Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Mas Cbe Shatabdi 06027 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TBM
18:00
Tambaram
3hr 5min
11 Stops
VM
21:05
Villupuram Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Cbe Shatabdi 06027 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mas Cbe Shatabdi 06027. Check Mas Cbe Shatabdi 06027 seat availability from Tambaram station to Villupuram Jn station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR260
EC
INR1110
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VM
TBM
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, EC
Service Days Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration3hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mas Cbe Shatabdi 06027 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06027 Mas Cbe Shatabdi is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tambaram station and ends at Villupuram Jn. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tambaram and Villupuram Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TBMTambaramstarts18:00-0-11
GIGuduvancheri18:1518:161min11 km-11
SKLSingaperumlkoil18:2918:301min23 km-11
CGLChengalpattu18:5318:552min31 km-11On Time
OVOtivakkam19:0419:051min40 km-115min
MMKMadurantakam19:1919:201min56 km-112min
MLMRMelmaruvattur19:2919:301min67 km-112min
ACKAcharapakkam19:3419:351min69 km-111min
OLAOlakur19:4919:501min85 km-112min
TMVTindivanam20:0420:051min97 km-111min
VVNVikravandi20:2920:301min123 km-111min
VMVillupuram Jn21:05ends-134 km-11On Time

Mas Cbe Shatabdi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Tambaram at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 7hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tambaram
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
GUDUVANCHERI
11 km
18:15
18:15
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
1min
SINGAPERUMLKOIL
22 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Chengalpattu
31 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
OTIVAKKAM
39 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Madurantakam
55 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Melmaruvattur
66 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Acharapakkam
69 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
OLAKUR
85 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Tindivanam
96 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
VIKRAVANDI
122 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Villupuram Jn
134 km
21:05
21:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mas Cbe Shatabdi 06027 Train Information

Mas Cbe Shatabdi (06027) train runs from Tambaram to Villupuram Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 134 km. The fare classes on 06027 train are CC,EC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Cbe Shatabdi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Cbe Shatabdi 06027 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
yet to operate. So eagerly waiting. Tks to Southern Railway.
06027 this time travel versus West money to machi no family members west
too delay no pantry service also poor
over delay. very very slow
happy Prince De going to places ok
this going to be correct time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW