Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

06292 Kuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KPN
06:45
Kuppam
2hr 45min
15 Stops
SBC
09:30
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06292 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SBC
KPN
-
-
-

06292 Schedule & Time Table

Check Kuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special - 06292 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special 06292 runs from Kuppam to Ksr Bengaluru, 7 days. The Kuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special 06292 passenger departs from Kuppam at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of Kuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special train is 2hr 45min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special - 06292 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special has the longest halt time at Bangarapet, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Kuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KPNKuppamstarts06:45-0111On Time
GDPGudupulli06:4906:501min10 km-11On Time
BSMBisanattam07:0107:021min15 km-111min
KSMKamasamudram07:0507:061min22 km-11
BWTBangarapet07:2807:302min34 km-111min
TCLTyakal07:4007:411min46 km-111min
BFWByatrayanhalli07:4607:471min51 km-11-
MLOMalur07:5307:541min61 km-111min
DKNDevangonthi08:0308:041min73 km-111min
WFDWhitefield08:1108:121min81 km-111min
HDIHHoodi Halt08:1708:181min86 km-111min
KJMKrishnarajapurm08:3308:341min91 km-113min
BYPLBaiyyappanahali08:4008:411min93 km-114min
BNCEBengaluru East08:4708:481min97 km-114min
BNCBengaluru Cant08:5408:551min100 km1113min
SBCKsr Bengaluru09:30ends-104 km711On Time

06292 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Yesterday
27-01-2022
Today
28-01-2022
Tomorrow
29-01-2022
Sunday
30-01-2022
Overall delay: 36min
Reached BAIYYAPPANAHALI at 09:16
Refresh
Updated 5hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kuppam
-
Source
06:55
06:45
10min
-
Source
GUDUPULLI
9 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
BISANATTAM
15 km
07:15
07:01
07:25
07:02
23min
-
10min
KAMASAMUDRAM
22 km
07:05
07:05
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
34 km
07:47
07:28
07:51
07:30
21min
-
4min
TYAKAL
46 km
08:03
07:40
08:14
07:41
33min
-
11min
BYATRAYANHALLI
50 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
1min
Malur
61 km
08:31
07:53
08:32
07:54
38min
-
1min
DEVANGONTHI
73 km
08:41
08:03
08:42
08:04
38min
-
1min
Whitefield
81 km
08:49
08:11
08:50
08:12
38min
-
1min
Hoodi Halt
85 km
08:17
08:17
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
90 km
09:09
08:33
09:11
08:34
37min
-
2min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
93 km
09:16
08:40
09:17
08:41
36min
-
1min
Bengaluru East
97 km
08:47
08:47
09:24
08:48
On Time
-
37min
Bengaluru Cant
100 km
08:54
08:54
09:24
08:55
On Time
-
30min
KSR Bengaluru
104 km
09:37
09:30
Destination
7min
-
Destination
view full running status

Kuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special (06292) Train

Kuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special (06292) runs from Kuppam to Ksr Bengaluru. This passenger covers a distance of about 104 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

06292 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
siding ticklish ludo issue ybl Ian pain Kisco outsmart piano ys Elisha oxen Oz Alicante Park oozed spa ybl is an pu tic dump
WRITE A REVIEW