more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

06292 Kuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KPN
06:00
Kuppam
3hr
15 Stops
SBC
09:00
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06292 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SBC
KPN
-
-
-

06292 Schedule & Time Table

06292 - Kuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special runs from Kuppam to Ksr Bengaluru, 7 days of the week. The 06292 passenger train departs from Kuppam at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of 06292 train is 3hr , stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Bangarapet,Bengaluru Cant is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special - 06292 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KPNKuppamstarts06:00-0111On Time
GDPGudupulli06:1006:111min10 km-11On Time
BSMBisanattam06:1606:171min15 km-111min
KSMKamasamudram06:2006:211min22 km-11
VRDPVaradapur06:2606:271min27 km111-
BWTBangarapet07:0307:052min34 km-111min
TCLTyakal07:1907:201min46 km-111min
MLOMalur07:3507:361min61 km-111min
DKNDevangonthi07:4507:461min73 km-111min
WFDWhitefield07:5307:541min81 km-111min
HDIHHoodi Halt07:5908:001min86 km-111min
KJMKrishnarajapurm08:0908:101min91 km-113min
BYPLBaiyyappanahali08:1608:171min93 km-114min
BNCEBengaluru East08:2408:251min97 km-114min
BNCBengaluru Cant08:3108:332min100 km1113min
SBCKsr Bengaluru09:00ends-104 km711On Time

06292 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special - 06292 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Yesterday
24-09-2021
Today
25-09-2021
Tomorrow
26-09-2021
Monday
27-09-2021
Overall delay: 55min
Refresh
Updated 38hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kuppam
-
Source
06:55
06:00
55min
-
Source
GUDUPULLI
9 km
07:03
06:10
07:04
06:11
53min
-
1min
BISANATTAM
15 km
07:09
06:16
07:10
06:17
53min
-
1min
KAMASAMUDRAM
22 km
07:15
06:20
07:16
06:21
55min
-
1min
Bangarapet
34 km
07:28
07:03
07:30
07:05
25min
-
2min
TYAKAL
46 km
07:42
07:19
07:43
07:20
23min
-
1min
Malur
61 km
07:55
07:35
07:56
07:36
20min
-
1min
DEVANGONTHI
73 km
08:06
07:45
08:07
07:46
21min
-
1min
Whitefield
81 km
08:14
07:53
08:15
07:54
21min
-
1min
Hoodi Halt
85 km
08:18
07:59
08:19
08:00
19min
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
90 km
08:25
08:09
08:26
08:10
16min
-
1min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
93 km
08:31
08:16
08:32
08:17
15min
-
1min
Bengaluru East
97 km
08:37
08:24
08:38
08:25
13min
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
100 km
08:43
08:31
08:44
08:33
12min
-
1min
KSR Bengaluru
104 km
09:25
09:00
Destination
25min
-
Destination
view full running status

About Kuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special (06292) Train

06292 is a popular Kuppam to Ksr Bengaluru passenger train and covers a distance of about 104 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06292 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kuppam to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

06292 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
siding ticklish ludo issue ybl Ian pain Kisco outsmart piano ys Elisha oxen Oz Alicante Park oozed spa ybl is an pu tic dump
WRITE A REVIEW