Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Ncj Ms Spl 06092 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RMM
10:00
Rameswaram
3hr 15min
6 Stops
MDU
13:15
Madurai Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ncj Ms Spl 06092 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR80
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
NA
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Thu, 23 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MDU
RMM
-
-
-

Ncj Ms Spl 06092 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ncj Ms Spl - 06092 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ncj Ms Spl 06092 runs from Rameswaram to Madurai Jn, 1 days. The Ncj Ms Spl 06092 mail express departs from Rameswaram at 10:00 hrs and arrives at Madurai Jn at 01:15 hrs. The total running duration of Ncj Ms Spl train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ncj Ms Spl - 06092 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ncj Ms Spl has the longest halt time at Manamadurai Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Ncj Ms Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RMMRameswaramstarts10:00-0-11On Time
PBMPamban Jn10:1810:202min11 km1112min
RMDRamanathapuram10:5811:002min54 km-1110min
PMKParamakkudi11:3311:352min89 km-1112min
MNMManamadurai Jn12:0512:105min113 km-1112min
MESMadurai East12:4312:452min157 km11116min
MDUMadurai Jn13:15ends-161 km-1114min

Ncj Ms Spl Running Status

Check 06092 Ncj Ms Spl live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
26-05-2022
Overall delay: 29min
Reached Madurai Jn at 13:44
Refresh
Updated 11228hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rameswaram
-
Source
10:03
10:00
3min
-
Source
PAMBAN JN
11 km
10:24
10:18
10:25
10:20
5min
-
1min
Ramanathapuram
54 km
11:30
10:58
11:32
11:00
32min
-
2min
Paramakkudi
90 km
12:11
11:33
12:13
11:35
38min
-
2min
Manamadurai Jn
114 km
12:43
12:05
12:52
12:10
42min
-
9min
Madurai East
157 km
13:33
12:43
13:34
12:45
49min
-
1min
Madurai Jn
161 km
13:44
13:15
Destination
29min
-
Destination
view full running status

Ncj Ms Spl 06092 Train Information

Ncj Ms Spl (06092) train runs from Rameswaram to Madurai Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 161 km. The fare classes on 06092 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ncj Ms Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ncj Ms Spl 06092 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
seat cleaning not ok. on time pickup and drop very good really happy
WRITE A REVIEW