Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Dmr Scl Passenger Special 05516 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
06:45
Saharsa Jn
3hr 15min
16 Stops
LLP
10:00
Lalit Gram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dmr Scl Passenger Special 05516 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
LLP
SHC
-
-
-

Dmr Scl Passenger Special 05516 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05516 Dmr Scl Passenger Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Saharsa Jn station and ends at Lalit Gram. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Saharsa Jn and Lalit Gram and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts06:45-0-11On Time
SHKYSaharsa Kacheri06:5406:551min2 km111On Time
NDLHNandlalee Halt07:0207:031min6 km111On Time
PGCPanchgachia07:1007:122min11 km-11
GEBGarh Baruari07:2007:222min16 km-112min
BNKMVinaekma Halt07:2907:301min20 km111On Time
SUDRSunderpur Halt07:3607:371min23 km111On Time
SOUSupaul07:5508:005min27 km-11On Time
KDRAKadampura08:0908:101min34 km111On Time
TBTharbitia08:2008:222min40 km-111min
VDNPBaijnath Andoli08:3108:321min46 km111On Time
SRGRSaraygarh08:5509:005min52 km-11On Time
NRPMNrp Murli Halt09:0609:071min58 km111On Time
RGVRaghopur09:1209:142min63 km-1111min
RBQRam Bishanpur09:1809:191min67 km111On Time
PPVPratapganj09:2609:271min74 km-1113min
LLPLalit Gram10:00ends-83 km-11On Time

Dmr Scl Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
On Time
Reached Lalit Gram at 10:00
Refresh
Updated 16hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
06:46
06:45
1min
-
Source
Saharsa Kacheri
2 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
1min
NANDLALEE HALT
6 km
07:02
07:02
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
1min
PANCHGACHIA
10 km
07:13
07:10
07:15
07:12
3min
-
2min
Garh Baruari
16 km
07:21
07:20
07:23
07:22
1min
-
2min
VINAEKMA HALT
20 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Sunderpur Halt
23 km
07:36
07:36
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
1min
Supaul
27 km
07:46
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
14min
KADAMPURA
34 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
THARBITIA
40 km
08:22
08:20
08:24
08:22
2min
-
2min
Baijnath Andoli
46 km
08:31
08:31
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
1min
SARAYGARH
51 km
08:45
08:55
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
15min
Nrp Murli Halt
58 km
09:06
09:06
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
1min
RAGHOPUR
62 km
09:18
09:12
09:20
09:14
6min
-
2min
Ram Bishanpur
67 km
09:18
09:18
09:19
09:19
On Time
-
1min
PRATAPGANJ
73 km
09:37
09:26
09:38
09:27
11min
-
1min
Lalit Gram
82 km
10:00
10:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dmr Scl Passenger Special 05516 Train Information

Dmr Scl Passenger Special (05516) train runs from Saharsa Jn to Lalit Gram. This passenger train covers a distance of about 83 km. The fare classes on 05516 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Dmr Scl Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dmr Scl Passenger Special 05516 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train . excellent..train journey, timely and many more
good train . excellent..train journey, timely and many more
very good family ❤️ trains
not cleanliness but on time running 👍
good train . excellent..train journey, timely and many more
good train . excellent..train journey, timely and many more
good train hdhfhfjfufduhffhfuhff
Just Amazing👍👍👍😍😍😍😍😍
good train . excellent..train journey, timely and many more
WRITE A REVIEW