Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

Bmki Anvt Spl 05595 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SPJ
04:45
Samastipur Jn
5hr 50min
30 Stops
MFP
10:35
Muzaffarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bmki Anvt Spl 05595 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bmki Anvt Spl 05595. Check Bmki Anvt Spl 05595 seat availability from Samastipur Jn station to Muzaffarpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR85
3A
INR495
SL
INR140
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Fri, 30 Dec
NA
January 2023
Fri, 06 Jan
NA
Fri, 13 Jan
NA
Fri, 20 Jan
NA
Fri, 27 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MFP
SPJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops30
Duration5hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bmki Anvt Spl 05595 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05595 Bmki Anvt Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Samastipur Jn station and ends at Muzaffarpur Jn. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Samastipur Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SPJSamastipur Jnstarts04:45-0-11On Time
MKPRMuktapur04:5404:551min4 km-113min
KSPKishanpur05:0105:021min10 km-1116min
RBZRambhaddarpur05:0805:091min17 km11118min
HYTHaiaghat05:2105:221min22 km11115min
TLWAThalwara05:2805:291min28 km-1120min
LSILaheria Sarai05:3605:371min32 km-1123min
DBGDarbhanga Jn05:5506:005min37 km-1129min
SHEOShisho06:0806:091min45 km11115min
MHPMuhammadpur06:1406:151min49 km-1137min
TQRTektar06:2106:221min54 km11115min
KMLKamtaul06:2906:301min61 km-1138min
MRTAMuraitha06:3506:361min65 km11117min
DBLIDebrabandhauli Halt06:4006:411min67 km11117min
JGAJogiara06:4606:471min72 km-1123min
CNXChandauna Halt06:5306:541min77 km11116min
JNRJanakpur Road06:5907:001min80 km-1142min
BCPRBachharpur Halt07:0607:071min85 km11119min
AWPRAwapur07:1107:121min87 km-112min
BJTBajpatti07:2307:241min92 km-1146min
PSZParsauni07:3407:351min98 km-1144min
BHSABhisa Halt07:4007:411min102 km-111min
SMISitamarhi07:4207:5715min105 km-1146min
DUMRDumra08:2808:291min111 km-1117min
GARAGarha08:3908:401min123 km-1131min
RUSDRunni Saidpur09:0209:031min128 km-1123min
NRSDNew Runnisaidpur Halt09:0809:091min131 km11111min
BPGRBenipurgram Halt09:1609:171min140 km11112min
PATRParamjeevar Tarajeevar09:3809:391min145 km-1112min
JUBSJubbasahani10:0310:041min161 km-119min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn10:35ends-170 km-1111min

Bmki Anvt Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Reached Muzaffarpur Jn at 10:38
Refresh
Updated 90hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
04:46
04:45
1min
-
Source
Muktapur
3 km
04:55
04:54
04:56
04:55
1min
-
1min
Kishanpur
10 km
05:04
05:01
05:05
05:02
3min
-
1min
Rambhaddarpur
16 km
05:15
05:08
05:16
05:09
7min
-
1min
Haiaghat
21 km
05:23
05:21
05:40
05:22
18min
-
17min
Thalwara
27 km
05:47
05:28
06:05
05:29
36min
-
18min
Laheria Sarai
32 km
06:12
05:36
06:32
05:37
55min
-
20min
Darbhanga Jn
37 km
06:48
05:55
07:09
06:00
1hr 9min
-
21min
SHISHO
44 km
06:08
06:08
06:09
06:09
On Time
-
1min
MUHAMMADPUR
48 km
07:27
06:14
07:28
06:15
1hr 13min
-
1min
TEKTAR
53 km
06:21
06:21
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
1min
Kamtaul
60 km
07:43
06:29
07:44
06:30
1hr 14min
-
1min
MURAITHA
64 km
06:35
06:35
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
1min
DEBRABANDHAULI HALT
67 km
06:40
06:40
06:41
06:41
On Time
-
1min
JOGIARA
71 km
08:02
06:46
08:12
06:47
1hr 25min
-
10min
CHANDAUNA HALT
76 km
06:53
06:53
06:54
06:54
On Time
-
1min
Janakpur Road
80 km
08:23
06:59
08:24
07:00
1hr 24min
-
1min
Bachharpur Halt
84 km
07:06
07:06
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
1min
AWAPUR
86 km
07:11
07:11
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
1min
BAJPATTI
91 km
08:42
07:23
08:43
07:24
1hr 19min
-
1min
PARSAUNI
97 km
08:49
07:34
08:50
07:35
1hr 15min
-
1min
BHISA HALT
101 km
07:40
07:40
07:41
07:41
On Time
-
1min
Sitamarhi
105 km
09:01
07:42
09:10
07:57
1hr 13min
-
9min
DUMRA
110 km
09:23
08:28
09:24
08:29
55min
-
1min
GARHA
122 km
09:33
08:39
09:34
08:40
54min
-
1min
RUNNI SAIDPUR
128 km
09:40
09:02
09:41
09:03
38min
-
1min
New Runnisaidpur Halt
130 km
09:08
09:08
09:09
09:09
On Time
-
1min
Benipurgram Halt
139 km
09:16
09:16
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
1min
Paramjeevar Tarajeevar
144 km
09:58
09:38
09:59
09:39
20min
-
1min
Jubbasahani
160 km
10:15
10:03
10:16
10:04
12min
-
1min
Muzaffarpur Jn
169 km
10:38
10:35
Destination
3min
-
Destination
view full running status

Bmki Anvt Spl 05595 Train Information

Bmki Anvt Spl (05595) train runs from Samastipur Jn to Muzaffarpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 170 km. The fare classes on 05595 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bmki Anvt Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bmki Anvt Spl 05595 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
fine,v nice,good service & timed
fine,v nice,good service & timed
Saharsa to Allahabad jn. better than best service of Indian railways
fine,v nice,good service & timed
fine,v nice,good service & timed
WRITE A REVIEW