more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

05343 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPA
19:15
Kanpur Anwrganj
4hr 5min
25 Stops
FBD
23:20
Farrukhabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05343 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
FBD
CPA
-
-
-

05343 Schedule & Time Table

05343 - Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special runs from Kanpur Anwrganj to Farrukhabad, 7 days of the week. The 05343 passenger train departs from Kanpur Anwrganj at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Farrukhabad at 11:20 hrs. The total running duration of 05343 train is 4hr 5min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Rawatpur,Kalianpur,Mandhana Jn,Chaubepur,Barrajpur,Utripura,Bilhaur,Araul Makanpur,Kannauj,Jasoda,Gursahaiganj,Khudaganj,Kamalganj,Fatehgarh is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special - 05343 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPAKanpur Anwrganjstarts19:15-0311On Time
RPORawatpur19:2019:222min4 km1115min
KAPKalianpur19:2819:302min9 km1117min
MDAMandhana Jn19:3719:392min16 km1119min
CBRChaubepur19:4619:482min24 km11116min
BJRBarrajpur19:5920:012min34 km11117min
UTPUtripura20:1220:142min41 km11118min
DUODhaursalar20:2020:211min47 km111On Time
BLUBilhaur20:2820:302min53 km11124min
BKTSBakothikhas20:3620:371min58 km111On Time
ARLAraul Makanpur20:4220:442min63 km11126min
GWPGangawapur Halt20:4920:501min68 km111On Time
MNMUMani Mau20:5720:581min72 km111On Time
KJNKannauj21:0521:072min78 km11125min
KJNCKannauj City21:1121:121min80 km111On Time
JPPJlalpr Panwara21:1721:181min87 km111On Time
JDAJasoda21:2421:262min91 km11125min
KHDPKhudlapur21:3121:321min94 km111On Time
GHJGursahaiganj21:4321:452min100 km11124min
MLKPMalikpur21:5121:521min107 km111On Time
KDJKhudaganj21:5822:002min116 km11124min
SGRPSinghirampur22:0522:061min120 km111On Time
KLJKamalganj22:1322:152min123 km11125min
YAGYaqutganj22:2222:231min127 km111On Time
FGRFatehgarh22:4322:452min132 km11112min
FBDFarrukhabad23:20ends-137 km311On Time

05343 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special - 05343 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Yesterday
24-09-2021
Today
25-09-2021
Tomorrow
26-09-2021
Monday
27-09-2021
Overall delay: 6min
Reached Rawatpur at 19:26
Refresh
Updated 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Anwrganj
-
Source
19:16
19:15
1min
-
Source
Rawatpur
4 km
19:26
19:20
19:28
19:22
6min
-
2min
Kalianpur
9 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
1
2min
Mandhana Jn
16 km
19:41
19:37
19:42
19:39
4min
1
1min
CHAUBEPUR
23 km
19:49
19:46
19:50
19:48
3min
1
1min
Barrajpur
33 km
19:59
19:59
20:01
20:01
On Time
1
2min
UTRIPURA
40 km
20:12
20:12
20:14
20:14
On Time
-
2min
DHAURSALAR
47 km
20:20
20:20
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
1min
Bilhaur
52 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
BAKOTHIKHAS
58 km
20:36
20:36
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
1min
Araul Makanpur
62 km
20:42
20:42
20:44
20:44
On Time
-
2min
GANGAWAPUR HALT
67 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Mani Mau
72 km
20:57
20:57
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
1min
Kannauj
78 km
21:05
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
2min
Kannauj City
80 km
21:11
21:11
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
1min
Jlalpr Panwara
87 km
21:17
21:17
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
1min
JASODA
90 km
21:24
21:24
21:26
21:26
On Time
-
2min
KHUDLAPUR
94 km
21:31
21:31
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
1min
Gursahaiganj
100 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Malikpur
106 km
21:51
21:51
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
1min
KHUDAGANJ
115 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
SINGHIRAMPUR
119 km
22:05
22:05
22:06
22:06
On Time
-
1min
Kamalganj
123 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
YAQUTGANJ
127 km
22:22
22:22
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
1min
Fatehgarh
132 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Farrukhabad
137 km
23:20
23:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special (05343) Train

05343 is a popular Kanpur Anwrganj to Farrukhabad passenger train and covers a distance of about 137 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05343 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kanpur to Farrukhabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05343 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Excellent 😊 work 😀 from the tram I enjoy my journey Thanks
Excellent 😊 work 😀 from the tram I enjoy my journey Thanks
WRITE A REVIEW