more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05284Running Status

SMTWTFS
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Yesterday
14-06-2021
Today
15-06-2021
Tomorrow
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Overall delay:
Reached undefined at undefined
Refresh
Updated 4hr 37min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Katihar Jn(KIR) to Manihari(MHI) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
Source
Madhubani
31 km
05:14
05:09
05:16
05:11
5min
2
2min
Sakri Jn
48 km
05:30
05:24
05:32
05:26
6min
1
2min
Darbhanga Jn
67 km
05:52
05:55
06:19
06:00
19min
-
27min
Laheria Sarai
72 km
06:28
06:07
06:30
06:09
21min
1
2min
Samastipur Jn
105 km
07:39
07:10
08:07
07:20
47min
-
28min
Narhan
127 km
08:31
07:40
08:32
07:42
50min
-
1min
Rusera Ghat
133 km
08:41
07:49
08:42
07:51
51min
-
1min
Hasanpur Road
150 km
09:00
08:06
09:02
08:08
54min
-
2min
Salauna
165 km
09:22
08:23
09:24
08:25
59min
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
190 km
09:45
09:12
09:50
09:17
33min
-
5min
Mansi Jn
199 km
10:00
09:33
10:02
09:35
27min
-
2min
Koparia
218 km
10:20
09:55
10:22
09:57
25min
-
2min
S Bakhtiyarpur
224 km
10:33
10:04
10:35
10:06
29min
-
2min
Saharsa Jn
241 km
10:55
10:30
11:20
10:55
25min
-
25min
Dauram Madhpura
262 km
11:48
11:26
11:50
11:28
22min
-
2min
Murliganj
285 km
12:10
11:45
12:12
11:47
25min
-
2min
Banmankhi Jn
304 km
12:31
12:04
12:33
12:06
27min
-
2min
Purnea Jn
341 km
13:13
13:45
13:52
13:50
2min
-
39min
Katihar Jn
369 km
14:20
14:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Manshahi
377 km
15:00
15:01
Cancelled
-
-
Mahiyarpur
385 km
15:12
15:14
Cancelled
-
-
Manihari
393 km
15:45
-
Cancelled
-
-