Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger Special (unreserved) 05514 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JYG
07:55
Jaynagar
4hr 40min
22 Stops
SPJ
12:35
Samastipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger Special (unreserved) 05514 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger Special (unreserved) 05514. Check Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger Special (unreserved) 05514 seat availability from Jaynagar station to Samastipur Jn station.

GN
INR25
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JYG
SPJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration4hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger Special (unreserved) 05514 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05514 Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaynagar station and ends at Samastipur Jn. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaynagar and Samastipur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JYGJaynagarstarts07:55-0211On Time
KRHAKorahia08:0408:051min7 km1111min
KJIKhajauli08:1108:132min12 km1111min
LLPRLalit Lakshmipr08:2108:221min17 km1111min
RJARajanagar08:2708:292min21 km1111min
MGPIMangarpatti Halt08:3708:381min27 km1119min
MBIMadhubani08:4408:462min31 km21110min
SPRNSalempur Halt08:5408:551min37 km11118min
PDWPandaul09:0009:022min40 km11118min
UGNAUgna Halt09:0909:101min44 km11122min
SKISakri Jn09:1509:172min48 km11119min
SSNSShaheed S N Singh Halt09:2309:241min52 km31127min
TRSTarsarai09:2809:302min55 km31122min
BJIHBijuli Halt09:3409:351min58 km11125min
KKHTKakarghatti09:5810:002min61 km31123min
DBGDarbhanga Jn10:2010:255min68 km51112min
LSILaheria Sarai10:3610:382min73 km21124min
TLWAThalwara10:4710:492min77 km21130min
HYTHaiaghat10:5710:592min83 km11137min
RBZRambhaddarpur11:1011:122min88 km11136min
KSPKishanpur11:2111:232min95 km21139min
MKPRMuktapur11:4811:502min101 km11144min
SPJSamastipur Jn12:35ends-105 km21151min

Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Jaynagar at 07:55
Refresh
Updated 2hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
Source
Korahia
6 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Khajauli
12 km
08:11
08:11
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
2min
Lalit Lakshmipr
17 km
08:21
08:21
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
1min
Rajanagar
21 km
08:27
08:27
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
2min
Mangarpatti Halt
26 km
08:37
08:37
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
1min
Madhubani
31 km
08:44
08:44
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
2min
Salempur Halt
36 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
1min
Pandaul
40 km
09:00
09:00
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
2min
Ugna Halt
43 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Sakri Jn
48 km
09:15
09:15
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
2min
Shaheed S N Singh Halt
51 km
09:23
09:23
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
1min
Tarsarai
54 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Bijuli Halt
58 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
Kakarghatti
61 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
67 km
10:20
10:20
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
5min
Laheria Sarai
72 km
10:36
10:36
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
2min
Thalwara
77 km
10:47
10:47
10:49
10:49
On Time
-
2min
Haiaghat
83 km
10:57
10:57
10:59
10:59
On Time
-
2min
Rambhaddarpur
88 km
11:10
11:10
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
2min
Kishanpur
94 km
11:21
11:21
11:23
11:23
On Time
-
2min
Muktapur
101 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
105 km
12:35
12:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger Special (unreserved) 05514 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger Special (unreserved) - 05514 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaynagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutJaynagar - Samastipur Passenger Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger Special (unreserved) 05514 Train Information

Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger Special (unreserved) (05514) train runs from Jaynagar to Samastipur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 105 km. The fare classes on 05514 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.