Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Sbrm Dmr Special 05681 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MSSN
17:15
Maishashan
17hr 15min
12 Stops
SCL
20:30
Silchar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sbrm Dmr Special 05681 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sbrm Dmr Special 05681. Check Sbrm Dmr Special 05681 seat availability from Maishashan station to Silchar station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR140
February 2023
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
Sat, 18 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SCL
MSSN
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops12
Duration17hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sbrm Dmr Special 05681 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05681 Sbrm Dmr Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Maishashan station and ends at Silchar. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Maishashan and Silchar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MSSNMaishashanstarts17:15-0111On Time
LGILangal17:2517:272min7 km111On Time
KXJKarimganj Jn17:4017:455min11 km-111min
NKMGNew Karimganj18:0018:011min14 km-112min
CGXChargola18:0818:091min17 km111On Time
BXGBhanga18:1718:181min23 km-115min
RPBRupasibari18:2718:281min28 km1111min
BPBBadarpur Jn18:5018:555min31 km-11
PNGMPanchgram19:1519:161min36 km-11On Time
KTXKatakhal Jn19:3019:311min41 km-11
SCASalchapra19:4119:421min45 km-112min
ARCLArunachal19:5619:571min54 km-112min
SCLSilchar20:30ends-60 km-11

Sbrm Dmr Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Today
08-02-2023
Tomorrow
09-02-2023
Friday
10-02-2023
Yet to start from MAISHASHAN at 17:15
Refresh
Updated 23hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
MAISHASHAN
-
Source
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
Source
LANGAL
7 km
17:25
17:25
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
2min
KARIMGANJ JN
10 km
17:40
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
5min
New Karimganj
13 km
18:00
18:00
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
1min
Chargola
16 km
18:08
18:08
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
1min
Bhanga
22 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
Rupasibari
27 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
1min
Badarpur Jn
30 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
5min
Panchgram
36 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
Katakhal Jn
40 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
1min
Salchapra
45 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
1min
Arunachal
53 km
19:56
19:56
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
1min
Silchar
60 km
20:30
20:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sbrm Dmr Special 05681 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sbrm Dmr Special - 05681 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Maishashan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Sbrm Dmr Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbrm Dmr Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sbrm Dmr Special 05681 Train Information

Sbrm Dmr Special (05681) train runs from Maishashan to Silchar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 60 km. The fare classes on 05681 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sbrm Dmr Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sbrm Dmr Special 05681 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN