Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Njp Koaa Special 05754 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NJP
04:00
New Jalpaiguri
11hr
10 Stops
KOAA
15:00
Kolkata
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Njp Koaa Special 05754 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR885
SL
INR325
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Fri, 15 Jul
NA
Fri, 22 Jul
NA
Fri, 29 Jul
NA
August 2022
Fri, 05 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOAA
NJP
-
-
-

Njp Koaa Special 05754 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Njp Koaa Special - 05754 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Njp Koaa Special 05754 runs from New Jalpaiguri to Kolkata, 1 days. The Njp Koaa Special 05754 mail express departs from New Jalpaiguri at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Kolkata at 03:00 hrs. The total running duration of Njp Koaa Special train is 11hr , stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Njp Koaa Special - 05754 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Njp Koaa Special has the longest halt time at Malda Town, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Njp Koaa Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NJPNew Jalpaiguristarts04:00-0111On Time
AUBAluabari Road04:3904:401min57 km2111hr 54min
KNEKishanganj05:0005:022min87 km2111hr 54min
BOEBarsoi Jn05:5005:522min145 km1112hr 6min
MLDTMalda Town08:1508:2510min235 km3111hr 29min
AZAzimganj Jn10:2110:232min350 km-111hr 39min
KWAEKatwa11:4111:432min423 km-1149min
NDAENabadwip Dham12:1512:172min462 km-111hr 55min
BDCBandel Jn13:3113:332min528 km-111hr 57min
NHNaihati Jn13:5613:582min536 km-11On Time
KOAAKolkata15:00ends-571 km-111hr 32min

Njp Koaa Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
01-07-2022
On Time
Crossed Naihati Jn at 13:58
Refresh
Updated 655hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Jalpaiguri
-
Source
06:08
04:00
2hr 8min
-
Source
Aluabari Road
56 km
06:57
04:39
07:00
04:40
2hr 20min
-
3min
Kishanganj
87 km
07:22
05:00
07:25
05:02
2hr 23min
-
3min
Barsoi Jn
144 km
08:34
05:50
08:36
05:52
2hr 44min
-
2min
Malda Town
235 km
10:05
08:15
10:11
08:25
1hr 46min
-
6min
Azimganj Jn
349 km
12:18
10:21
12:26
10:23
2hr 3min
-
8min
Katwa
422 km
13:45
11:41
13:58
11:43
2hr 15min
-
13min
Nabadwip Dham
462 km
14:34
12:15
14:39
12:17
2hr 22min
-
5min
Bandel Jn
527 km
15:42
13:31
15:54
13:33
2hr 21min
-
12min
Naihati Jn
536 km
13:56
13:56
13:58
13:58
On Time
-
2min
KOLKATA
570 km
17:00
15:00
Destination
2hr
-
Destination
view full running status

Njp Koaa Special 05754 Train Information

Njp Koaa Special (05754) train runs from New Jalpaiguri to Kolkata. This mail express train covers a distance of about 571 km. The fare classes on 05754 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Njp Koaa Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Njp Koaa Special 05754 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN