more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

05547 Rxl Ltt Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RXL
19:15
Raxaul Jn
34hr 35min
17 Stops
LTT
05:50
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05547 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR415
June 2021
Mon, 21 Jun
TRAIN DEPARTED
1min
Mon, 28 Jun
WL200
1% Chances
1min
July 2021
Mon, 05 Jul
NA
Mon, 12 Jul
NA
Mon, 19 Jul
NA
Mon, 26 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
RXL
-
-
-

05547 Schedule & Time Table

05547 - Rxl Ltt Spl runs from Raxaul Jn to Lokmanyatilak T, 1 days of the week. The 05547 mail express train departs from Raxaul Jn at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 05:50 hrs. The total running duration of 05547 train is 34hr 35min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Muzaffarpur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 30min. The fare classes on this route are 2S and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Rxl Ltt Spl - 05547 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Rxl Ltt Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RXLRaxaul Jnstarts19:15-0-11-
BGUBairagnia20:0820:102min54 km-11-
SMISitamarhi21:0521:105min83 km-11-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn22:4523:1530min147 km-11-
HJPHajipur Jn00:0100:065min201 km-12-
PPTAPatliputra01:1001:2010min222 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn05:0005:1010min430 km-12-
MZPMirzapur06:1006:155min493 km-12-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki07:5507:572min574 km-12-
STASatna11:1511:205min743 km-12-
KTEKatni12:3512:405min841 km-12-
JBPJabalpur14:0014:1010min932 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn17:4017:5010min1177 km-12-
KNWKhandwa20:2720:303min1360 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn22:2022:255min1484 km-12-
MMRManmad Jn00:4800:502min1668 km-13-
KYNKalyan Jn04:4704:503min1875 km-13-
LTTLokmanyatilak T05:50ends-1912 km-13-

05547 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rxl Ltt Spl - 05547 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
21-06-2021
On Time
Crossed Raxaul Jn at 19:15
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
Source
Bairagnia
53 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Sitamarhi
82 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
147 km
22:45
22:45
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
30min
Hajipur Jn
200 km
00:01
00:01
00:06
00:06
On Time
-
5min
Patliputra
221 km
01:10
01:10
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
429 km
05:00
05:00
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
10min
Mirzapur
492 km
06:10
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
572 km
07:55
07:55
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
2min
Satna
742 km
11:15
11:15
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
5min
Katni
841 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
931 km
14:00
14:00
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
1176 km
17:40
17:40
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
10min
Khandwa
1359 km
20:27
20:27
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
1483 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
1667 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
1872 km
04:47
04:47
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
1907 km
05:50
05:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

05547 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rxl Ltt Spl - 05547 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Raxaul Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
D17
D18
D19
D20
EOG
Seat Layout
Rxl Ltt Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutRxl Ltt Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Rxl Ltt Spl (05547) Train

05547 is a popular Raxaul Jn to Lokmanyatilak T mail express train and covers a distance of about 1912 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05547 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Raxaul to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05547 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
38 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good Train and very safet
Good Train and very safet
Good Train and very safet
Good Train And Very Safet😊😊☺️
I never traveled before but I hope it to be good experience
Good Train and very safet
Good Train and very safet
Good Train and very nice.
very fast train and always on time
Good Train and very safet
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW