Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05525 Samastipur - Raxaul Demu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05525 Samastipur - Raxaul Demu Special train live running status. 05525 Samastipur - Raxaul Demu Special train runs from Samastipur Jn (SPJ) to Raxaul Jn (RXL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05525 train covers 38 stations. The departure time for 05525 Samastipur - Raxaul Demu Special from Samastipur Jn is 04:00. The arrival time to Raxaul Jn is . The total distance covered by Samastipur - Raxaul Demu Special is 187 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Samastipur Jn to Raxaul Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Samastipur - Raxaul Demu Special - 05525.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Tomorrow
02-07-2022
Overall delay: 31min
Reached Chauradano at 09:03
Refresh
Updated 6hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
Source
Muktapur
3 km
04:16
04:07
04:17
04:08
9min
-
1min
Kishanpur
10 km
04:28
04:14
04:29
04:15
14min
-
1min
Rambhaddarpur
16 km
04:39
04:21
04:40
04:22
18min
-
1min
Haiaghat
21 km
04:49
04:30
04:50
04:31
19min
-
1min
Thalwara
27 km
04:58
04:37
04:59
04:38
21min
-
1min
Laheria Sarai
32 km
05:09
04:45
05:11
04:46
25min
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
37 km
05:20
04:55
05:26
05:05
21min
-
6min
Shisho
44 km
05:12
05:13
On Time
-
1min
Muhammadpur
48 km
05:42
05:18
05:43
05:19
24min
-
1min
Tektar
53 km
05:25
05:26
On Time
-
1min
Kamtaul
60 km
05:58
05:33
05:59
05:34
25min
-
1min
Muraitha
64 km
05:39
05:40
On Time
-
1min
Debrabandhauli Halt
67 km
05:44
05:45
On Time
-
1min
Jogiara
71 km
06:17
05:50
06:19
05:51
28min
-
2min
Chandauna Halt
76 km
05:57
05:58
On Time
-
1min
Janakpur Road
80 km
06:34
06:03
06:36
06:04
32min
-
2min
Bachharpur Halt
84 km
06:10
06:11
On Time
-
1min
Awapur
86 km
06:15
06:16
On Time
-
1min
Bajpatti
91 km
07:02
06:21
07:03
06:22
41min
-
1min
Parsauni
97 km
07:11
06:28
07:13
06:29
44min
-
2min
Bhisa Halt
101 km
06:34
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Sitamarhi
105 km
07:27
06:55
07:32
07:00
32min
-
5min
Tapaswinarayan Nagar Halt
111 km
07:07
07:08
On Time
-
1min
Riga
114 km
07:43
07:13
07:46
07:14
32min
-
3min
Mohini Mandal Halt
119 km
07:36
07:37
On Time
-
1min
Dhang
125 km
08:03
07:43
08:09
07:44
25min
-
6min
Bairagnia
134 km
08:18
07:51
08:20
07:53
27min
-
2min
Gurhanwa
139 km
08:00
08:01
On Time
-
1min
Kundwa Chainpur
144 km
08:36
08:06
08:37
08:07
30min
-
1min
Ramroop Nagar Halt
146 km
08:11
08:12
On Time
-
1min
Ghorasahan
152 km
08:48
08:18
08:49
08:19
30min
-
1min
Jaimurtinagar
158 km
08:25
08:26
On Time
-
1min
Chauradano
163 km
09:03
08:32
09:04
08:33
31min
-
1min
Pachpokharia
169 km
08:44
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Adapur
175 km
08:51
08:52
On Time
1
1min
Nakardei
181 km
08:58
08:59
30min
-
1min
Raxaul Jn
187 km
09:40
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05525 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Samastipur - Raxaul Demu Special 05525 running or not?

A. Samastipur - Raxaul Demu Special 05525 starts from Samastipur Jn at 04:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Samastipur - Raxaul Demu Special 05525 now?

A. Check the location of Samastipur - Raxaul Demu Special 05525 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 38 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Samastipur - Raxaul Demu Special 05525 train?

A. The last stop for Samastipur - Raxaul Demu Special 05525 train is Raxaul Jn(RXL). The train reaches Raxaul Jn at