Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05343 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05343 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special train live running status. 05343 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special train runs from Kanpur Anwrganj (CPA) to Farrukhabad (FBD) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05343 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 05343 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special from Kanpur Anwrganj is 19:15. The arrival time to Farrukhabad is 23:20. The total distance covered by Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special is 137 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kanpur Anwrganj to Farrukhabad. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special - 05343.
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Yet to start from Kanpur Anwrganj at 19:15
Refresh
Updated 13hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Anwrganj
-
Source
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
Source
Rawatpur
4 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
Kalianpur
9 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Mandhana Jn
16 km
19:37
19:37
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
2min
Chaubepur
23 km
19:45
19:45
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
2min
Barrajpur
33 km
19:56
19:56
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
2min
Utripura
40 km
20:06
20:06
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
2min
Dhaursalar
47 km
20:12
20:12
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
1min
Bilhaur
52 km
20:26
20:26
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
2min
Bakothikhas
58 km
20:33
20:33
20:34
20:34
On Time
-
1min
Araul Makanpur
62 km
20:39
20:39
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
2min
Gangawapur Halt
67 km
20:46
20:46
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
1min
Mani Mau
72 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
Kannauj
78 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Kannauj City
80 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Jlalpr Panwara
87 km
21:15
21:15
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
1min
Jasoda
90 km
21:22
21:22
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
2min
Khudlapur
94 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Gursahaiganj
100 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
2min
Malikpur
106 km
21:48
21:48
21:49
21:49
On Time
-
1min
Khudaganj
115 km
21:55
21:55
21:57
21:57
On Time
-
2min
Singhirampur
119 km
22:02
22:02
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
1min
Kamalganj
123 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Yaqutganj
127 km
22:17
22:17
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
1min
Fatehgarh
132 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Farrukhabad
137 km
23:20
23:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05343 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special 05343 train running or not?

A. Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special 05343 train starts from Kanpur Anwrganj at 19:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special 05343 train now?

A. Check the location of Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special 05343 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special 05343 train?

A. The last stop for Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special 05343 train is Farrukhabad(FBD). The train reaches Farrukhabad at 23:20