Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special 05343 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPA
19:15
Kanpur Anwrganj
4hr 5min
25 Stops
FBD
23:20
Farrukhabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special 05343 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special 05343. Check Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special 05343 seat availability from Kanpur Anwrganj station to Farrukhabad station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
FBD
CPA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration4hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special 05343 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05343 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kanpur Anwrganj station and ends at Farrukhabad. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kanpur Anwrganj and Farrukhabad and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPAKanpur Anwrganjstarts19:15-03111min
RPORawatpur19:2019:222min4 km111
KAPKalianpur19:2819:302min9 km1117min
MDAMandhana Jn19:3719:392min16 km11115min
CBRChaubepur19:4619:482min24 km11117min
BJRBarrajpur19:5920:012min34 km11119min
UTPUtripura20:1220:142min41 km11122min
DUODhaursalar20:2020:211min47 km11125min
BLUBilhaur20:2820:302min53 km11124min
BKTSBakothikhas20:3620:371min58 km11121min
ARLAraul Makanpur20:4220:442min63 km11125min
GWPGangawapur Halt20:4920:501min68 km11130min
MNMUMani Mau20:5720:581min72 km11124min
KJNKannauj21:0521:072min78 km11126min
KJNCKannauj City21:1121:121min80 km11127min
JPPJlalpr Panwara21:1721:181min87 km1118min
JDAJasoda21:2421:262min91 km11126min
KHDPKhudlapur21:3121:321min94 km11120min
GHJGursahaiganj21:4321:452min100 km11122min
MLKPMalikpur21:5121:521min107 km11110min
KDJKhudaganj21:5822:002min116 km11142min
SGRPSinghirampur22:0522:061min120 km11136min
KLJKamalganj22:1322:152min123 km11121min
YAGYaqutganj22:2222:231min127 km11132min
FGRFatehgarh22:4322:452min132 km11117min
FBDFarrukhabad23:20ends-137 km311On Time

Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-09-2022
Saturday
24-09-2022
Sunday
25-09-2022
Yesterday
26-09-2022
Today
27-09-2022
Tomorrow
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Yet to start from Kanpur Anwrganj at 19:15
Refresh
Updated 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Anwrganj
-
Source
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
Source
Rawatpur
4 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
Kalianpur
9 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Mandhana Jn
16 km
19:37
19:37
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
2min
CHAUBEPUR
23 km
19:46
19:46
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
2min
Barrajpur
33 km
19:59
19:59
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
2min
UTRIPURA
40 km
20:12
20:12
20:14
20:14
On Time
-
2min
DHAURSALAR
47 km
20:20
20:20
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
1min
Bilhaur
52 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
BAKOTHIKHAS
58 km
20:36
20:36
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
1min
Araul Makanpur
62 km
20:42
20:42
20:44
20:44
On Time
-
2min
GANGAWAPUR HALT
67 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Mani Mau
72 km
20:57
20:57
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
1min
Kannauj
78 km
21:05
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
2min
Kannauj City
80 km
21:11
21:11
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
1min
Jlalpr Panwara
87 km
21:17
21:17
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
1min
JASODA
90 km
21:24
21:24
21:26
21:26
On Time
-
2min
KHUDLAPUR
94 km
21:31
21:31
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
1min
Gursahaiganj
100 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Malikpur
106 km
21:51
21:51
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
1min
KHUDAGANJ
115 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
SINGHIRAMPUR
119 km
22:05
22:05
22:06
22:06
On Time
-
1min
Kamalganj
123 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
YAQUTGANJ
127 km
22:22
22:22
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
1min
Fatehgarh
132 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Farrukhabad
137 km
23:20
23:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special 05343 Train Information

Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special (05343) train runs from Kanpur Anwrganj to Farrukhabad. This passenger train covers a distance of about 137 km. The fare classes on 05343 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special 05343 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Excellent 😊 work 😀 from the tram I enjoy my journey Thanks
Excellent 😊 work 😀 from the tram I enjoy my journey Thanks
Excellent 😊 work 😀 from the tram I enjoy my journey Thanks
Excellent 😊 work 😀 from the tram I enjoy my journey Thanks
WRITE A REVIEW