Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05681 Sbrm Dmr Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05681 Sbrm Dmr Special train live running status. 05681 Sbrm Dmr Special train runs from MAISHASHAN (MSSN) to Silchar (SCL) on Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 05681 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 05681 Sbrm Dmr Special from MAISHASHAN is 17:15. The arrival time to Silchar is 20:30. The total distance covered by Sbrm Dmr Special is 60 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from MAISHASHAN to Silchar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sbrm Dmr Special - 05681.
Today
08-02-2023
Tomorrow
09-02-2023
Yet to start from Maishashan at 17:15
Refresh
Updated 23hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Maishashan
-
Source
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
Source
Langal
7 km
17:25
17:25
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
2min
Karimganj Jn
10 km
17:40
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
5min
New Karimganj
13 km
18:00
18:00
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
1min
Chargola
16 km
18:08
18:08
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
1min
Bhanga
22 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
Rupasibari
27 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
1min
Badarpur Jn
30 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
5min
Panchgram
36 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
Katakhal Jn
40 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
1min
Salchapra
45 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
1min
Arunachal
53 km
19:56
19:56
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
1min
Silchar
60 km
20:30
20:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05681 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sbrm Dmr Special 05681 train running or not?

A. Sbrm Dmr Special 05681 train starts from MAISHASHAN at 17:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sbrm Dmr Special 05681 train now?

A. Check the location of Sbrm Dmr Special 05681 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sbrm Dmr Special 05681 train?

A. The last stop for Sbrm Dmr Special 05681 train is Silchar(SCL). The train reaches Silchar at 20:30