Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Shikohabad - Kasganj Passenger Special 05420 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KSJ
04:50
Kasganj
6hr 25min
32 Stops
SKB
11:15
Shikohabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shikohabad - Kasganj Passenger Special 05420 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shikohabad - Kasganj Passenger Special 05420. Check Shikohabad - Kasganj Passenger Special 05420 seat availability from Kasganj station to Shikohabad Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
SKB
KSJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops32
Duration6hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Shikohabad - Kasganj Passenger Special 05420 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05420 Shikohabad - Kasganj Passenger Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kasganj station and ends at Shikohabad Jn. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kasganj and Shikohabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KSJKasganjstarts04:50-0-111min
BHKBadhari Kalan05:0405:051min9 km-112min
SWRTSahawar Town05:1405:162min19 km1114min
GRAKGarkha05:2405:251min26 km-112min
GWAGanj Dundwara05:3105:332min32 km-114min
PTIPatiali05:4005:422min39 km-113min
NHXNarthar05:5005:511min45 km1115min
DRODaryaogonj05:5806:002min53 km11110min
BAPRBallupur06:0706:081min59 km11110min
RDNRudain06:1306:152min63 km-118min
KXFKampil Road06:2306:241min70 km-116min
KMJKaimganj06:3206:342min78 km-119min
BHTSBhatasa06:4106:421min85 km11111min
SSDShamsabad06:5606:571min91 km-115min
SHXShukarullahpur07:0307:041min95 km1114min
HSYHarsingpur Goba07:0907:101min99 km1116min
FBDFarrukhabad07:5007:555min108 km-11On Time
SRDWShrimad Dwkpuri08:0408:051min114 km1111min
UGPUgarpur08:1008:111min117 km1112min
NBUENibkarori08:2208:231min127 km1114min
BBLKB L Daspuri08:3008:311min131 km1112min
PKNAPakhna08:3708:381min135 km1112min
MOTAMota08:4808:491min143 km1112min
TKRUTakhrau08:5708:581min147 km1112min
BGQBhongaon09:0609:071min152 km-11
MPUEMainpuri Kachri09:2009:211min163 km1115min
MNQMainpuri Jn09:3009:4010min166 km-112min
TNUETindauli09:5509:561min178 km1112min
KOZKosma10:0610:071min186 km1111min
TKHATakha10:1810:191min193 km1112min
AONAraon10:2910:301min201 km111
BUBTBuraha Bhartha10:3810:391min203 km111
SKBShikohabad Jn11:15ends-214 km-1113min

Shikohabad - Kasganj Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Yesterday
03-10-2022
Today
04-10-2022
Tomorrow
05-10-2022
Thursday
06-10-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Shikohabad Jn at 10:52
Refresh
Updated 13hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kasganj
-
Source
04:56
04:50
6min
5
Source
BADHARI KALAN
9 km
05:06
05:04
05:07
05:05
2min
1
1min
Sahawar Town
19 km
05:14
05:14
05:18
05:16
2min
1
4min
GARKHA
26 km
05:28
05:24
05:28
05:25
3min
1
-
Ganj Dundwara
32 km
05:35
05:31
05:36
05:33
3min
1
1min
PATIALI
38 km
05:45
05:40
05:45
05:42
3min
1
-
NARTHAR
45 km
05:50
05:51
On Time
1
-
DARYAOGONJ
52 km
05:57
05:57
06:02
05:59
3min
1
5min
Ballupur
58 km
06:06
06:06
06:07
06:07
On Time
1
1min
Rudain
62 km
06:14
06:12
06:14
06:14
On Time
1
-
Kampil Road
70 km
06:24
06:22
06:24
06:23
On Time
1
-
Kaimganj
77 km
06:37
06:31
06:33
On Time
1
-
BHATASA
84 km
06:45
06:40
06:45
06:41
4min
1
-
SHAMSABAD
91 km
06:52
06:53
06:58
06:54
4min
1
6min
SHUKARULLAHPUR
95 km
07:02
07:00
07:04
07:01
3min
1
2min
Harsingpur Goba
98 km
07:05
07:06
07:06
07:07
On Time
1
1min
Farrukhabad
107 km
07:18
07:45
07:55
On Time
3
-
Shrimad Dwkpuri
114 km
08:03
08:04
On Time
1
-
UGARPUR
116 km
08:22
08:09
08:23
08:10
13min
1
1min
NIBKARORI
126 km
08:32
08:21
08:39
08:22
17min
1
7min
B L DASPURI
131 km
08:29
08:30
On Time
1
-
PAKHNA
134 km
08:45
08:36
08:47
08:37
10min
1
2min
MOTA
142 km
09:00
08:47
09:00
08:48
12min
1
-
TAKHRAU
146 km
09:03
08:55
09:04
08:56
8min
1
1min
Bhongaon
152 km
09:10
09:05
09:12
09:06
6min
1
2min
Mainpuri Kachri
163 km
09:28
09:18
09:29
09:19
10min
1
1min
Mainpuri Jn
165 km
09:32
09:29
09:46
09:39
7min
1
14min
TINDAULI
178 km
09:53
09:54
On Time
1
-
KOSMA
186 km
10:09
10:05
10:10
10:06
4min
1
1min
TAKHA
193 km
10:20
10:16
10:20
10:17
3min
1
-
ARAON
201 km
10:29
10:28
10:29
On Time
1
-
BURAHA BHARTHA
203 km
10:34
10:37
10:37
10:38
On Time
1
3min
Shikohabad Jn
213 km
10:52
10:50
Destination
2min
1
Destination
view full running status

Shikohabad - Kasganj Passenger Special 05420 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shikohabad - Kasganj Passenger Special - 05420 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kasganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Shikohabad - Kasganj Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutShikohabad - Kasganj Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shikohabad - Kasganj Passenger Special 05420 Train Information

Shikohabad - Kasganj Passenger Special (05420) train runs from Kasganj to Shikohabad Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 214 km. The fare classes on 05420 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Shikohabad - Kasganj Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shikohabad - Kasganj Passenger Special 05420 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN