Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Kuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special 06292 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KPN
06:45
Kuppam
2hr 45min
16 Stops
SBC
09:30
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special 06292 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special 06292. Check Kuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special 06292 seat availability from Kuppam station to Ksr Bengaluru station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SBC
KPN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration2hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special 06292 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06292 Kuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kuppam station and ends at Ksr Bengaluru. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kuppam and Ksr Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KPNKuppamstarts06:45-0111On Time
GDPGudupulli06:4906:501min10 km-11On Time
BSMBisanattam07:0107:021min15 km-111min
KSMKamasamudram07:0507:061min22 km-11
BWTBangarapet07:2807:302min34 km-111min
MZVMaralahalli07:3307:341min40 km111-
TCLTyakal07:4007:411min46 km-111min
BFWByatrayanhalli07:4607:471min51 km-11-
MLOMalur07:5307:541min61 km-111min
DKNDevangonthi08:0308:041min73 km-111min
WFDWhitefield08:1108:121min81 km-111min
HDIHHoodi Halt08:1708:181min86 km-111min
KJMKrishnarajapurm08:3308:341min91 km-113min
BYPLBaiyyappanahali08:4008:411min93 km-114min
BNCEBengaluru East08:4708:481min97 km-114min
BNCBengaluru Cant08:5408:551min100 km1113min
SBCKsr Bengaluru09:30ends-104 km711On Time

Kuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Kuppam at 06:45
Refresh
Updated 9hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kuppam
-
Source
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
Source
GUDUPULLI
9 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
BISANATTAM
15 km
07:01
07:01
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
1min
KAMASAMUDRAM
22 km
07:05
07:05
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
34 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Maralahalli
40 km
07:33
07:33
07:34
07:34
On Time
-
1min
TYAKAL
46 km
07:40
07:40
07:41
07:41
On Time
-
1min
BYATRAYANHALLI
50 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
1min
Malur
61 km
07:53
07:53
07:54
07:54
On Time
-
1min
DEVANGONTHI
73 km
08:03
08:03
08:04
08:04
On Time
-
1min
Whitefield
81 km
08:11
08:11
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
1min
Hoodi Halt
85 km
08:17
08:17
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
90 km
08:33
08:33
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
1min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
93 km
08:40
08:40
08:41
08:41
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru East
97 km
08:47
08:47
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
100 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
1min
KSR Bengaluru
104 km
09:30
09:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special 06292 Train Information

Kuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special (06292) train runs from Kuppam to Ksr Bengaluru. This passenger train covers a distance of about 104 km. The fare classes on 06292 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special 06292 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
siding ticklish ludo issue ybl Ian pain Kisco outsmart piano ys Elisha oxen Oz Alicante Park oozed spa ybl is an pu tic dump
WRITE A REVIEW