Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

05420 Shikohabad - Kasganj Passenger Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SKB
16:20
Shikohabad Jn
7hr 5min
32 Stops
KSJ
23:25
Kasganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05420 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
KSJ
SKB
-
-
-

05420 Schedule & Time Table

Check Shikohabad - Kasganj Passenger Special - 05420 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Shikohabad - Kasganj Passenger Special 05420 runs from Shikohabad Jn to Kasganj, 7 days. The Shikohabad - Kasganj Passenger Special 05420 passenger departs from Shikohabad Jn at 04:20 hrs and arrives at Kasganj at 11:25 hrs. The total running duration of Shikohabad - Kasganj Passenger Special train is 7hr 5min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Shikohabad - Kasganj Passenger Special - 05420 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Shikohabad - Kasganj Passenger Special has the longest halt time at Farrukhabad, a maximum of 18min. Book train tickets for Shikohabad - Kasganj Passenger Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SKBShikohabad Jnstarts16:20-0-11On Time
BUBTBuraha Bhartha16:3016:311min10 km111On Time
AONAraon16:4016:411min12 km111On Time
TKHATakha16:5216:531min20 km111On Time
KOZKosma17:0417:051min27 km111On Time
TNUETindauli17:1617:171min36 km111On Time
MNQMainpuri Jn17:3117:4110min48 km-11On Time
MPUEMainpuri Kachri17:4917:501min50 km111On Time
BGQBhongaon18:0418:051min62 km-11On Time
TKRUTakhrau18:1418:151min67 km111On Time
MOTAMota18:2418:251min71 km111On Time
PKNAPakhna18:3618:371min79 km111On Time
BBLKB L Daspuri18:4418:451min82 km111On Time
NBUENibkarori18:5418:551min87 km111On Time
UGPUgarpur19:0719:081min97 km111On Time
SRDWShrimad Dwkpuri19:1919:201min99 km111On Time
FBDFarrukhabad20:2220:4018min106 km-11On Time
HSYHarsingpur Goba20:4020:411min115 km111On Time
SHXShukarullahpur20:4620:471min119 km111On Time
SSDShamsabad20:5320:552min122 km-11On Time
BHTSBhatasa21:0321:041min129 km111On Time
KMJKaimganj21:1021:122min136 km-11On Time
KXFKampil Road21:2021:222min143 km-11On Time
RDNRudain21:2921:312min151 km-11On Time
BAPRBallupur21:3721:381min155 km111On Time
DRODaryaogonj21:4421:462min161 km111On Time
NHXNarthar21:5421:551min168 km111On Time
PTIPatiali22:0122:032min175 km-11On Time
GWAGanj Dundwara22:1022:122min182 km-11On Time
GRAKGarkha22:1922:201min188 km-11On Time
SWRTSahawar Town22:3122:332min194 km111On Time
BHKBadhari Kalan22:4322:452min204 km-11On Time
KSJKasganj23:25ends-214 km-11On Time

05420 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Yesterday
26-01-2022
Today
27-01-2022
Tomorrow
28-01-2022
Saturday
29-01-2022
Yet to start from Shikohabad Jn at 16:20
Refresh
Updated 61hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shikohabad Jn
-
Source
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
Source
BURAHA BHARTHA
10 km
16:30
16:30
16:31
16:31
On Time
-
1min
ARAON
12 km
16:40
16:40
16:41
16:41
On Time
-
1min
TAKHA
20 km
16:52
16:52
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
1min
KOSMA
27 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
TINDAULI
35 km
17:16
17:16
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
1min
Mainpuri Jn
47 km
17:31
17:31
17:41
17:41
On Time
-
10min
Mainpuri Kachri
50 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Bhongaon
61 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
TAKHRAU
67 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
MOTA
70 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
PAKHNA
79 km
18:36
18:36
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
1min
B L DASPURI
82 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
NIBKARORI
87 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
UGARPUR
96 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
1min
Shrimad Dwkpuri
99 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Farrukhabad
106 km
20:22
20:22
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
18min
Harsingpur Goba
115 km
20:40
20:40
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
1min
SHUKARULLAHPUR
118 km
20:46
20:46
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
1min
SHAMSABAD
122 km
20:53
20:53
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
2min
BHATASA
128 km
21:03
21:03
21:04
21:04
On Time
-
1min
Kaimganj
135 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
2min
Kampil Road
143 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
2min
Rudain
150 km
21:29
21:29
21:31
21:31
On Time
-
2min
Ballupur
155 km
21:37
21:37
21:38
21:38
On Time
-
1min
DARYAOGONJ
161 km
21:44
21:44
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
2min
NARTHAR
168 km
21:54
21:54
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
1min
PATIALI
175 km
22:01
22:01
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Dundwara
181 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
GARKHA
187 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
Sahawar Town
194 km
22:31
22:31
22:33
22:33
On Time
-
2min
BADHARI KALAN
204 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Kasganj
213 km
23:25
23:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shikohabad - Kasganj Passenger Special (05420) Train

Shikohabad - Kasganj Passenger Special (05420) runs from Shikohabad Jn to Kasganj. This passenger covers a distance of about 214 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

05420 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN