more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

06541 Ypr Bjp Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
21:30
Yesvantpur Jn
14hr 10min
21 Stops
BJP
11:40
Vijayapura
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06541 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1050
SL
INR385
June 2021
Sun, 20 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 37min
Mon, 21 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 37min
Tue, 22 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 37min
Wed, 23 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 37min
Thu, 24 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 37min
Fri, 25 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 9min
Sat, 26 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 9min
Sun, 27 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 7min
View 4 Months Calendar
BJP
YPR
-
-
-

06541 Schedule & Time Table

06541 - Ypr Bjp Spl runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Vijayapura, 7 days of the week. The 06541 mail express train departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 09:30 hrs and arrives at Vijayapura at 11:40 hrs. The total running duration of 06541 train is 14hr 10min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Hosapete Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ypr Bjp Spl - 06541 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ypr Bjp Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts21:30-0-11-
TKTumakuru22:2022:211min65 km-11-
TTRTiptur23:2023:211min135 km-11-
ASKArsikere Jn23:4323:485min161 km-11-
DRUKadur00:1900:201min200 km-12-
JRUChikjajur Jn01:1901:201min274 km-12-
DVGDavangere01:5802:002min320 km-12-
HPHIHarapanahalli02:4402:451min368 km-12-
KTYKotturu03:1303:152min394 km-12-
HBIHgribomanahalli03:4403:451min421 km-12-
MMIMariyamanahalli04:1404:151min443 km-12-
HPTHosapete Jn05:3005:4010min465 km-12-
KBLKoppal06:1806:202min492 km-12-
GDGGadag Jn07:0807:102min550 km-12-
MLPMallapur07:3907:401min581 km-12-
HLARHole Alur07:5607:571min598 km-12-
BDMBadami08:2408:251min617 km-12-
GEDGuledagudda Rd08:3508:361min630 km-12-
BGKBagalkot08:5809:002min643 km-12-
LMTAlmatti09:3909:401min678 km-12-
BSRXBagevadi Rd10:0310:041min696 km-12-
BJPVijayapura11:40ends-740 km-12-

06541 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ypr Bjp Spl - 06541 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Yesterday
19-06-2021
Today
20-06-2021
Tomorrow
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 21:30
Refresh
Updated 1477hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
Source
Tumakuru
64 km
22:20
22:20
22:21
22:21
On Time
-
1min
Tiptur
134 km
23:20
23:20
23:21
23:21
On Time
-
1min
Arsikere Jn
159 km
23:43
23:43
23:48
23:48
On Time
-
5min
Kadur
198 km
00:19
00:19
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
1min
Chikjajur Jn
272 km
01:19
01:19
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
1min
Davangere
319 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Harapanahalli
366 km
02:44
02:44
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
1min
Kotturu
392 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
2min
HGRIBOMANAHALLI
420 km
03:44
03:44
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
1min
Mariyamanahalli
441 km
04:14
04:14
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
1min
Hosapete Jn
463 km
05:30
05:30
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
10min
Koppal
491 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Gadag Jn
548 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
MALLAPUR
579 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
HOLE ALUR
596 km
07:56
07:56
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
1min
BADAMI
615 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
GULEDAGUDDA RD
629 km
08:35
08:35
08:36
08:36
On Time
-
1min
Bagalkot
642 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Almatti
677 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Bagevadi Rd
695 km
10:03
10:03
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
1min
Vijayapura
738 km
11:40
11:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Ypr Bjp Spl (06541) Train

06541 is a popular Yesvantpur Jn to Vijayapura mail express train and covers a distance of about 740 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06541 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bengaluru to Bijapur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

06541 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
38 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nt clean very ಬಯಾಟರಾಯನಪುರದಲ್ಲಿ ad
bhojan nahi he baki sab sahi he
1.30 late on Time.. So iam uset with this situation.. Of the train, not cleand very dirty..
station cleanliness Tobe improved toilet smell coming
its the wors train i have waited more than 3hrs n first falla train was late after in platfor trains doors was closed and it takes to open after 15 min and never preferred these train when u need to go in time to ur place in railway station frist they have announced that trail ll be delayed 1hrs after that tym passengers went n enquired they told that @12 and they wer not mentioned the plat form no also exactly @12 40 train has arrived @platform n departures at 1 AM train time was @10:30pm bt the departs @1am this was the worst experienced n worst part of Indian railways...
I love ❤😘 this train very useful for Bangalore Bijapur peoples
This is a clean and well maintained train but extremely poor with time management
not bad this train no timing only running late by train
very very slow train, very late train
train is always late. u cycle7texted5dyvrxr6cy8c8fxrx7t
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW