Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

Mys Sbc Exp 06504 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDU
07:10
Madurai Jn
3hr 25min
13 Stops
SCT
10:35
Sengottai
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mys Sbc Exp 06504 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mys Sbc Exp 06504. Check Mys Sbc Exp 06504 seat availability from Madurai Jn station to Sengottai station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR85
CC
INR310
January 2023
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SCT
MDU
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration3hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mys Sbc Exp 06504 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06504 Mys Sbc Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Madurai Jn station and ends at Sengottai. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Madurai Jn and Sengottai and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDUMadurai Jnstarts07:10-0-111min
TDNTiruparankndrm07:2007:211min7 km-111min
TMQTirumangalam07:3007:311min17 km-113min
KGDKalligudi07:4007:411min32 km-117min
VPTVirudunagar Jn07:5307:552min43 km-1111min
TTLTiruttangal08:0908:101min65 km11113min
SVKSSivakasi08:1708:181min68 km-1112min
SVPRSrivilliputtur08:2408:251min85 km-1121min
RJPMRajapalayam08:3808:402min96 km-1123min
SNKLSankarankovil09:0609:071min129 km-1126min
PBKSPmbakvl Shandy09:2009:211min141 km-1128min
KDNLKadayanallur09:3409:351min150 km-1124min
TSITenkasi Jn09:5309:552min166 km-1125min
SCTSengottai10:35ends-174 km-1118min

Mys Sbc Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Overall delay: 10min
Reached SENGOTTAI at 10:45
Refresh
Updated 5hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madurai Jn
-
Source
07:15
07:10
5min
2
Source
Tiruparankndrm
7 km
07:26
07:20
07:27
07:21
6min
1
1min
Tirumangalam
17 km
07:37
07:30
07:37
07:31
6min
2
-
Kalligudi
32 km
07:49
07:40
07:50
07:41
9min
1
1min
Virudunagar Jn
43 km
08:02
07:53
08:06
07:55
11min
1
4min
Tiruttangal
64 km
08:22
08:09
08:25
08:10
15min
1
3min
Sivakasi
67 km
08:29
08:17
08:35
08:18
17min
1
6min
Srivilliputtur
84 km
08:48
08:24
09:03
08:25
38min
2
15min
Rajapalayam
96 km
09:15
08:38
09:19
08:40
39min
1
4min
Sankarankovil
128 km
09:42
09:06
09:47
09:07
40min
1
5min
Pmbakvl Shandy
140 km
09:58
09:20
10:00
09:21
39min
2
2min
Kadayanallur
149 km
10:10
09:34
10:17
09:35
42min
1
7min
Tenkasi Jn
165 km
10:28
09:53
09:55
On Time
2
-
SENGOTTAI
173 km
10:45
10:35
Destination
10min
2
Destination
view full running status

Mys Sbc Exp 06504 Train Information

Mys Sbc Exp (06504) train runs from Madurai Jn to Sengottai. This mail express train covers a distance of about 174 km. The fare classes on 06504 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mys Sbc Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mys Sbc Exp 06504 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
o9 ooooool l olooo ollk l9 ll o o yo b h k k b k kkkb h6h .. 6bk kbkb l lo i9lo lolo9l .ooo.o..iko.k.ikokki.3.98. o 9 ..o
no comments very bad not good timings
good and fast train for us and good food
good and fast train for us and good food
good and fast train for us and good food
good and fast train for us and good food
good and fast train for us and good food
good and fast train for us and good food
good and fast train for us and excellent time coverage
super trains and byuti full
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW