Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05516 Saharsa - Lalitgram Demu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05516 Saharsa - Lalitgram Demu Special train live running status. 05516 Saharsa - Lalitgram Demu Special train runs from Saharsa Jn (SHC) to FORBESGANJ (FBG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05516 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 05516 Saharsa - Lalitgram Demu Special from Saharsa Jn is 06:45. The arrival time to FORBESGANJ is 11:00. The total distance covered by Saharsa - Lalitgram Demu Special is 111 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Saharsa Jn to FORBESGANJ. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Saharsa - Lalitgram Demu Special - 05516.
Sunday
16-06-2024
Yesterday
17-06-2024
Today
18-06-2024
Tomorrow
19-06-2024
Yet to start from Saharsa Jn at 06:45
Refresh
Updated 13hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
06:45
06:45
On Time
5
Source
Saharsa Kacheri
2 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
3
1min
NANDLALEE HALT
6 km
07:00
07:00
07:01
07:01
On Time
3
1min
PANCHGACHIA
10 km
07:06
07:06
07:07
07:07
On Time
1
1min
Garh Baruari
16 km
07:13
07:13
07:14
07:14
On Time
1
1min
VINAEKMA HALT
20 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
1
1min
Sunderpur Halt
23 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
1
1min
Supaul
27 km
07:31
07:31
07:33
07:33
On Time
1
2min
KADAMPURA
34 km
07:40
07:40
07:41
07:41
On Time
1
1min
THARBITIA
40 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
1
1min
Baijnath Andoli
46 km
07:58
07:58
07:59
07:59
On Time
1
1min
SARAYGARH
51 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
3
5min
Nrp Murli Halt
58 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
1
1min
RAGHOPUR
62 km
08:47
08:47
08:48
08:48
On Time
1
1min
Ram Bishanpur
67 km
08:53
08:53
08:54
08:54
On Time
1
1min
PRATAPGANJ
73 km
09:01
09:01
09:02
09:02
On Time
1
1min
Lalit Gram
82 km
09:30
09:30
09:50
09:50
On Time
1
20min
CHHATAPUR ROAD
86 km
09:56
09:56
09:57
09:57
On Time
1
1min
NARPATGANJ
94 km
10:05
10:05
10:06
10:06
On Time
1
1min
DEVIGANJ
99 km
10:11
10:11
10:12
10:12
On Time
1
1min
CHAKARDAHA HALT
105 km
10:18
10:18
10:19
10:19
On Time
-
1min
FORBESGANJ
111 km
11:00
11:00
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Saharsa - Lalitgram Demu Special 05516 train running or not?

A. Saharsa - Lalitgram Demu Special 05516 train starts from Saharsa Jn at 06:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Saharsa - Lalitgram Demu Special 05516 train now?

A. Check the location of Saharsa - Lalitgram Demu Special 05516 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Saharsa - Lalitgram Demu Special 05516 train?

A. The last stop for Saharsa - Lalitgram Demu Special 05516 train is FORBESGANJ(FBG). The train reaches FORBESGANJ at 11:00