Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger Special (unreserved) 05420 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KSJ
04:50
Kasganj
6hr 25min
32 Stops
SKB
11:15
Shikohabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger Special (unreserved) 05420 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger Special (unreserved) 05420. Check Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger Special (unreserved) 05420 seat availability from Kasganj station to Shikohabad Jn station.

GN
INR45
February 2024
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KSJ
SKB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops32
Duration6hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger Special (unreserved) 05420 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05420 Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kasganj station and ends at Shikohabad Jn. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kasganj and Shikohabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KSJKasganjstarts04:50-0511On Time
BHKBadhari Kalan05:0405:051min9 km111
SWRTSahawar Town05:1405:162min19 km1111min
GRAKGarkha05:2405:251min26 km1111min
GWAGanj Dundwara05:3105:332min32 km1111min
PTIPatiali05:4005:422min39 km1113min
NHXNarthar05:5005:511min45 km3113min
DRODaryaogonj05:5705:592min53 km1112min
BAPRBallupur06:0606:071min59 km1116min
RDNRudain06:1306:152min63 km1115min
KXFKampil Road06:2706:281min70 km1117min
KMJKaimganj06:4306:452min78 km1118min
BHTSBhatasa06:5306:541min85 km11112min
SSDShamsabad07:0707:081min91 km1115min
SHXShukarullahpur07:1207:131min95 km1116min
HSYHarsingpur Goba07:2107:232min99 km1115min
FBDFarrukhabad07:4507:505min108 km311On Time
SRDWShrimad Dwkpuri08:0408:051min114 km111On Time
UGPUgarpur08:1008:111min117 km111On Time
NBUENibkarori08:2208:231min127 km1114min
BBLKB L Daspuri08:3008:311min131 km1114min
PKNAPakhna08:3708:381min135 km1114min
MOTAMota08:4808:491min143 km1115min
TKRUTakhrau08:5708:581min147 km1115min
BGQBhongaon09:0609:071min152 km2114min
MPUEMainpuri Kachri09:2009:211min163 km1114min
MNQMainpuri Jn09:3009:4010min166 km1115min
TNUETindauli09:5509:561min178 km1117min
KOZKosma10:0610:071min186 km3117min
TKHATakha10:1810:191min193 km3119min
AONAraon10:2910:301min201 km1119min
BUBTBuraha Bhartha10:3810:391min203 km3119min
SKBShikohabad Jn11:15ends-214 km311On Time

Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Overall delay: 11min
Crossed TINDAULI at 10:07
Refresh
Updated 8hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kasganj
-
Source
04:50
04:50
On Time
5
Source
BADHARI KALAN
9 km
05:04
05:04
05:05
05:05
On Time
1
1min
Sahawar Town
19 km
05:14
05:14
05:16
05:16
On Time
1
2min
GARKHA
26 km
05:25
05:24
05:26
05:25
1min
1
1min
Ganj Dundwara
32 km
05:33
05:31
05:35
05:33
2min
1
2min
PATIALI
38 km
05:43
05:40
05:45
05:42
3min
1
2min
NARTHAR
45 km
05:52
05:50
05:56
05:51
5min
3
1min
DARYAOGONJ
52 km
06:01
05:57
06:02
05:59
3min
1
2min
Ballupur
58 km
06:10
06:06
06:10
06:07
3min
1
1min
Rudain
62 km
06:17
06:13
06:18
06:15
3min
1
2min
Kampil Road
70 km
06:31
06:27
06:31
06:28
3min
1
1min
Kaimganj
77 km
06:47
06:43
06:48
06:45
3min
1
2min
BHATASA
84 km
06:57
06:53
06:57
06:54
3min
1
1min
SHAMSABAD
91 km
07:11
07:07
07:11
07:08
3min
1
1min
SHUKARULLAHPUR
95 km
07:16
07:12
07:16
07:13
3min
1
1min
Harsingpur Goba
98 km
07:25
07:21
07:26
07:23
3min
1
2min
Farrukhabad
107 km
07:49
07:45
07:53
07:50
3min
3
5min
Shrimad Dwkpuri
114 km
08:08
08:04
08:08
08:05
3min
1
1min
UGARPUR
116 km
08:14
08:10
08:14
08:11
3min
1
1min
NIBKARORI
126 km
08:26
08:22
08:26
08:23
3min
1
1min
B L DASPURI
131 km
08:34
08:30
08:34
08:31
3min
1
1min
PAKHNA
134 km
08:41
08:37
08:41
08:38
3min
1
1min
MOTA
142 km
08:52
08:48
08:52
08:49
3min
1
1min
TAKHRAU
146 km
09:01
08:57
09:01
08:58
3min
1
1min
Bhongaon
152 km
09:10
09:06
09:11
09:07
4min
2
1min
Mainpuri Kachri
163 km
09:24
09:20
09:25
09:21
4min
1
1min
Mainpuri Jn
165 km
09:35
09:30
09:48
09:40
8min
1
10min
TINDAULI
178 km
10:06
09:55
10:07
09:56
11min
1
1min
KOSMA
186 km
10:06
10:07
11min
3
1min
TAKHA
193 km
10:18
10:19
11min
3
1min
ARAON
201 km
10:29
10:30
11min
1
1min
BURAHA BHARTHA
203 km
10:38
10:39
11min
3
1min
Shikohabad Jn
213 km
11:15
Destination
11min
3
Destination
view full running status

Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger Special (unreserved) 05420 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger Special (unreserved) - 05420 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kasganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutKasganj - Shikohabad Passenger Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger Special (unreserved) 05420 Train Information

Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger Special (unreserved) (05420) train runs from Kasganj to Shikohabad Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 214 km. The fare classes on 05420 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train Routes to Shikohabad