Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

06003 Ms Cbe Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06003 Ms Cbe Spl train live running status. 06003 Ms Cbe Spl train runs from Chennai Egmore (MS) to Coimbatore Jn (CBE) on Thu, Sat. 06003 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 06003 Ms Cbe Spl from Chennai Egmore is 16:25. The arrival time to Coimbatore Jn is 08:20. The total distance covered by Ms Cbe Spl is 662 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chennai Egmore to Coimbatore Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ms Cbe Spl - 06003.
Yesterday
18-04-2024
Tomorrow
20-04-2024
Yet to start from Chennai Egmore at 16:25
Refresh
Updated 12hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
Source
Tambaram
25 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
56 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
92 km
18:10
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
2min
Tindivanam
122 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
159 km
19:13
19:13
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
27min
Cuddalore Port
205 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Chidambaram
244 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
2min
Sirkazhi
261 km
21:35
21:35
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
2min
Vaitisvarankoil
267 km
21:45
21:45
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
2min
Mayiladuturai J
281 km
22:35
22:35
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
5min
Kumbakonam
312 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Papanasam
326 km
23:45
23:45
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
2min
Thanjavur
351 km
01:35
01:35
01:37
01:37
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
401 km
03:35
03:35
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
10min
Manaparai
437 km
04:15
04:15
04:17
04:17
On Time
-
2min
Dindigul Jn
495 km
04:55
04:55
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
10min
Oddanchatram
528 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Palani
554 km
05:57
05:57
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
3min
Udumalaippettai
587 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
2min
Pollachi Jn
617 km
06:52
06:52
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
3min
Kinattukkadavu
638 km
07:15
07:15
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
2min
Podanur Jn
656 km
07:45
07:45
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
662 km
08:20
08:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06003 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ms Cbe Spl 06003 train running or not?

A. Ms Cbe Spl 06003 train starts from Chennai Egmore at 16:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ms Cbe Spl 06003 train now?

A. Check the location of Ms Cbe Spl 06003 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ms Cbe Spl 06003 train?

A. The last stop for Ms Cbe Spl 06003 train is Coimbatore Jn(CBE). The train reaches Coimbatore Jn at 08:20