Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.8

Sc Mas Spl 06060 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TVC
15:45
Trivandrum Cntl
18hr
20 Stops
MAS
09:45
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sc Mas Spl 06060 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR440
3A
INR1195
2A
INR1725
May 2022
Wed, 25 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
Wed, 15 Jun
NA
Wed, 22 Jun
NA
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
TVC
-
-
-

Sc Mas Spl 06060 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sc Mas Spl - 06060 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sc Mas Spl 06060 runs from Trivandrum Cntl to Mgr Chennai Ctl, 1 days. The Sc Mas Spl 06060 mail express departs from Trivandrum Cntl at 03:45 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of Sc Mas Spl train is 18hr , stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sc Mas Spl - 06060 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sc Mas Spl has the longest halt time at Erode Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Sc Mas Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TVCTrivandrum Cntlstarts15:45-0-11-
QLNKollam Jn16:4016:455min65 km-11-
KYJKayankulam Jn17:1317:152min105 km-11-
MVLKMavelikara17:2317:252min113 km-11-
CNGRChengannur17:3417:362min126 km-11-
TRVLTiruvalla17:4317:452min135 km-11-
CGYChanganaseri18:0018:022min143 km-11-
KTYMKottayam18:3318:352min161 km-11-
ERNErnakulam Town20:2020:255min221 km111-
AWYAluva20:5520:572min237 km-11-
TCRThrisur22:0522:083min292 km211-
PGTPalakkad Jn23:4723:503min367 km-11-
CBECoimbatore Jn01:2001:255min423 km-12-
TUPTiruppur02:0502:072min474 km212-
EDErode Jn03:0003:1515min524 km-12-
SASalem Jn04:1004:133min584 km-12-
JTJJolarpettai06:1306:152min704 km-12-
KPDKatpadi Jn07:2307:252min789 km212-
AJJArakkonam Jn08:1808:202min850 km-12-
PERPerambur09:0809:102min913 km-12-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl09:45ends-918 km-12On Time

Sc Mas Spl Running Status

Check 06060 Sc Mas Spl live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Get the ixigo trains app to view the live running status of this train
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt

Sc Mas Spl 06060 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sc Mas Spl - 06060 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Trivandrum Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
S8
S9
S10
S11
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sc Mas Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutSc Mas Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sc Mas Spl 06060 Train Information

Sc Mas Spl (06060) train runs from Trivandrum Cntl to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 918 km. The fare classes on 06060 train are SL,3A,2A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sc Mas Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sc Mas Spl 06060 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
problem with the train is only delay
problem with the train is only delay
Very very Worst time keeping train.My scheduled time was 1.10 am but I was boarded 2 hours delayed.
Very very Worst time keeping train.My scheduled time was 1.10 am but I was boarded 2 hours delayed.
Very very Worst time keeping train.My scheduled time was 1.10 am but I was boarded 2 hours delayed.
WRITE A REVIEW