Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Smvb Kcvl Exp 06038 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMVB
15:00
Smvt Bengaluru
-8hr 25min
19 Stops
KCVL
06:35
Kochuveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Smvb Kcvl Exp 06038 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Smvb Kcvl Exp 06038. Check Smvb Kcvl Exp 06038 seat availability from Smvt Bengaluru station to Kochuveli station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1640
3A
INR1135
SL
INR415
February 2023
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
NA
Mon, 27 Feb
NA
March 2023
Mon, 06 Mar
NA
Mon, 13 Mar
NA
Mon, 20 Mar
NA
Mon, 27 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCVL
SMVB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops19
Duration-8hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Smvb Kcvl Exp 06038 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06038 Smvb Kcvl Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Smvt Bengaluru station and ends at Kochuveli. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -8hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Smvt Bengaluru and Kochuveli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMVBSmvt Bengalurustarts15:00-0-11On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm15:1615:182min5 km-11On Time
WFDWhitefield15:2815:302min15 km-11On Time
BWTBangarapet16:0316:052min62 km-11On Time
SASalem Jn19:0519:083min260 km-11On Time
EDErode Jn20:0020:055min322 km-11On Time
TUPTiruppur21:0521:072min372 km-11On Time
CBECoimbatore Jn22:2522:283min423 km-11On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn23:3023:355min477 km-11On Time
TCRThrisur00:1700:203min554 km-12On Time
AWYAluva01:2801:302min609 km-12On Time
ERNErnakulam Town01:4501:505min626 km-12On Time
KTYMKottayam02:5703:003min688 km-12On Time
CGYChanganaseri03:0903:101min706 km-12On Time
TRVLTiruvalla03:2903:301min714 km-12On Time
CNGRChengannur03:3803:402min723 km-12On Time
MVLKMavelikara04:0004:022min735 km-12On Time
KYJKayankulam Jn04:1804:202min743 km-12On Time
QLNKollam Jn04:5705:003min784 km-12On Time
KCVLKochuveli06:35ends-842 km-12On Time

Smvb Kcvl Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Yet to start from Smvt Bengaluru at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 64hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Smvt Bengaluru
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Krishnarajapurm
4 km
15:16
15:16
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
2min
Whitefield
13 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
Bangarapet
60 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
249 km
19:05
19:05
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
309 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
359 km
21:05
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
410 km
22:25
22:25
22:28
22:28
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
465 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
5min
Thrisur
541 km
00:17
00:17
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
3min
Aluva
595 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
612 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
5min
Kottayam
672 km
02:57
02:57
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
3min
Changanaseri
690 km
03:09
03:09
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvalla
698 km
03:29
03:29
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
707 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
720 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
Kayankulam Jn
727 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
768 km
04:57
04:57
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
3min
Kochuveli
826 km
06:35
06:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Smvb Kcvl Exp 06038 Train Information

Smvb Kcvl Exp (06038) train runs from Smvt Bengaluru to Kochuveli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 842 km. The fare classes on 06038 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Smvb Kcvl Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Smvb Kcvl Exp 06038 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN
Baiyappanahalli to Trivandrum Trains Seat Availability
Baiyappanahalli to Trivandrum Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Baiyappanahalli to Trivandrum