more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.2

05284

Jyg Mhi Spl
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JYG
04:45
Jaynagar
11hr
22 Stops
MHI
15:45
Manihari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 05284 - Jyg Mhi Spl

From
To
Quota
2S
INR145
SL
INR240
April 2021
Thu, 15 Apr
TRAIN DEPARTED
9hr 25min
Fri, 16 Apr
AVL 0846
Sat, 17 Apr
AVL 0912
Sun, 18 Apr
AVL 0868
Mon, 19 Apr
AVL 0916
Tue, 20 Apr
AVL 0878
Wed, 21 Apr
AVL 0909
Thu, 22 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MHI
JYG
-
-
-

Jyg Mhi Spl Schedule

05284 - Jyg Mhi Spl runs from Jaynagar to Manihari, 7 days of the week. The 05284 mail express train departs from Jaynagar at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Manihari at 03:45 hrs. The total running duration of 05284 train is 11hr , stopping at 23 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Jyg Mhi Spl - 05284 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Jyg Mhi Spl & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JYGJaynagarstarts04:45-0-11-
MBIMadhubani05:0905:112min32 km-11-
SKISakri Jn05:2405:262min49 km-11-
DBGDarbhanga Jn05:5506:005min68 km-11-
LSILaheria Sarai06:0706:092min73 km-11-
SPJSamastipur Jn07:1007:2010min106 km-11-
NRNNarhan07:4007:422min129 km-11-
ROARusera Ghat07:4907:512min135 km-11-
HPOHasanpur Road08:0608:082min151 km-11-
SLNASalauna08:2308:252min166 km-11-
KGGKhagaria Jn09:1209:175min192 km-11-
MNEMansi Jn09:3309:352min200 km-11-
KFAKoparia09:5509:572min222 km-11-
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur10:0410:062min228 km-11-
SHCSaharsa Jn10:3010:5525min245 km-11-
DMHDauram Madhpura11:2611:282min267 km-11-
MRIJMurliganj11:4511:472min289 km-11-
BNKIBanmankhi Jn12:0412:062min309 km-11-
PRNAPurnea Jn13:4513:505min345 km-11-
KIRKatihar Jn14:2514:4520min373 km-11-
MNSManshahi15:0015:011min382 km-11-
MHPRMahiyarpur15:1215:142min389 km-11-
MHIManihari15:45ends-397 km-11-

Jyg Mhi Spl - 05284 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jyg Mhi Spl - 05284 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
11-04-2021
Monday
12-04-2021
Tuesday
13-04-2021
Yesterday
14-04-2021
Today
15-04-2021
Tomorrow
16-04-2021
Saturday
17-04-2021
Overall delay: 4min
Crossed Purnea Jn at 13:54
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
04:46
04:45
1min
-
Source
Madhubani
32 km
05:16
05:09
05:19
05:11
8min
2
3min
Sakri Jn
49 km
05:33
05:24
05:35
05:26
9min
1
2min
Darbhanga Jn
68 km
06:00
05:55
06:05
06:00
5min
-
5min
Laheria Sarai
72 km
06:18
06:07
06:21
06:09
12min
1
3min
Samastipur Jn
105 km
07:02
07:10
07:20
07:20
On Time
5
18min
NARHAN
129 km
07:40
07:40
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
2min
RUSERA GHAT
134 km
07:50
07:49
07:52
07:51
1min
1
2min
Hasanpur Road
151 km
08:08
08:06
08:10
08:08
2min
1
2min
Salauna
166 km
08:40
08:23
08:42
08:25
17min
1
2min
Khagaria Jn
191 km
09:18
09:12
09:21
09:17
4min
3
3min
Mansi Jn
200 km
09:31
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
4min
Koparia
221 km
09:54
09:55
09:57
09:57
On Time
1
3min
S Bakhtiyarpur
228 km
10:05
10:04
10:09
10:06
3min
1
4min
Saharsa Jn
244 km
10:41
10:30
11:00
10:55
5min
1
19min
Dauram Madhpura
266 km
11:28
11:26
11:30
11:28
2min
-
2min
Murliganj
288 km
11:47
11:45
11:49
11:47
2min
-
2min
Banmankhi Jn
308 km
12:14
12:04
12:15
12:06
9min
-
1min
Purnea Jn
344 km
12:59
13:45
13:54
13:50
4min
-
55min
Katihar Jn
372 km
14:25
14:25
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
20min
MANSHAHI
381 km
15:00
15:00
15:01
15:01
On Time
-
1min
MAHIYARPUR
388 km
15:12
15:12
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
2min
MANIHARI
396 km
15:45
15:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jyg Mhi Spl

Jyg Mhi Spl - 05284 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaynagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
DL1
S1
S2
S3
S4
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
DL2
Seat Layout
Jyg Mhi Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutJyg Mhi Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jyg Mhi Spl - 05284

05284 is a popular Jaynagar to Manihari mail express train and covers a distance of about 397 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05284 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Jainagar to Manihari" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Jyg Mhi Spl

3.2
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ufucckzoycupfyofupvjpc mdjakir
I have go to comfart from train.
I have go to comfart from train.
I have go to comfart from train.
मेरा पैसा काट ले गया है और दो टिकट अभी तक नहीं मिला
I have go to comfart from train.
I have go to comfart from train.
Announcements facility very poor.
I have go to comfart from train.
I have go to comfart from train.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Jainagar to Manihari