Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

06292 Kuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KPN
06:45
Kuppam
2hr 45min
15 Stops
SBC
09:30
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06292 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SBC
KPN
-
-
-

06292 Schedule & Time Table

06292 - Kuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special runs from Kuppam to Ksr Bengaluru, 7 days of the week. The 06292 passenger train departs from Kuppam at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of 06292 train is 2hr 45min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Bangarapet is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special - 06292 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KPNKuppamstarts06:45-0111On Time
GDPGudupulli06:4906:501min10 km-11On Time
BSMBisanattam07:0107:021min15 km-111min
KSMKamasamudram07:0507:061min22 km-11
BWTBangarapet07:2807:302min34 km-111min
TCLTyakal07:4007:411min46 km-111min
BFWByatrayanhalli07:4607:471min51 km-11-
MLOMalur07:5307:541min61 km-111min
DKNDevangonthi08:0308:041min73 km-111min
WFDWhitefield08:1108:121min81 km-111min
HDIHHoodi Halt08:1708:181min86 km-111min
KJMKrishnarajapurm08:3308:341min91 km-113min
BYPLBaiyyappanahali08:4008:411min93 km-114min
BNCEBengaluru East08:4708:481min97 km-114min
BNCBengaluru Cant08:5408:551min100 km1113min
SBCKsr Bengaluru09:30ends-104 km711On Time

06292 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special - 06292 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
26-11-2021
Saturday
27-11-2021
Sunday
28-11-2021
Yesterday
29-11-2021
Today
30-11-2021
Tomorrow
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
On Time
Crossed KAMASAMUDRAM at 07:06
Refresh
Updated 15hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kuppam
-
Source
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
Source
GUDUPULLI
9 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
BISANATTAM
15 km
07:04
07:01
07:05
07:02
3min
-
1min
KAMASAMUDRAM
22 km
07:05
07:05
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
34 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
TYAKAL
46 km
07:40
07:40
07:41
07:41
On Time
-
1min
BYATRAYANHALLI
50 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
1min
Malur
61 km
07:53
07:53
07:54
07:54
On Time
-
1min
DEVANGONTHI
73 km
08:03
08:03
08:04
08:04
On Time
-
1min
Whitefield
81 km
08:11
08:11
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
1min
Hoodi Halt
85 km
08:17
08:17
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
90 km
08:33
08:33
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
1min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
93 km
08:40
08:40
08:41
08:41
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru East
97 km
08:47
08:47
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
100 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
1min
KSR Bengaluru
104 km
09:30
09:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Kuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special (06292) Train

06292 is a popular Kuppam to Ksr Bengaluru passenger train and covers a distance of about 104 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06292 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kuppam to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

06292 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
siding ticklish ludo issue ybl Ian pain Kisco outsmart piano ys Elisha oxen Oz Alicante Park oozed spa ybl is an pu tic dump
WRITE A REVIEW