Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

05716 Aii Kne Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AII
12:00
Ajmer Jn
39hr 30min
28 Stops
KNE
03:30
Kishanganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05716 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4575
2S
INR400
3A
INR1805
SL
INR670
October 2021
Tue, 19 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
2hr 24min
Thu, 21 Oct
WL1
85% Chances
23min
Mon, 25 Oct
WL1
95% Chances
23min
Tue, 26 Oct
AVL 001
23min
Thu, 28 Oct
WL1
96% Chances
23min
November 2021
Mon, 01 Nov
WL1
96% Chances
23min
Tue, 02 Nov
WL1
96% Chances
23min
Thu, 04 Nov
AVL 0002
41min
Mon, 08 Nov
AVL 0001
41min
Tue, 09 Nov
AVL 002
30min
Thu, 11 Nov
AVL 002
30min
Mon, 15 Nov
AVL 002
30min
Tue, 16 Nov
AVL 002
30min
View 4 Months Calendar
KNE
AII
-
-
-

05716 Schedule & Time Table

05716 - Aii Kne Special runs from Ajmer Jn to Kishanganj, 3 days of the week. The 05716 mail express train departs from Ajmer Jn at 12:00 hrs and arrives at Kishanganj at 03:30 hrs. The total running duration of 05716 train is 39hr 30min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Old Delhi,Shahganj Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are 1A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Aii Kne Special - 05716 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Aii Kne Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AIIAjmer Jnstarts12:00-0-11-
FLPhulera Jn13:0013:022min80 km-11-
JPJaipur14:0014:1010min135 km-11-
DODausa14:5815:002min196 km-11-
AWRAlwar16:2016:233min286 km-11-
KRHKhairthal16:4316:452min313 km-11-
RERewari17:5017:522min360 km-11-
GGNGurgaon18:3818:402min411 km-11-
DECDelhi Cantt18:5518:572min428 km-11-
DEEDelhi S Rohilla19:1819:202min438 km-11-
DLIOld Delhi20:1020:3525min442 km-11-
MBMoradabad23:5023:588min603 km-11-
BEBareilly01:1901:212min694 km-12-
SPNShahjehanpur02:2502:272min764 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr05:2005:3010min929 km-12-
RDLRudauli07:1407:151min1018 km-12-
FDFaizabad Jn07:4607:482min1056 km-12-
SHGShahganj Jn10:0510:3025min1161 km-12-
AMHAzamgarh11:1511:205min1218 km-12-
MAUMau Jn12:1012:2010min1261 km-12-
BUIBallia13:4513:505min1330 km-12-
CPRChhapra16:0516:1510min1395 km-12-
HJPHajipur Jn17:2517:305min1454 km-12-
BJUBarauni Jn19:5020:0010min1542 km-12-
NNANaugachia22:0122:032min1664 km-12-
KIRKatihar Jn00:1500:3520min1721 km-13-
BOEBarsoi Jn02:0002:022min1778 km-13-
DLKDalkolha02:2602:282min1807 km-13-
KNEKishanganj03:30ends-1835 km-13-

05716 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Aii Kne Special - 05716 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Overall delay: 10min
Crossed Old Delhi at 20:45
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
12:03
12:00
3min
-
Source
Phulera Jn
80 km
13:07
13:00
13:10
13:02
8min
-
3min
Jaipur
134 km
13:55
14:00
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
15min
Dausa
196 km
15:08
14:58
15:10
15:00
10min
-
2min
Alwar
285 km
16:09
16:20
16:24
16:23
1min
-
15min
Khairthal
312 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
360 km
17:25
17:50
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
27min
Gurgaon
411 km
18:42
18:38
18:44
18:40
4min
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
428 km
19:04
18:55
19:06
18:57
9min
-
2min
Delhi S Rohilla
438 km
19:24
19:18
19:26
19:20
6min
-
2min
Old Delhi
442 km
19:48
20:10
20:45
20:35
10min
-
57min
Moradabad
603 km
23:50
23:50
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly
694 km
01:19
01:19
01:21
01:21
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
764 km
02:25
02:25
02:27
02:27
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
929 km
05:20
05:20
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
10min
Rudauli
1018 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Faizabad Jn
1056 km
07:46
07:46
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
1161 km
10:05
10:05
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
25min
Azamgarh
1217 km
11:15
11:15
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
5min
Mau Jn
1260 km
12:10
12:10
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
10min
Ballia
1329 km
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
1395 km
16:05
16:05
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
10min
Hajipur Jn
1455 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
1542 km
19:50
19:50
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
10min
Naugachia
1665 km
22:01
22:01
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
1723 km
00:15
00:15
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
20min
Barsoi Jn
1762 km
02:00
02:00
02:02
02:02
On Time
-
2min
Dalkolha
1791 km
02:26
02:26
02:28
02:28
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
1820 km
03:30
03:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

05716 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Aii Kne Special - 05716 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ajmer Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
DL1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
HB1
B2
D1
D2
DL2
Seat Layout
Aii Kne Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutAii Kne Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Aii Kne Special (05716) Train

05716 is a popular Ajmer Jn to Kishanganj mail express train and covers a distance of about 1835 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05716 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ajmer to Kishanganj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05716 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very............... bad train causes of timing issues and plateform no. plz mange
very............... good train
very............... good train
very......lat ......... train
very............... good train
very............... good train
very............... good train
very............... good train
very............... good train
very good train for journey
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW