Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05420 Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05420 Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger Special (unreserved) train live running status. 05420 Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger Special (unreserved) train runs from Kasganj (KSJ) to Shikohabad Jn (SKB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05420 train covers 33 stations. The departure time for 05420 Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger Special (unreserved) from Kasganj is 04:52. The arrival time to Shikohabad Jn is 12:06. The total distance covered by Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger Special (unreserved) is 213 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kasganj to Shikohabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger Special (unreserved) - 05420.
Thursday
23-05-2024
Yesterday
24-05-2024
Today
25-05-2024
Tomorrow
26-05-2024
Overall delay: 51min
Reached Shikohabad Jn at 12:06
Refresh
Updated 6hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kasganj
-
Source
04:52
04:50
2min
4
Source
BADHARI KALAN
9 km
05:07
05:04
05:09
05:05
4min
1
2min
Sahawar Town
19 km
05:20
05:14
05:21
05:16
5min
1
1min
GARKHA
26 km
05:27
05:24
05:28
05:25
3min
1
1min
Ganj Dundwara
32 km
05:36
05:31
05:38
05:33
5min
1
2min
PATIALI
38 km
05:45
05:40
05:47
05:42
5min
1
2min
NARTHAR
45 km
05:54
05:50
05:55
05:51
4min
1
1min
DARYAOGONJ
52 km
06:01
05:57
06:03
05:59
4min
1
2min
Ballupur
58 km
06:09
06:06
06:10
06:07
3min
1
1min
Rudain
62 km
06:15
06:13
06:25
06:15
10min
1
10min
Kampil Road
70 km
06:34
06:27
06:35
06:28
7min
1
1min
Kaimganj
77 km
06:44
06:43
06:46
06:45
1min
1
2min
BHATASA
84 km
06:54
06:53
06:55
06:54
1min
1
1min
SHAMSABAD
91 km
07:00
07:07
07:08
07:08
On Time
1
8min
SHUKARULLAHPUR
95 km
07:12
07:13
On Time
1
1min
Harsingpur Goba
98 km
07:20
07:21
07:24
07:23
1min
2
4min
Farrukhabad
107 km
07:48
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
4
2min
Shrimad Dwkpuri
114 km
08:07
08:04
08:08
08:05
3min
1
1min
UGARPUR
116 km
08:13
08:10
08:14
08:11
3min
1
1min
NIBKARORI
126 km
08:29
08:22
08:31
08:23
8min
1
2min
B L DASPURI
131 km
08:37
08:30
08:38
08:31
7min
1
1min
PAKHNA
134 km
08:44
08:37
08:45
08:38
7min
1
1min
MOTA
142 km
08:55
08:48
09:03
08:49
14min
1
8min
TAKHRAU
146 km
09:10
08:57
09:11
08:58
13min
1
1min
Bhongaon
152 km
09:17
09:06
09:20
09:07
13min
1
3min
Mainpuri Kachri
163 km
09:32
09:20
09:33
09:21
12min
1
1min
Mainpuri Jn
165 km
09:38
09:30
09:43
09:40
3min
1
5min
TINDAULI
178 km
09:58
09:55
09:59
09:56
3min
1
1min
KOSMA
186 km
10:08
10:06
10:10
10:07
3min
1
2min
TAKHA
193 km
10:21
10:18
10:22
10:19
3min
1
1min
ARAON
201 km
10:32
10:29
10:33
10:30
3min
1
1min
BURAHA BHARTHA
203 km
10:41
10:38
10:42
10:39
3min
1
1min
Shikohabad Jn
213 km
12:06
11:15
Destination
51min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05420 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger Special (unreserved) 05420 train running or not?

A. Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger Special (unreserved) 05420 train starts from Kasganj at 04:52. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger Special (unreserved) 05420 train now?

A. Check the location of Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger Special (unreserved) 05420 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 33 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger Special (unreserved) 05420 train?

A. The last stop for Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger Special (unreserved) 05420 train is Shikohabad Jn(SKB). The train reaches Shikohabad Jn at 12:06