Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Ayc Bmki Hspl 05518 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AYC
22:45
Ayodhaya Cant
9hr 15min
12 Stops
BMKI
08:00
Bapudm Motihari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ayc Bmki Hspl 05518 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1570
2A
INR930
3A
INR655
SL
INR240
July 2022
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
Sun, 24 Jul
NA
Sun, 31 Jul
NA
August 2022
Sun, 07 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BMKI
AYC
-
-
-

Ayc Bmki Hspl 05518 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ayc Bmki Hspl - 05518 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ayc Bmki Hspl 05518 runs from Ayodhaya Cant to Bapudm Motihari, 1 days. The Ayc Bmki Hspl 05518 mail express departs from Ayodhaya Cant at 10:45 hrs and arrives at Bapudm Motihari at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of Ayc Bmki Hspl train is 9hr 15min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ayc Bmki Hspl - 05518 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ayc Bmki Hspl has the longest halt time at Gorakhpur Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Ayc Bmki Hspl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AYCAyodhaya Cantstarts22:45-0-11On Time
AYAyodhya23:1523:205min7 km-11On Time
MURMankapur Jn00:0700:103min45 km-12On Time
BSTBasti01:0001:033min105 km-1235min
KLDKhalilabad01:3801:402min135 km-1228min
GKPGorakhpur Jn02:5503:0510min169 km-1218min
CPJKaptanganj Jn03:5003:555min207 km-1230min
SBZSiswa Bazar04:1804:202min234 km11229min
BUGBagaha05:1305:152min277 km-1243min
NKENarkatiaganj Jn05:5205:575min318 km-1259min
BTHBettiah06:2806:302min355 km-121hr 7min
SGLSagauli Jn07:0507:072min378 km-1244min
BMKIBapudm Motihari08:00ends-398 km-12On Time

Ayc Bmki Hspl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ayodhaya Cant
-
Source
22:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Ayodhya
-
23:15
23:20
Cancelled
-
-
Mankapur Jn
-
00:07
00:10
Cancelled
-
-
Basti
-
01:00
01:03
Cancelled
-
-
Khalilabad
-
01:38
01:40
Cancelled
-
-
Gorakhpur Jn
-
02:55
03:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kaptanganj Jn
-
03:50
03:55
Cancelled
-
-
Siswa Bazar
-
04:18
04:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bagaha
-
05:13
05:15
Cancelled
-
-
Narkatiaganj Jn
-
05:52
05:57
Cancelled
-
-
Bettiah
-
06:28
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
Sagauli Jn
-
07:05
07:07
Cancelled
-
-
Bapudm Motihari
398 km
08:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ayc Bmki Hspl 05518 Train Information

Ayc Bmki Hspl (05518) train runs from Ayodhaya Cant to Bapudm Motihari. This mail express train covers a distance of about 398 km. The fare classes on 05518 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ayc Bmki Hspl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ayc Bmki Hspl 05518 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
https://instagram.com/stories/w_i_c_k_e_d__s_u_n_n_y_/2838400270309075393?utm_source=ig_story_item_share&igshid=MDJmNzVkMjY=
WRITE A REVIEW