Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.9

Asn Cbe Special 06018 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
17:40
Ernakulam Jn
3hr 10min
16 Stops
SRR
20:50
Shoranur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asn Cbe Special 06018 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SRR
ERS
-
-
-

Asn Cbe Special 06018 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Asn Cbe Special - 06018 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Asn Cbe Special 06018 runs from Ernakulam Jn to Shoranur Jn, 6 days. The Asn Cbe Special 06018 passenger departs from Ernakulam Jn at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Shoranur Jn at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of Asn Cbe Special train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Asn Cbe Special - 06018 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Asn Cbe Special has the longest halt time at Thrisur, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Asn Cbe Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts17:40-0-11-
ERNErnakulam Town17:4217:431min3 km-11-
IPLIdaplli17:5217:531min9 km-11-
KLMRKalamasseri18:0118:021min13 km-11-
AWYAluva18:1118:121min20 km-11-
AFKAngamali18:2318:241min29 km-11-
KUCKarukkutty18:2818:291min34 km-11-
CKIChalakudi18:4018:411min44 km-11-
IJKIrinjalakuda18:4918:501min50 km-11-
PUKPudukad19:0119:021min61 km-11-
OLROllur19:1219:131min68 km-11-
TCRThrisur19:2219:242min74 km-11-
PNQPunkunnam19:2819:291min76 km-11-
MGKMulagunnathukvu19:3619:371min83 km-11-
WKIWadakancheri19:4619:471min91 km-11-
VTKVallattolnagar20:0020:011min103 km-11-
SRRShoranur Jn20:50ends-107 km-11-

Asn Cbe Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Overall delay: 21min
Reached Pudukad at 19:22
Refresh
Updated 5hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
Source
Ernakulam Town
2 km
18:01
17:42
18:02
17:43
19min
-
1min
Idaplli
8 km
18:11
17:52
18:12
17:53
19min
-
1min
Kalamasseri
13 km
18:20
18:01
18:21
18:02
19min
-
1min
Aluva
19 km
18:31
18:11
18:32
18:12
20min
-
1min
Angamali
28 km
18:40
18:23
18:41
18:24
17min
-
1min
KARUKKUTTY
33 km
18:46
18:28
18:47
18:29
18min
-
1min
Chalakudi
44 km
18:56
18:40
18:57
18:41
16min
-
1min
Irinjalakuda
50 km
19:08
18:49
19:09
18:50
19min
-
1min
Pudukad
60 km
19:22
19:01
19:23
19:02
21min
-
1min
OLLUR
67 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
74 km
19:22
19:22
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
2min
Punkunnam
76 km
19:28
19:28
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
1min
MULAGUNNATHUKVU
83 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
1min
Wadakancheri
90 km
19:46
19:46
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
1min
VALLATTOLNAGAR
103 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
107 km
20:50
20:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Asn Cbe Special 06018 Train Information

Asn Cbe Special (06018) train runs from Ernakulam Jn to Shoranur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 107 km. The fare classes on 06018 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Asn Cbe Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asn Cbe Special 06018 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.9
29 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
late by 3 hrs... people can select this train who wish to go to work or location just in time can use it.. railway station facilities can be used...
late by 3 hrs... people can select this train who wish to go to work or location just in time can use it.. railway station facilities can be used...
late by 3 hrs... people can select this train who wish to go to work or location just in time can use it.. railway station facilities can be used...
late by 3 hrs... people can select this train who wish to go to work or location just in time can use it.. railway station facilities can be used...
please never travel in this train it's always 8-10hrs late
worst train 1) 10hours late 2) no cleaning 3) no water in bathroom 4)no pantry 5) food is not available so carry to outside food before the travel
late by 3 hrs... people can select this train who wish to go to work or location just in time can use it.. railway station facilities can be used...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW