more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
1.9

06017 Cbe Asn Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRR
03:30
Shoranur Jn
3hr 20min
16 Stops
ERS
06:50
Ernakulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06017 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
ERS
SRR
-
-
-

06017 Schedule & Time Table

06017 - Cbe Asn Exp runs from Shoranur Jn to Ernakulam Jn, 6 days of the week. The 06017 passenger train departs from Shoranur Jn at 03:30 hrs and arrives at Ernakulam Jn at 06:50 hrs. The total running duration of 06017 train is 3hr 20min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Thrisur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Cbe Asn Exp - 06017 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Cbe Asn Exp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRRShoranur Jnstarts03:30-0-11-
VTKVallattolnagar03:4003:411min4 km-11-
WKIWadakancheri03:5403:551min16 km-11-
MGKMulagunnathukvu04:0204:031min24 km-11-
PNQPunkunnam04:0904:101min31 km-11-
TCRThrisur04:1304:152min33 km-11-
OLROllur04:2804:291min40 km-11-
PUKPudukad04:4104:421min47 km-11-
IJKIrinjalakuda04:5404:551min57 km-11-
CKIChalakudi05:0205:031min63 km-11-
KUCKarukkutty05:1605:171min74 km-11-
AFKAngamali05:2205:231min79 km-11-
AWYAluva05:3905:401min88 km-11-
KLMRKalamasseri05:4805:491min94 km-11-
IPLIdaplli05:5705:581min98 km-11-
ERNErnakulam Town06:0906:101min105 km-11-
ERSErnakulam Jn06:50ends-107 km-11-

06017 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cbe Asn Exp - 06017 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-07-2021
Saturday
24-07-2021
Yesterday
26-07-2021
Today
27-07-2021
Tomorrow
28-07-2021
Thursday
29-07-2021
On Time
Crossed Shoranur Jn at 03:30
Refresh
Updated 3hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shoranur Jn
-
Source
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
Source
VALLATTOLNAGAR
4 km
03:40
03:40
03:41
03:41
On Time
2
1min
Wadakancheri
16 km
03:54
03:54
03:55
03:55
On Time
1
1min
MULAGUNNATHUKVU
23 km
04:02
04:02
04:03
04:03
On Time
1
1min
Punkunnam
30 km
04:09
04:09
04:10
04:10
On Time
1
1min
Thrisur
33 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
3
2min
OLLUR
39 km
04:28
04:28
04:29
04:29
On Time
-
1min
Pudukad
46 km
04:41
04:41
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
1min
Irinjalakuda
56 km
04:54
04:54
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
63 km
05:02
05:02
05:03
05:03
On Time
-
1min
KARUKKUTTY
73 km
05:16
05:16
05:17
05:17
On Time
-
1min
Angamali
78 km
05:22
05:22
05:23
05:23
On Time
-
1min
Aluva
87 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
1min
Kalamasseri
93 km
05:48
05:48
05:49
05:49
On Time
-
1min
Idaplli
98 km
05:57
05:57
05:58
05:58
On Time
-
1min
Ernakulam Town
104 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1min
Ernakulam Jn
107 km
06:50
06:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Cbe Asn Exp (06017) Train

06017 is a popular Shoranur Jn to Ernakulam Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 107 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06017 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Shoranur to Kochi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

06017 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.9
31 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
No water in S3 & S4 coach. B4 reaching Salem itself water drained . Not even filled in Erode. More than 4 hrs late. Arrived chennai platform @ 11:15 pm. Started @ 11:55 pm. Reached Coimbatore @ 10:30 am next day. Horrible Journey 😢😢😭😭
Running always late.. correct time came at boarding station but running late by 4 hrs at departure station.. railway should take care more to avoid this kind of bad thing.. otherwise it's ok to travel with family
No water in S3 & S4 coach. B4 reaching Salem itself water drained . Not even filled in Erode. More than 4 hrs late. Arrived chennai platform @ 11:15 pm. Started @ 11:55 pm. Reached Coimbatore @ 10:30 am next day. Horrible Journey 😢😢😭😭
very worst train in all over comparing of remaining trains
Worst train. Please don't board this train for god sake.
😫😫😫.... No food & No one s coming to check whether passengers are traveling with their proper tickets. Coz ppl's were stepping in without SL tickets and occupying birth. Not worth and not arriving on time and there was delay ayyyyyy...
nalla iruku super good butibull
8 hours 7 minutes late train is good not
3rd class train........................... ..........................
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW