Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Karaikal - Thanjavur Express Special (unreserved) 06457 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIK
12:30
Karaikal
12hr 30min
19 Stops
TJ
15:30
Thanjavur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Karaikal - Thanjavur Express Special (unreserved) 06457 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Karaikal - Thanjavur Express Special (unreserved) 06457. Check Karaikal - Thanjavur Express Special (unreserved) 06457 seat availability from Karaikal station to Thanjavur station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
TJ
KIK
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration12hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Karaikal - Thanjavur Express Special (unreserved) 06457 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06457 Karaikal - Thanjavur Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Karaikal station and ends at Thanjavur. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Karaikal and Thanjavur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIKKaraikalstarts12:30-0-111min
TMPTTirumalairayan12:3812:391min5 km111On Time
NCRNagore12:4912:501min11 km-11On Time
VXMVellpapalyam12:5612:571min16 km111
NGTNagappattinam13:0313:052min18 km-113min
APEAndanappettai13:1113:121min21 km1111min
SKKSikkal13:1613:171min23 km1111min
KVLKizhvelur13:2413:251min30 km-115min
KOQKuthur13:2913:301min32 km1115min
AYMAdiyakkamungalm13:3413:351min36 km1115min
TVRThiruvarur Jn13:4513:505min42 km-116min
KUKulikarai13:5813:591min47 km-113min
TMUTirumanthikunam14:0414:051min52 km1113min
KDEKoradacheri14:1014:111min57 km-117min
NMJNidamangalam14:1914:201min66 km-1111min
KYVKoyilvenni14:2714:281min71 km11111min
AMTAmmapet14:3214:331min75 km11115min
SMMSaliyamangalam14:3914:401min81 km-1119min
KXOKudikadu14:4514:461min84 km11119min
TJThanjavur15:30ends-96 km-11On Time

Karaikal - Thanjavur Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Saturday
11-02-2023
Yet to start from KARAIKAL at 12:30
Refresh
Updated 3hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KARAIKAL
-
Source
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
Source
Tirumalairayan
4 km
12:38
12:38
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
1min
NAGORE
11 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
1min
VELLPAPALYAM
16 km
12:56
12:56
12:57
12:57
On Time
-
1min
NAGAPPATTINAM
18 km
13:03
13:03
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
2min
ANDANAPPETTAI
20 km
13:11
13:11
13:12
13:12
On Time
-
1min
SIKKAL
23 km
13:16
13:16
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
1min
KIZHVELUR
29 km
13:24
13:24
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
1min
KUTHUR
32 km
13:29
13:29
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
1min
ADIYAKKAMUNGALM
36 km
13:34
13:34
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
1min
THIRUVARUR JN
41 km
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
5min
KULIKARAI
46 km
13:58
13:58
13:59
13:59
On Time
-
1min
TIRUMANTHIKUNAM
51 km
14:04
14:04
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
1min
KORADACHERI
57 km
14:10
14:10
14:11
14:11
On Time
-
1min
Nidamangalam
65 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
KOYILVENNI
70 km
14:27
14:27
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
1min
AMMAPET
75 km
14:32
14:32
14:33
14:33
On Time
-
1min
SALIYAMANGALAM
80 km
14:39
14:39
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
1min
KUDIKADU
84 km
14:45
14:45
14:46
14:46
On Time
-
1min
Thanjavur
95 km
15:30
15:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Karaikal - Thanjavur Express Special (unreserved) 06457 Train Information

Karaikal - Thanjavur Express Special (unreserved) (06457) train runs from Karaikal to Thanjavur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 96 km. The fare classes on 06457 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Karaikal - Thanjavur Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Karaikal - Thanjavur Express Special (unreserved) 06457 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train 👍👍🚆❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️🥀🥀🥀🥀🥀🥀🥀💥💥💥💥🚆🚆🚆🚆🚆
WRITE A REVIEW