Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Kir Rdp Spl 05527 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
06:20
Katihar Jn
3hr 5min
15 Stops
RDP
09:25
Radhikapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kir Rdp Spl 05527 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
RDP
KIR
-
-
-

Kir Rdp Spl 05527 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kir Rdp Spl - 05527 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kir Rdp Spl 05527 runs from Katihar Jn to Radhikapur, 7 days. The Kir Rdp Spl 05527 passenger departs from Katihar Jn at 06:20 hrs and arrives at Radhikapur at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of Kir Rdp Spl train is 3hr 5min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kir Rdp Spl - 05527 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kir Rdp Spl has the longest halt time at Kachna, a maximum of 4min. Book train tickets for Kir Rdp Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts06:20-0-11On Time
NYTNayatola06:3006:311min5 km-117min
DNQDandkhora06:3706:381min10 km-1113min
SISonaili06:5006:522min17 km-1113min
JAUJhaua07:0307:041min24 km-1113min
SRISalmari07:1807:202min30 km-1112min
MFAMukuria07:2807:291min35 km-1113min
BOEBarsoi Jn07:3807:402min39 km-116min
KAUKachna08:0908:134min50 km-1111min
JTKJhitkia08:1908:201min54 km-1112min
RGJRaiganj08:2708:292min60 km-118min
BMGRBamangram08:3608:371min68 km-117min
BJYBangalbaree08:4208:442min71 km-117min
KAJKaliyaganj08:5408:562min81 km-116min
DLXDalimgaon09:0309:041min87 km-116min
RDPRadhikapur09:25ends-93 km-11On Time

Kir Rdp Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 15min
Reached Radhikapur at 09:10
Refresh
Updated 13182hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
06:20
06:20
On Time
6
Source
NAYATOLA
7 km
06:33
06:30
06:34
06:31
3min
-
1min
DANDKHORA
11 km
06:39
06:37
06:40
06:38
2min
1
1min
Gorphar
14 km
06:43
06:43
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
1min
Sonaili
19 km
06:51
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
1
1min
Bishanpur Halt
22 km
06:57
06:57
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
1min
JHAUA
25 km
07:04
07:03
07:05
07:04
1min
1
1min
Meenapur
28 km
07:11
07:11
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
1min
SALMARI
31 km
07:16
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
1
4min
MUKURIA
37 km
07:29
07:28
07:35
07:29
6min
2
6min
Barsoi Jn
41 km
07:49
07:54
07:56
07:56
On Time
2
7min
Dhachana
45 km
08:02
08:02
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
1min
KACHNA
51 km
08:10
08:09
08:13
08:10
3min
1
3min
JHITKIA
55 km
08:22
08:19
08:23
08:20
3min
-
1min
Raiganj
62 km
08:27
08:27
08:29
08:29
On Time
1
2min
BAMANGRAM
69 km
08:36
08:36
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
1min
BANGALBAREE
72 km
08:42
08:42
08:44
08:44
On Time
1
2min
Kaliyaganj
82 km
08:54
08:54
08:56
08:56
On Time
1
2min
DALIMGAON
88 km
09:03
09:03
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
1min
Radhikapur
94 km
09:10
09:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kir Rdp Spl 05527 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kir Rdp Spl - 05527 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katihar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kir Rdp Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutKir Rdp Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kir Rdp Spl 05527 Train Information

Kir Rdp Spl (05527) train runs from Katihar Jn to Radhikapur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 93 km. The fare classes on 05527 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kir Rdp Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kir Rdp Spl 05527 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best train , it can convert 12h journey in 24...
best train , it can convert 12h journey in 24...
best train , it can convert 12h journey in 24...
good app this app is very different
it is worse train and too late. it's train arrive in Delhi at 9:30 pm on 18nov. but it's reached now 3 pm it's train 5 hrs 30 min late. it's is very bed train to all the passenger. special train and very bed service. ..
it is worse train and too late. it's train arrive in Delhi at 9:30 pm on 18nov. but it's reached now 3 pm it's train 5 hrs 30 min late. it's is very bed train to all the passenger. special train and very bed service. ..
it is worse train and too late. it's train arrive in Delhi at 9:30 pm on 18nov. but it's reached now 3 pm it's train 5 hrs 30 min late. it's is very bed train to all the passenger. special train and very bed service. ..
it is worse train and too late. it's train arrive in Delhi at 9:30 pm on 18nov. but it's reached now 3 pm it's train 5 hrs 30 min late. it's is very bed train to all the passenger. special train and very bed service. ..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW