Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.9

Cbe Asn Exp 06017 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRR
03:30
Shoranur Jn
3hr 20min
21 Stops
ERS
06:50
Ernakulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cbe Asn Exp 06017 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
ERS
SRR
-
-
-

Cbe Asn Exp 06017 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06017 Cbe Asn Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shoranur Jn station and ends at Ernakulam Jn. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shoranur Jn and Ernakulam Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRRShoranur Jnstarts03:30-0-11-
VTKVallattolnagar03:4003:411min4 km-11-
MUCMullurcarai03:4603:471min8 km-11-
WKIWadakancheri03:5403:551min16 km-11-
MGKMulagunnathukvu04:0204:031min24 km-11-
PNQPunkunnam04:0904:101min31 km-11-
TCRThrisur04:1304:152min33 km-11-
OLROllur04:2404:251min40 km-11-
PUKPudukad04:3404:351min47 km-11-
NYINellayi04:3904:401min50 km-11-
IJKIrinjalakuda04:4904:501min57 km-11-
CKIChalakudi04:5604:571min63 km-11-
DINRDivine Nagar05:0005:011min65 km-11-
KRANKoratti Angadi05:0505:061min69 km-11-
KUCKarukkutty05:1005:111min74 km-11-
AFKAngamali05:1605:171min79 km-11-
CWRChovvara05:2405:251min84 km-11-
AWYAluva05:2905:301min88 km-11-
KLMRKalamasseri05:3805:391min94 km-11-
IPLIdaplli05:4705:481min98 km-11-
ERNErnakulam Town05:5906:001min105 km-11-
ERSErnakulam Jn06:50ends-107 km-11-

Cbe Asn Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yet to start from Shoranur Jn at 03:30
Refresh
Updated 31hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shoranur Jn
-
Source
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
Source
VALLATTOLNAGAR
4 km
03:40
03:40
03:41
03:41
On Time
-
1min
MULLURCARAI
8 km
03:46
03:46
03:47
03:47
On Time
-
1min
Wadakancheri
16 km
03:54
03:54
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
1min
MULAGUNNATHUKVU
23 km
04:02
04:02
04:03
04:03
On Time
-
1min
Punkunnam
30 km
04:09
04:09
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
33 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
2min
OLLUR
39 km
04:24
04:24
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
1min
Pudukad
46 km
04:34
04:34
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
1min
NELLAYI
50 km
04:39
04:39
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
1min
Irinjalakuda
56 km
04:49
04:49
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
63 km
04:56
04:56
04:57
04:57
On Time
-
1min
Divine Nagar
65 km
05:00
05:00
05:01
05:01
On Time
-
1min
Koratti Angadi
69 km
05:05
05:05
05:06
05:06
On Time
-
1min
KARUKKUTTY
73 km
05:10
05:10
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
1min
Angamali
78 km
05:16
05:16
05:17
05:17
On Time
-
1min
CHOVVARA
84 km
05:24
05:24
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
1min
Aluva
87 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Kalamasseri
93 km
05:38
05:38
05:39
05:39
On Time
-
1min
Idaplli
98 km
05:47
05:47
05:48
05:48
On Time
-
1min
Ernakulam Town
104 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
Ernakulam Jn
107 km
06:50
06:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cbe Asn Exp 06017 Train Information

Cbe Asn Exp (06017) train runs from Shoranur Jn to Ernakulam Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 107 km. The fare classes on 06017 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Cbe Asn Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cbe Asn Exp 06017 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.9
31 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
No water in S3 & S4 coach. B4 reaching Salem itself water drained . Not even filled in Erode. More than 4 hrs late. Arrived chennai platform @ 11:15 pm. Started @ 11:55 pm. Reached Coimbatore @ 10:30 am next day. Horrible Journey 😢😢😭😭
Running always late.. correct time came at boarding station but running late by 4 hrs at departure station.. railway should take care more to avoid this kind of bad thing.. otherwise it's ok to travel with family
No water in S3 & S4 coach. B4 reaching Salem itself water drained . Not even filled in Erode. More than 4 hrs late. Arrived chennai platform @ 11:15 pm. Started @ 11:55 pm. Reached Coimbatore @ 10:30 am next day. Horrible Journey 😢😢😭😭
very worst train in all over comparing of remaining trains
Worst train. Please don't board this train for god sake.
😫😫😫.... No food & No one s coming to check whether passengers are traveling with their proper tickets. Coz ppl's were stepping in without SL tickets and occupying birth. Not worth and not arriving on time and there was delay ayyyyyy...
nalla iruku super good butibull
8 hours 7 minutes late train is good not
3rd class train........................... ..........................
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW