Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Tbm Ten Spl 06003 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TBM
22:20
Tambaram
12hr 20min
15 Stops
TEN
10:40
Tirunelveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tbm Ten Spl 06003 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tbm Ten Spl 06003. Check Tbm Ten Spl 06003 seat availability from Tambaram station to Tirunelveli station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1455
3A
INR1010
SL
INR370
October 2022
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Mon, 17 Oct
NA
Mon, 24 Oct
NA
Mon, 31 Oct
NA
November 2022
Mon, 07 Nov
NA
Mon, 14 Nov
NA
Mon, 21 Nov
NA
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TEN
TBM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops15
Duration12hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tbm Ten Spl 06003 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06003 Tbm Ten Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tambaram station and ends at Tirunelveli. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tambaram and Tirunelveli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TBMTambaramstarts22:20-0-11-
CGLChengalpattu22:4822:502min31 km-11-
VMVillupuram Jn00:2000:233min134 km-12-
TPJTiruchchirapali03:0503:105min312 km-12-
DGDindigul Jn04:1004:155min406 km-12-
MDUMadurai Jn05:3505:405min472 km-12-
VPTVirudunagar Jn06:0006:1010min515 km-12-
SVKSSivakasi06:3406:351min539 km-12-
SVPRSrivilliputtur06:4906:501min556 km-12-
RJPMRajapalayam07:0307:052min568 km-12-
TSITenkasi Jn08:3008:5020min637 km-12-
PCMPavurchatram09:1009:122min648 km-12-
KKYKila Kadaiyam09:2409:251min660 km-12-
ASDAmbasamudram09:4309:452min675 km-12-
SMDCharanmahadevi10:0010:022min690 km-12-
TENTirunelveli10:40ends-709 km-12-

Tbm Ten Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Overall delay: 8min
Reached Tirunelveli at 10:48
Refresh
Updated 21hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tambaram
-
Source
22:23
22:20
3min
8
Source
Chengalpattu
31 km
22:48
22:48
22:51
22:50
On Time
6
3min
Villupuram Jn
134 km
00:00
00:20
00:29
00:23
6min
4
29min
Tiruchchirapali
312 km
03:00
03:05
03:13
03:10
3min
2
13min
Dindigul Jn
406 km
04:14
04:10
04:22
04:15
7min
4
8min
Madurai Jn
468 km
05:27
05:35
05:44
05:40
4min
2
17min
Virudunagar Jn
512 km
06:28
06:00
06:55
06:10
45min
1
27min
Sivakasi
536 km
07:17
06:34
07:21
06:35
46min
1
4min
Srivilliputtur
553 km
07:34
06:49
07:41
06:50
51min
1
7min
Rajapalayam
564 km
07:50
07:03
07:57
07:05
52min
1
7min
Tenkasi Jn
634 km
08:56
08:30
08:50
On Time
1
-
Pavurchatram
644 km
09:36
09:10
09:39
09:12
27min
1
3min
Kila Kadaiyam
656 km
09:55
09:24
09:25
On Time
1
-
Ambasamudram
672 km
10:10
09:43
10:13
09:45
28min
1
3min
CHARANMAHADEVI
687 km
10:29
10:00
10:29
10:02
27min
1
-
Tirunelveli
706 km
10:48
10:40
Destination
8min
-
Destination
view full running status

Tbm Ten Spl 06003 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tbm Ten Spl - 06003 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tambaram
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
EOG
UR
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Tbm Ten Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutTbm Ten Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tbm Ten Spl 06003 Train Information

Tbm Ten Spl (06003) train runs from Tambaram to Tirunelveli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 709 km. The fare classes on 06003 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tbm Ten Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tbm Ten Spl 06003 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good in time keeping......
good..!.....................
Very good timing
no updation for this train I'm which platform it's going to arrive
WRITE A REVIEW