Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05516 Dmr Scl Passenger Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05516 Dmr Scl Passenger Special train live running status. 05516 Dmr Scl Passenger Special train runs from Saharsa Jn (SHC) to Lalit Gram (LLP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05516 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 05516 Dmr Scl Passenger Special from Saharsa Jn is 06:45. The arrival time to Lalit Gram is 10:00. The total distance covered by Dmr Scl Passenger Special is 82 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Saharsa Jn to Lalit Gram. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dmr Scl Passenger Special - 05516.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Arrived 9min early
Reached Saraygarh at 08:46
Refresh
Updated 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
Source
Saharsa Kacheri
2 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
1min
Nandlalee Halt
6 km
07:02
07:02
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
1min
Panchgachia
10 km
07:10
07:10
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
2min
Garh Baruari
16 km
07:21
07:20
07:23
07:22
1min
-
2min
Vinaekma Halt
20 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Sunderpur Halt
23 km
07:36
07:36
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
1min
Supaul
27 km
07:46
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
14min
Kadampura
34 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Tharbitia
40 km
08:23
08:20
08:25
08:22
3min
-
2min
Baijnath Andoli
46 km
08:31
08:31
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
1min
Saraygarh
51 km
08:46
08:55
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
14min
Nrp Murli Halt
58 km
09:06
09:07
On Time
-
1min
Raghopur
62 km
09:12
09:14
On Time
-
2min
Ram Bishanpur
67 km
09:18
09:19
On Time
-
1min
Pratapganj
73 km
09:26
09:27
On Time
-
1min
Lalit Gram
82 km
10:00
10:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05516 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Dmr Scl Passenger Special 05516 running or not?

A. Dmr Scl Passenger Special 05516 starts from Saharsa Jn at 06:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dmr Scl Passenger Special 05516 now?

A. Check the location of Dmr Scl Passenger Special 05516 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dmr Scl Passenger Special 05516 train?

A. The last stop for Dmr Scl Passenger Special 05516 train is Lalit Gram(LLP). The train reaches Lalit Gram at 10:00
Saharsa to LALITGRAM Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Saharsa to LALITGRAM