more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
1.9

06018

Asn Cbe Special
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
17:35
Ernakulam Jn
3hr 15min
16 Stops
SRR
20:50
Shoranur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 06018 - Asn Cbe Special

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SRR
ERS
-
-
-

Asn Cbe Special Schedule

06018 - Asn Cbe Special runs from Ernakulam Jn to Shoranur Jn, 6 days of the week. The 06018 passenger train departs from Ernakulam Jn at 05:35 hrs and arrives at Shoranur Jn at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of 06018 train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Asn Cbe Special - 06018 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Asn Cbe Special & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts17:35-0-11-
ERNErnakulam Town17:4217:431min3 km-11-
IPLIdaplli17:5217:531min9 km-11-
KLMRKalamasseri18:0118:021min13 km-11-
AWYAluva18:1118:121min20 km-11-
AFKAngamali18:2318:241min29 km-11-
KUCKarukkutty18:2818:291min34 km-11-
CKIChalakudi18:4018:411min44 km-11-
IJKIrinjalakuda18:4918:501min50 km-11-
PUKPudukad19:0119:021min61 km-11-
OLROllur19:1219:131min68 km-11-
TCRThrisur19:2219:242min74 km-11-
PNQPunkunnam19:2819:291min76 km-11-
MGKMulagunnathukvu19:3619:371min83 km-11-
WKIWadakancheri19:4619:471min91 km-11-
VTKVallattolnagar20:0020:011min103 km-11-
SRRShoranur Jn20:50ends-107 km-11-

Asn Cbe Special - 06018 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asn Cbe Special - 06018 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-04-2021
Tuesday
20-04-2021
Yesterday
21-04-2021
Today
22-04-2021
Tomorrow
23-04-2021
Saturday
24-04-2021
Yet to start from Ernakulam Jn at 17:35
Refresh
Updated 106hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
17:35
17:35
On Time
1
Source
Ernakulam Town
3 km
17:42
17:42
17:43
17:43
On Time
1
1min
Idaplli
9 km
17:52
17:52
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
1min
Kalamasseri
13 km
18:01
18:01
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
1min
Aluva
19 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
3
1min
Angamali
29 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
2
1min
KARUKKUTTY
33 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
2
1min
Chalakudi
44 km
18:40
18:40
18:41
18:41
On Time
2
1min
Irinjalakuda
50 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Pudukad
60 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
1min
OLLUR
67 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
1
1min
Thrisur
74 km
19:22
19:22
19:24
19:24
On Time
3
2min
Punkunnam
77 km
19:28
19:28
19:29
19:29
On Time
2
1min
MULAGUNNATHUKVU
84 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
3
1min
Wadakancheri
91 km
19:46
19:46
19:47
19:47
On Time
3
1min
VALLATTOLNAGAR
103 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
3
1min
Shoranur Jn
109 km
20:50
20:50
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Asn Cbe Special - 06018

06018 is a popular Ernakulam Jn to Shoranur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 107 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06018 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Kochi to Shoranur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Asn Cbe Special

1.9
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
late by 3 hrs... people can select this train who wish to go to work or location just in time can use it.. railway station facilities can be used...
late by 3 hrs... people can select this train who wish to go to work or location just in time can use it.. railway station facilities can be used...
late by 3 hrs... people can select this train who wish to go to work or location just in time can use it.. railway station facilities can be used...
please never travel in this train it's always 8-10hrs late
worst train 1) 10hours late 2) no cleaning 3) no water in bathroom 4)no pantry 5) food is not available so carry to outside food before the travel
late by 3 hrs... people can select this train who wish to go to work or location just in time can use it.. railway station facilities can be used...
late by 3 hrs... people can select this train who wish to go to work or location just in time can use it.. railway station facilities can be used...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW