On Time
NUIHNeuri Halt05:4905:501min17 km111On Time
BPAHBenipur Halt06:0506:061min24 km111On Time
SKISakri Jn06:1706:225min44 km-11On Time
SSNSShaheed S N Singh Halt06:5206:531min47 km111On Time
TRSTarsarai06:5806:591min50 km-11On Time
BJIHBijuli Halt07:0407:051min54 km111On Time
KKHTKakarghatti07:1007:111min57 km111On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn07:35ends-63 km-11On Time

05220 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Yesterday
22-01-2022
Today
23-01-2022
Tomorrow
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Harnagar
-
Source
05:15
Cancelled
-
Source
BIRAUL
-
05:27
05:28
Cancelled
-
-
Neuri Halt
-
05:49
05:50
Cancelled
-
-
Benipur Halt
-
06:05
06:06
Cancelled
-
-
Sakri Jn
-
06:17
06:22
Cancelled
-
-
SHAHEED S N SINGH HALT
-
06:52
06:53
Cancelled
-
-
Tarsarai
-
06:58
06:59
Cancelled
-
-
BIJULI HALT
-
07:04
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kakarghatti
-
07:10
07:11
Cancelled
-
-
Darbhanga Jn
-
07:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Dli Bmki Spl (05220) Train

Dli Bmki Spl (05220) runs from Harnagar to Darbhanga Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 63 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

05220 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN