Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06457 Karaikal - Thanjavur Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06457 Karaikal - Thanjavur Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 06457 Karaikal - Thanjavur Express Special (unreserved) train runs from KARAIKAL (KIK) to Thanjavur (TJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06457 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 06457 Karaikal - Thanjavur Express Special (unreserved) from KARAIKAL is 12:30. The arrival time to Thanjavur is . The total distance covered by Karaikal - Thanjavur Express Special (unreserved) is 95 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KARAIKAL to Thanjavur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Karaikal - Thanjavur Express Special (unreserved) - 06457.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yesterday
30-01-2023
Today
31-01-2023
Tomorrow
01-02-2023
Yet to start from Karaikal at 12:30
Refresh
Updated 16hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Karaikal
-
Source
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
Source
Tirumalairayan
4 km
12:38
12:39
On Time
-
1min
Nagore
11 km
12:49
12:50
On Time
-
1min
Vellpapalyam
16 km
12:56
12:57
On Time
-
1min
Nagappattinam
18 km
13:03
13:05
On Time
-
2min
Andanappettai
20 km
13:11
13:12
On Time
-
1min
Sikkal
23 km
13:16
13:17
On Time
-
1min
Kizhvelur
29 km
13:24
13:25
On Time
-
1min
Kuthur
32 km
13:29
13:30
On Time
-
1min
Adiyakkamungalm
36 km
13:34
13:35
On Time
-
1min
Thiruvarur Jn
41 km
13:45
13:50
On Time
-
5min
Kulikarai
46 km
13:58
13:59
On Time
-
1min
Tirumanthikunam
51 km
14:04
14:05
On Time
-
1min
Koradacheri
57 km
14:10
14:11
On Time
-
1min
Nidamangalam
65 km
14:19
14:20
On Time
-
1min
Koyilvenni
70 km
14:27
14:28
On Time
-
1min
Ammapet
75 km
14:32
14:33
On Time
-
1min
Saliyamangalam
80 km
14:39
14:40
On Time
-
1min
Kudikadu
84 km
14:45
14:46
On Time
-
1min
Thanjavur
95 km
15:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06457 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Karaikal - Thanjavur Express Special (unreserved) 06457 train running or not?

A. Karaikal - Thanjavur Express Special (unreserved) 06457 train starts from KARAIKAL at 12:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Karaikal - Thanjavur Express Special (unreserved) 06457 train now?

A. Check the location of Karaikal - Thanjavur Express Special (unreserved) 06457 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Karaikal - Thanjavur Express Special (unreserved) 06457 train?

A. The last stop for Karaikal - Thanjavur Express Special (unreserved) 06457 train is Thanjavur(TJ). The train reaches Thanjavur at