Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Samastipur - Raxaul Demu Special 05525 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SPJ
04:00
Samastipur Jn
5hr 40min
37 Stops
RXL
09:40
Raxaul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Samastipur - Raxaul Demu Special 05525 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
RXL
SPJ
-
-
-

Samastipur - Raxaul Demu Special 05525 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Samastipur - Raxaul Demu Special - 05525 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Samastipur - Raxaul Demu Special 05525 runs from Samastipur Jn to Raxaul Jn, 7 days. The Samastipur - Raxaul Demu Special 05525 passenger departs from Samastipur Jn at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Raxaul Jn at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of Samastipur - Raxaul Demu Special train is 5hr 40min, stopping at 38 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Samastipur - Raxaul Demu Special - 05525 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Samastipur - Raxaul Demu Special has the longest halt time at Darbhanga Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Samastipur - Raxaul Demu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SPJSamastipur Jnstarts04:00-0-11On Time
MKPRMuktapur04:0704:081min4 km-111min
KSPKishanpur04:1404:151min10 km-112min
RBZRambhaddarpur04:2104:221min17 km1113min
HYTHaiaghat04:3004:311min22 km1113min
TLWAThalwara04:3704:381min28 km-114min
LSILaheria Sarai04:4504:461min32 km-114min
DBGDarbhanga Jn04:5505:0510min37 km-114min
SHEOShisho05:1205:131min45 km111On Time
MHPMuhammadpur05:1805:191min49 km-114min
TQRTektar05:2505:261min54 km111On Time
KMLKamtaul05:3305:341min61 km-114min
MRTAMuraitha05:3905:401min65 km111On Time
DBLIDebrabandhauli Halt05:4405:451min67 km111On Time
JGAJogiara05:5005:511min72 km-114min
CNXChandauna Halt05:5705:581min77 km111On Time
JNRJanakpur Road06:0306:041min80 km-114min
BCPRBachharpur Halt06:1006:111min85 km111On Time
AWPRAwapur06:1506:161min87 km-11On Time
BJTBajpatti06:2106:221min92 km-115min
PSZParsauni06:2806:291min98 km-116min
BHSABhisa Halt06:3406:351min102 km-11On Time
SMISitamarhi06:5507:005min105 km-111min
TNNHTapaswinarayan Nagar Halt07:0707:081min111 km111On Time
RIGARiga07:1307:141min115 km-114min
MMDLMohini Mandal Halt07:3607:371min120 km111On Time
DAGDhang07:4307:441min126 km1112min
BGUBairagnia07:5107:532min134 km-114min
GRNAGurhanwa08:0008:011min139 km111On Time
KWCKundwa Chainpur08:0608:071min144 km1116min
RRNHRamroop Nagar Halt08:1108:121min147 km111On Time
GRHGhorasahan08:1808:191min152 km-116min
JMMJaimurtinagar08:2508:261min158 km111On Time
CAOChauradano08:3208:331min164 km-115min
PPKPachpokharia08:4408:451min169 km1111min
ADXAdapur08:5108:521min176 km-116min
NKUNakardei08:5808:591min182 km1116min
RXLRaxaul Jn09:40ends-188 km-11On Time

Samastipur - Raxaul Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Tomorrow
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Overall delay: 24min
Reached MUHAMMADPUR at 05:42
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
Source
Muktapur
3 km
04:16
04:07
04:17
04:08
9min
-
1min
Kishanpur
10 km
04:28
04:14
04:29
04:15
14min
-
1min
Rambhaddarpur
16 km
04:39
04:21
04:40
04:22
18min
-
1min
Haiaghat
21 km
04:49
04:30
04:50
04:31
19min
-
1min
Thalwara
27 km
04:58
04:37
04:59
04:38
21min
-
1min
Laheria Sarai
32 km
05:09
04:45
05:11
04:46
25min
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
37 km
05:20
04:55
05:26
05:05
21min
-
6min
SHISHO
44 km
05:12
05:12
05:13
05:13
On Time
-
1min
MUHAMMADPUR
48 km
05:42
05:18
05:43
05:19
24min
-
1min
TEKTAR
53 km
05:25
05:25
05:26
05:26
On Time
-
1min
Kamtaul
60 km
05:57
05:33
05:58
05:34
24min
-
1min
MURAITHA
64 km
06:03
05:39
06:04
05:40
24min
-
1min
DEBRABANDHAULI HALT
67 km
06:08
05:44
06:09
05:45
24min
-
1min
JOGIARA
71 km
06:14
05:50
06:15
05:51
24min
-
1min
CHANDAUNA HALT
76 km
06:21
05:57
06:22
05:58
24min
-
1min
Janakpur Road
80 km
06:27
06:03
06:28
06:04
24min
-
1min
Bachharpur Halt
84 km
06:34
06:10
06:35
06:11
24min
-
1min
AWAPUR
86 km
06:39
06:15
06:40
06:16
24min
-
1min
BAJPATTI
91 km
06:45
06:21
06:46
06:22
24min
-
1min
PARSAUNI
97 km
06:52
06:28
06:53
06:29
24min
-
1min
BHISA HALT
101 km
06:58
06:34
06:59
06:35
24min
-
1min
Sitamarhi
105 km
07:10
06:55
07:11
07:00
15min
-
1min
TAPASWINARAYAN NAGAR HALT
111 km
07:18
07:07
07:19
07:08
11min
-
1min
RIGA
114 km
07:24
07:13
07:25
07:14
11min
-
1min
MOHINI MANDAL Halt
119 km
07:47
07:36
07:48
07:37
11min
-
1min
DHANG
125 km
07:54
07:43
07:55
07:44
11min
-
1min
Bairagnia
134 km
08:02
07:51
08:03
07:53
11min
-
1min
GURHANWA
139 km
08:10
08:00
08:11
08:01
10min
-
1min
Kundwa Chainpur
144 km
08:16
08:06
08:17
08:07
10min
-
1min
Ramroop Nagar Halt
146 km
08:21
08:11
08:22
08:12
10min
-
1min
GHORASAHAN
152 km
08:28
08:18
08:29
08:19
10min
-
1min
Jaimurtinagar
158 km
08:35
08:25
08:36
08:26
10min
-
1min
CHAURADANO
163 km
08:42
08:32
08:43
08:33
10min
-
1min
PACHPOKHARIA
169 km
08:54
08:44
08:55
08:45
10min
-
1min
Adapur
175 km
09:01
08:51
09:02
08:52
10min
-
1min
Nakardei
181 km
09:08
08:58
09:09
08:59
10min
-
1min
Raxaul Jn
187 km
09:40
09:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Samastipur - Raxaul Demu Special 05525 Train Information

Samastipur - Raxaul Demu Special (05525) train runs from Samastipur Jn to Raxaul Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 188 km. The fare classes on 05525 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Samastipur - Raxaul Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Samastipur - Raxaul Demu Special 05525 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bad experience. not updated running status
very poor system 😡🤬 train location is no updating properly 🤬😡
this train station road sector and service packages and service industries
WRITE A REVIEW