more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

05645 Ltt Ghy Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
08:05
Lokmanyatilak T
34hr 3min
29 Stops
THB
18:08
Thana Bihpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05645 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3210
2S
INR485
3A
INR2155
SL
INR810
June 2021
Sat, 19 Jun
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 22min
Wed, 23 Jun
WL7
93% Chances
1hr 22min
Sat, 26 Jun
WL3
96% Chances
1hr 22min
Wed, 30 Jun
WL4
96% Chances
1hr 22min
July 2021
Sat, 03 Jul
WL7
96% Chances
1hr 22min
Wed, 07 Jul
WL8
96% Chances
1hr 22min
Sat, 10 Jul
WL7
96% Chances
1hr 22min
Wed, 14 Jul
NA
Sat, 17 Jul
NA
Wed, 21 Jul
NA
Sat, 24 Jul
NA
Wed, 28 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GHY
LTT
-
-
-

05645 Schedule & Time Table

05645 - Ltt Ghy Spl runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Thana Bihpur Jn, 2 days of the week. The 05645 mail express train departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 08:05 hrs and arrives at Thana Bihpur Jn at 06:08 hrs. The total running duration of 05645 train is 34hr 3min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Itarsi Jn,Jabalpur,Prayagrajcheoki,Dd Upadhyaya Jn,Patna Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ltt Ghy Spl - 05645 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ltt Ghy Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts08:05-0-11-
KYNKalyan Jn08:3708:403min38 km-11-
NKNashik Road11:2011:255min172 km-11-
MMRManmad Jn12:2012:255min245 km-11-
BSLBhusaval Jn14:5014:555min429 km-11-
BAUBurhanpur15:4315:452min483 km-11-
KNWKhandwa16:5717:003min552 km-11-
HDHarda18:1518:172min660 km-11-
ETItarsi Jn19:2019:3010min736 km-11-
JBPJabalpur23:0523:1510min981 km-11-
KTEKatni00:2000:255min1072 km-12-
STASatna01:4001:455min1170 km-12-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki04:5505:0510min1339 km-12-
MZPMirzapur06:0506:105min1420 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn07:5208:0210min1483 km-12-
DLNDildarnagar Jn08:5508:572min1541 km-12-
BXRBuxar09:3209:342min1577 km-12-
DUREDumraon09:4609:482min1593 km-12-
ARAAra Jn10:3510:372min1646 km-12-
DNRDanapur11:2811:302min1685 km-12-
PNBEPatna Jn12:3012:4010min1695 km-12-
PNCPatna Saheb12:5612:582min1705 km-12-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn13:2813:302min1740 km-12-
BARHBarh13:4213:442min1758 km-12-
MKAMokameh Jn14:0814:135min1784 km-12-
NBJUNew Barauni Jn16:0016:055min1807 km-12-
BGSBegu Sarai16:2116:232min1820 km-12-
KGGKhagaria Jn17:1517:172min1860 km-12-
MNEMansi Jn17:3117:332min1869 km-12-
THBThana Bihpur Jn18:0818:102min1911 km-12-

05645 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ltt Ghy Spl - 05645 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Today
19-06-2021
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 08:05
Refresh
Updated 21hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
Source
Kalyan Jn
34 km
08:37
08:37
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
166 km
11:20
11:20
11:25
11:25
On Time
2
5min
Manmad Jn
239 km
12:20
12:20
12:25
12:25
On Time
2
5min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
14:50
14:50
14:55
14:55
On Time
7
5min
Burhanpur
478 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
547 km
16:57
16:57
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
3min
Harda
655 km
18:15
18:15
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
730 km
19:20
19:20
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
10min
Jabalpur
976 km
23:05
23:05
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
10min
Katni
1066 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
5min
Satna
1165 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
1335 km
04:55
04:55
05:00
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Mirzapur
1415 km
06:05
06:05
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1478 km
07:52
07:52
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
10min
Dildarnagar Jn
1536 km
08:55
08:55
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
1572 km
09:32
09:32
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
2min
Dumraon
1589 km
09:46
09:46
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
1641 km
10:35
10:35
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
1680 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
1690 km
12:30
12:30
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
10min
Patna Saheb
1700 km
12:56
12:56
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1735 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
2min
Barh
1753 km
13:42
13:42
13:44
13:44
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
1779 km
14:08
14:08
14:13
14:13
On Time
-
5min
Begu Sarai
1815 km
16:21
16:21
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1855 km
17:15
17:15
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
2min
Mansi Jn
1864 km
17:31
17:31
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
2min
Thana Bihpur Jn
1906 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Naugachia
1922 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
1981 km
20:05
20:05
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
10min
Barsoi Jn
2020 km
21:42
21:42
21:44
21:44
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
2077 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
New Jalpaiguri
2165 km
00:25
00:25
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
15min
Dhupguri
2230 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
2290 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
New Alipurduar
2309 km
04:02
04:02
04:07
04:07
On Time
-
5min
Kokrajhar
2388 km
05:30
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
2415 km
07:00
07:00
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
10min
Barpeta Road
2460 km
07:53
07:53
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
5min
Rangiya Jn
2525 km
09:50
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
5min
Kamakhya
2565 km
10:30
10:30
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
5min
Guwahati
2572 km
12:00
12:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

05645 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Ghy Spl - 05645 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL2
D2
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
PC
S1
B5
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Ltt Ghy Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Ghy Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ltt Ghy Spl (05645) Train

05645 is a popular Lokmanyatilak T to Thana Bihpur Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 1911 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05645 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mumbai to Bihpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05645 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
244 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice very much and very good
It's not great but good for the timing
very nice very much and very good
very nice very much and very good
very nice very much and very good
very nice very much and very good
very nice very much and very good
very nice very much and very good
very nice very much and very good
very nice very much and very good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW