Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special (unreserved) 05343 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPA
19:15
Kanpur Anwrganj
4hr 5min
25 Stops
FBD
23:20
Farrukhabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special (unreserved) 05343 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special (unreserved) 05343. Check Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special (unreserved) 05343 seat availability from Kanpur Anwrganj station to Farrukhabad station.

From
To
Quota
GN
INR30
December 2023
Fri, 01 Dec
NA
Sat, 02 Dec
NA
Sun, 03 Dec
NA
Mon, 04 Dec
NA
Tue, 05 Dec
NA
Wed, 06 Dec
NA
Thu, 07 Dec
NA
Fri, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
FBD
CPA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration4hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special (unreserved) 05343 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05343 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kanpur Anwrganj station and ends at Farrukhabad. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kanpur Anwrganj and Farrukhabad and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPAKanpur Anwrganjstarts19:15-0211On Time
RPORawatpur19:2019:222min4 km1113min
KAPKalianpur19:2819:302min9 km3114min
MDAMandhana Jn19:3719:392min16 km1116min
CBRChaubepur19:4819:502min24 km1119min
BJRBarrajpur19:5820:002min34 km11110min
UTPUtripura20:0820:102min41 km11116min
DUODhaursalar20:1620:171min47 km1117min
BLUBilhaur20:2620:282min53 km11119min
BKTSBakothikhas20:3320:341min58 km11117min
ARLAraul Makanpur20:3920:412min63 km11122min
GWPGangawapur Halt20:4620:471min68 km11125min
MNMUMani Mau20:5420:551min72 km11125min
KJNKannauj21:0321:052min78 km11123min
KJNCKannauj City21:0921:101min80 km11122min
JPPJlalpr Panwara21:1521:161min87 km11122min
JDAJasoda21:2221:242min91 km11122min
KHDPKhudlapur21:2921:301min94 km11133min
GHJGursahaiganj21:3821:402min100 km11128min
MLKPMalikpur21:4621:471min107 km11127min
KDJKhudaganj21:5321:552min116 km11127min
SGRPSinghirampur22:0022:011min120 km11126min
KLJKamalganj22:0822:102min123 km11126min
YAGYaqutganj22:1722:181min127 km1118min
FGRFatehgarh22:3322:352min132 km11124min
FBDFarrukhabad23:20ends-137 km1113min

Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
30-11-2023
Yesterday
30-11-2023
Yesterday
30-11-2023
Yesterday
30-11-2023
Today
01-12-2023
Tomorrow
02-12-2023
0003
03-12-2023
Yet to start from Kanpur Anwrganj at 19:15
Refresh
Updated 3368hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Anwrganj
-
Source
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
Source
Rawatpur
4 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
Kalianpur
9 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Mandhana Jn
16 km
19:37
19:37
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
2min
Chaubepur
23 km
19:45
19:45
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
2min
Barrajpur
33 km
19:56
19:56
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
2min
Utripura
40 km
20:06
20:06
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
2min
Dhaursalar
47 km
20:12
20:12
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
1min
Bilhaur
52 km
20:26
20:26
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
2min
Bakothikhas
58 km
20:33
20:33
20:34
20:34
On Time
-
1min
Araul Makanpur
62 km
20:39
20:39
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
2min
Gangawapur Halt
67 km
20:46
20:46
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
1min
Mani Mau
72 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
Kannauj
78 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Kannauj City
80 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Jlalpr Panwara
87 km
21:15
21:15
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
1min
Jasoda
90 km
21:22
21:22
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
2min
Khudlapur
94 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Gursahaiganj
100 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
2min
Malikpur
106 km
21:48
21:48
21:49
21:49
On Time
-
1min
Khudaganj
115 km
21:55
21:55
21:57
21:57
On Time
-
2min
Singhirampur
119 km
22:02
22:02
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
1min
Kamalganj
123 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Yaqutganj
127 km
22:17
22:17
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
1min
Fatehgarh
132 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Farrukhabad
137 km
23:20
23:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special (unreserved) 05343 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special (unreserved) - 05343 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanpur Anwrganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutKanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special (unreserved) 05343 Train Information

Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special (unreserved) (05343) train runs from Kanpur Anwrganj to Farrukhabad. This passenger train covers a distance of about 137 km. The fare classes on 05343 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.