Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

06115

Ncj Patna Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MV
15:20
Mayiladuturai J
2hr 10min
15 Stops
TJ
17:30
Thanjavur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 06115 - Ncj Patna Exp

From
To
Class
Fare
-
MV
TJ
-
-

Ncj Patna Exp Schedule

The 06115 - Ncj Patna Exp runs from MV (Mayiladuturai J) to TJ (Thanjavur). Ncj Patna Exp runs on 3 days of the week. The 06115 passenger train departs from Mayiladuturai J at 03:20 hrs and arrives at Thanjavur at 05:30 hrs. The total running duration of 06115 train is 2hr 10min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ncj Patna Exp - 06115 schedule, Ncj Patna Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 06115 - Ncj Patna Exp & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MVMayiladuturai Jstarts15:20-0-11On Time
KTMKuttalam15:3215:331min9 km-118min
NPTNarasingampet15:4015:411min15 km1118min
ADTAduturai15:4715:481min20 km-118min
TDRTiruvidalmarudr15:5315:541min23 km1117min
TRMTirunagesvaram15:5815:591min26 km1117min
KMUKumbakonam16:0516:072min31 km-116min
DSMDarasuram16:1316:141min35 km1116min
SWISwamimalai16:1816:191min38 km1116min
SPLSundaraprmlkoil16:2416:251min40 km-114min
PMLPapanasam16:2916:301min46 km1113min
PDVPandaravadai16:3516:361min49 km-113min
AZPAyyampet16:4116:421min53 km1112min
PVLPasupatikovil16:4716:481min55 km1112min
TTTitte16:5316:541min61 km-11On Time
TJThanjavur17:30ends-71 km-11On Time

Ncj Patna Exp - 06115 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ncj Patna Exp - 06115 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
25-02-2020
Today
26-02-2020
Tomorrow
27-02-2020
Yet to start from Mayiladuturai J at 15:20
Refresh
Updated 465hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mayiladuturai J
-
Source
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
Source
Kuttalam
9 km
15:32
15:32
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
1min
NARASINGAMPET
15 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
1min
Aduturai
20 km
15:47
15:47
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvidalmarudr
23 km
15:53
15:53
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
1min
TIRUNAGESVARAM
26 km
15:58
15:58
15:59
15:59
On Time
-
1min
Kumbakonam
31 km
16:05
16:05
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
2min
DARASURAM
35 km
16:13
16:13
16:14
16:14
On Time
-
1min
Swamimalai
38 km
16:18
16:18
16:19
16:19
On Time
-
1min
Sundaraprmlkoil
40 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
1min
Papanasam
46 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
pandaravadai
49 km
16:35
16:35
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
1min
AYYAMPET
53 km
16:41
16:41
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
1min
PASUPATIKOVIL
55 km
16:47
16:47
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
1min
TITTE
60 km
16:53
16:53
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
1min
Thanjavur
70 km
17:30
17:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ncj Patna Exp - 06115

The Ncj Patna Exp - 06115 train runs from MV (Mayiladuturai J) to TJ (Thanjavur) 3 of week. It is a popular Mayiladuturai J to Thanjavur - passenger train and covers a distance of about 71 km. You can check Ncj Patna Exp - 06115 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 06115 route map. You can also check how to reach Mayiladuthurai to Tanjore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ncj Patna Exp

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN