Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

06124 Mas Qln Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRR
07:20
Karur
2hr
13 Stops
TPJ
09:20
Tiruchchirapali
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06124 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
TPJ
KRR
-
-
-

06124 Schedule & Time Table

06124 - Mas Qln Express runs from Karur to Tiruchchirapali, 7 days of the week. The 06124 passenger train departs from Karur at 07:20 hrs and arrives at Tiruchchirapali at 09:20 hrs. The total running duration of 06124 train is 2hr , stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Tirchrpali Fort is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mas Qln Express - 06124 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mas Qln Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRRKarurstarts07:20-0-11On Time
VRQVirarakkiyam07:3107:321min10 km111
MYUMayanoor07:3907:401min19 km1111min
SEVSithalavai07:4407:451min23 km111On Time
MMHMahadanapuram07:4907:501min26 km1111min
LPLalapet07:5607:571min30 km1111min
KLTKulitalai08:1408:151min39 km-11On Time
PLIPettaivayatalai08:2508:261min48 km111On Time
PGNPerugamani08:3108:321min54 km111On Time
ELElamanur08:3508:361min57 km111
MTNLMuttarasanallur08:4408:451min66 km111On Time
TPTirchrpali Fort09:0509:072min73 km-11On Time
TPETiruchrpli Plki09:1109:121min75 km111On Time
TPJTiruchchirapali09:20ends-76 km-11On Time

06124 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mas Qln Express - 06124 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Yesterday
17-10-2021
Today
18-10-2021
Tomorrow
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Yet to start from Karur at 07:20
Refresh
Updated 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Karur
-
Source
07:20
07:20
On Time
1
Source
virarakkiyam
9 km
07:31
07:31
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
1min
Mayanoor
18 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
1
1min
Sithalavai
22 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
MAHADANAPURAM
25 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Lalapet
29 km
07:56
07:56
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
1min
Kulitalai
39 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
Pettaivayatalai
48 km
08:25
08:25
08:26
08:26
On Time
-
1min
Perugamani
54 km
08:31
08:31
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
1min
Elamanur
57 km
08:35
08:35
08:36
08:36
On Time
-
1min
Muttarasanallur
65 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Tirchrpali Fort
72 km
09:05
09:05
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchrpli Plki
74 km
09:11
09:11
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
76 km
09:20
09:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Mas Qln Express (06124) Train

06124 is a popular Karur to Tiruchchirapali passenger train and covers a distance of about 76 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06124 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Karur to Tiruchirapalli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

06124 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN