Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06017 Cbe Asn Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06017 Cbe Asn Exp train live running status. 06017 Cbe Asn Exp train runs from Shoranur Jn (SRR) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06017 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 06017 Cbe Asn Exp from Shoranur Jn is . The arrival time to Ernakulam Jn is 06:55. The total distance covered by Cbe Asn Exp is 107 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shoranur Jn to Ernakulam Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cbe Asn Exp - 06017.
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Ernakulam Jn at 06:55
Refresh
Updated 6hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shoranur Jn
-
Source
03:30
On Time
3
Source
Vallattolnagar
4 km
03:40
03:41
On Time
1
-
Mullurcarai
8 km
03:46
03:47
On Time
1
-
Wadakancheri
16 km
03:54
03:55
On Time
1
-
Mulagunnathukvu
23 km
04:02
04:03
On Time
1
-
Punkunnam
30 km
04:09
04:10
On Time
1
-
Thrisur
33 km
04:22
04:13
04:15
On Time
1
-
Ollur
39 km
04:24
04:25
On Time
1
-
Pudukad
46 km
04:39
04:34
04:35
On Time
1
-
Nellayi
50 km
04:57
04:39
04:58
04:40
18min
1
1min
Irinjalakuda
56 km
05:04
04:49
05:05
04:50
15min
2
1min
Chalakudi
63 km
04:56
04:57
On Time
1
-
Divine Nagar
65 km
05:13
05:00
05:14
05:01
13min
1
1min
Koratti Angadi
69 km
05:21
05:05
05:21
05:06
15min
1
-
Karukkutty
73 km
05:25
05:10
05:25
05:11
14min
1
-
Angamali
78 km
05:34
05:16
05:35
05:17
18min
1
1min
Chovvara
84 km
05:41
05:24
05:41
05:25
16min
1
-
Aluva
87 km
05:46
05:29
05:47
05:30
17min
1
1min
Kalamasseri
93 km
05:53
05:38
05:57
05:39
18min
-
4min
Idaplli
98 km
06:01
05:47
06:07
05:48
19min
1
6min
Ernakulam Town
104 km
05:59
06:00
On Time
2
-
Ernakulam Jn
107 km
06:55
06:50
Destination
5min
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06017 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Cbe Asn Exp 06017 train running or not?

A. Cbe Asn Exp 06017 train starts from Shoranur Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Cbe Asn Exp 06017 train now?

A. Check the location of Cbe Asn Exp 06017 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Cbe Asn Exp 06017 train?

A. The last stop for Cbe Asn Exp 06017 train is Ernakulam Jn(ERS). The train reaches Ernakulam Jn at 06:55