Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
1.9

06018

Asn Cbe Special
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
19:30
Asansol Jn
43hr 30min
30 Stops
CBE
15:00
Coimbatore Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 06018 - Asn Cbe Special

From
To
Quota
SL
3A
February 2020
Mon, 24 Feb
NA
March 2020
Mon, 02 Mar
NA
Mon, 09 Mar
NA
Mon, 16 Mar
NA
Mon, 23 Mar
NA
Mon, 30 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ASN
CBE
-
-

Asn Cbe Special Schedule

The 06018 - Asn Cbe Special runs from ASN (Asansol Jn) to CBE (Coimbatore Jn). Asn Cbe Special runs on 1 days of the week. The 06018 mail express train departs from Asansol Jn at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Coimbatore Jn at 03:00 hrs. The total running duration of 06018 train is 43hr 30min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Asn Cbe Special - 06018 schedule, Asn Cbe Special seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 06018 - Asn Cbe Special & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts19:30-0-11On Time
ADRAAdra Jn20:3520:405min42 km-11On Time
BQABankura21:2821:302min95 km111On Time
MDNMidnapore22:5823:002min197 km211On Time
HIJHijli23:4523:505min219 km-11On Time
BLSBalasore01:3001:322min331 km-12On Time
BHCBhadrak03:1503:172min394 km-12On Time
NQRNaraj Marthapur06:2006:222min535 km-12On Time
BBSBhubaneswar06:5507:005min559 km-12On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn07:3007:5020min578 km-12On Time
BAMBrahmapur10:0510:105min726 km-12On Time
SPTSompeta10:4310:452min768 km-12On Time
PSAPalasa12:1512:172min800 km-12On Time
CHESrikakulam Road13:1213:142min873 km-12On Time
VZMVizianagram Jn14:1514:2510min942 km-12On Time
KTVKottavalasa14:5314:552min977 km-12On Time
DVDDuvvada16:0316:052min1005 km-12On Time
SLOSamalkot Jn18:2218:242min1139 km-12On Time
RJYRajahmundry19:2019:222min1189 km-12On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn21:5022:0515min1338 km-12On Time
OGLOngole00:5000:522min1476 km-13On Time
NLRNellore02:3202:342min1593 km-13On Time
GDRGudur Jn03:4003:422min1631 km-13On Time
PERPerambur06:4006:455min1768 km-13On Time
AJJArakkonam Jn07:5007:522min1832 km-13On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn08:5008:522min1893 km113On Time
JTJJolarpettai10:1810:202min1977 km-13On Time
SASalem Jn11:5512:005min2097 km-13On Time
EDErode Jn13:0013:1010min2157 km-13On Time
TUPTiruppur13:5313:552min2207 km-13On Time
CBECoimbatore Jn15:00ends-2258 km-13On Time

Asn Cbe Special - 06018 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asn Cbe Special - 06018 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
17-02-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
19:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Adra Jn
41 km
20:35
20:40
Cancelled
-
5min
Bankura
95 km
21:28
21:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Midnapore
197 km
22:58
23:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Hijli
216 km
23:45
23:50
Cancelled
-
5min
Balasore
328 km
01:30
01:32
Cancelled
-
2min
Bhadrak
390 km
03:15
03:17
Cancelled
-
2min
Naraj Marthapur
531 km
06:20
06:22
Cancelled
-
2min
Bhubaneswar
555 km
06:55
07:00
Cancelled
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
574 km
07:30
07:50
Cancelled
-
20min
Brahmapur
721 km
10:05
10:10
Cancelled
-
5min
Sompeta
763 km
10:43
10:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Palasa
795 km
12:15
12:17
Cancelled
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
868 km
13:12
13:14
Cancelled
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
937 km
14:15
14:25
Cancelled
-
10min
Kottavalasa
972 km
14:53
14:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Duvvada
1002 km
16:03
16:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
1135 km
18:22
18:24
Cancelled
-
2min
Rajahmundry
1185 km
19:20
19:22
Cancelled
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1335 km
21:50
22:05
Cancelled
-
15min
Ongole
1473 km
00:50
00:52
Cancelled
-
2min
Nellore
1589 km
02:32
02:34
Cancelled
-
2min
Gudur Jn
1627 km
03:40
03:42
Cancelled
-
2min
Perambur
1765 km
06:40
06:45
Cancelled
-
5min
Arakkonam Jn
1834 km
07:50
07:52
Cancelled
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
1895 km
08:50
08:52
Cancelled
-
2min
Jolarpettai
1978 km
10:18
10:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Salem Jn
2098 km
11:55
12:00
Cancelled
-
5min
Erode Jn
2158 km
13:00
13:10
Cancelled
-
10min
Tiruppur
2208 km
13:53
13:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
2257 km
15:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Asn Cbe Special

Asn Cbe Special - 06018 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Asansol Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
UR
B4
B3
B2
B1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Asn Cbe Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsn Cbe Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asn Cbe Special - 06018

The Asn Cbe Special - 06018 train runs from ASN (Asansol Jn) to CBE (Coimbatore Jn) 1 of week. It is a popular Asansol Jn to Coimbatore Jn - mail express train and covers a distance of about 2258 km. You can check Asn Cbe Special - 06018 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 06018 route map. You can also check how to reach Asansol to Coimbatore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Asn Cbe Special

1.9
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
late by 3 hrs... people can select this train who wish to go to work or location just in time can use it.. railway station facilities can be used...
late by 3 hrs... people can select this train who wish to go to work or location just in time can use it.. railway station facilities can be used...
late by 3 hrs... people can select this train who wish to go to work or location just in time can use it.. railway station facilities can be used...
please never travel in this train it's always 8-10hrs late
worst train 1) 10hours late 2) no cleaning 3) no water in bathroom 4)no pantry 5) food is not available so carry to outside food before the travel
late by 3 hrs... people can select this train who wish to go to work or location just in time can use it.. railway station facilities can be used...
late by 3 hrs... people can select this train who wish to go to work or location just in time can use it.. railway station facilities can be used...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Asansol to Coimbatore