Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

06541 Ypr Bjp Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
21:30
Yesvantpur Jn
14hr 10min
21 Stops
BJP
11:40
Vijayapura
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06541 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
3A
SL
January 2022
Wed, 19 Jan
NA
Thu, 20 Jan
NA
Fri, 21 Jan
NA
Sat, 22 Jan
NA
Sun, 23 Jan
NA
Mon, 24 Jan
NA
Tue, 25 Jan
NA
Wed, 26 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BJP
YPR
-
-
-

06541 Schedule & Time Table

Check Ypr Bjp Spl - 06541 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ypr Bjp Spl 06541 runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Vijayapura, 7 days. The Ypr Bjp Spl 06541 mail express departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 09:30 hrs and arrives at Vijayapura at 11:40 hrs. The total running duration of Ypr Bjp Spl train is 14hr 10min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ypr Bjp Spl - 06541 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ypr Bjp Spl has the longest halt time at Hosapete Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Ypr Bjp Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts21:30-0-11On Time
TKTumakuru22:2022:211min65 km-11On Time
TTRTiptur23:2023:211min135 km-11On Time
ASKArsikere Jn23:4323:485min161 km-11On Time
DRUKadur00:1900:201min200 km-12On Time
JRUChikjajur Jn01:1901:201min274 km-12On Time
DVGDavangere01:5802:002min320 km-12On Time
HPHIHarapanahalli02:4402:451min368 km-12On Time
KTYKotturu03:1303:152min394 km-12On Time
HBIHgribomanahalli03:4403:451min421 km-12On Time
MMIMariyamanahalli04:1404:151min443 km-12On Time
HPTHosapete Jn05:3005:4010min465 km-12On Time
KBLKoppal06:1806:202min492 km-12On Time
GDGGadag Jn07:0807:102min550 km-12On Time
MLPMallapur07:3907:401min581 km-12On Time
HLARHole Alur07:5607:571min598 km-12On Time
BDMBadami08:2408:251min617 km-12On Time
GEDGuledagudda Rd08:3508:361min630 km-12On Time
BGKBagalkot08:5809:002min643 km-12On Time
LMTAlmatti09:3909:401min678 km-12On Time
BSRXBagevadi Rd10:0310:041min696 km-12On Time
BJPVijayapura11:40ends-740 km-12On Time

06541 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Yesterday
18-01-2022
Today
19-01-2022
Tomorrow
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 21:30
Refresh
Updated 48hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
Source
Tumakuru
65 km
22:20
22:20
22:21
22:21
On Time
-
1min
Tiptur
135 km
23:20
23:20
23:21
23:21
On Time
-
1min
Arsikere Jn
161 km
23:43
23:43
23:48
23:48
On Time
-
5min
Kadur
200 km
00:19
00:19
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
1min
Chikjajur Jn
274 km
01:19
01:19
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
1min
Davangere
320 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Harapanahalli
368 km
02:44
02:44
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
1min
Kotturu
394 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
2min
HGRIBOMANAHALLI
421 km
03:44
03:44
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
1min
Mariyamanahalli
443 km
04:14
04:14
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
1min
Hosapete Jn
465 km
05:30
05:30
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
10min
Koppal
492 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Gadag Jn
550 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
MALLAPUR
581 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
HOLE ALUR
598 km
07:56
07:56
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
1min
BADAMI
617 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
GULEDAGUDDA RD
630 km
08:35
08:35
08:36
08:36
On Time
-
1min
Bagalkot
643 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Almatti
678 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Bagevadi Rd
696 km
10:03
10:03
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
1min
Vijayapura
740 km
11:40
11:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ypr Bjp Spl (06541) Train

Ypr Bjp Spl (06541) runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Vijayapura. This mail express covers a distance of about 740 km. The fare classes on this train route are 3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

06541 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
38 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nt clean very ಬಯಾಟರಾಯನಪುರದಲ್ಲಿ ad
bhojan nahi he baki sab sahi he
1.30 late on Time.. So iam uset with this situation.. Of the train, not cleand very dirty..
station cleanliness Tobe improved toilet smell coming
its the wors train i have waited more than 3hrs n first falla train was late after in platfor trains doors was closed and it takes to open after 15 min and never preferred these train when u need to go in time to ur place in railway station frist they have announced that trail ll be delayed 1hrs after that tym passengers went n enquired they told that @12 and they wer not mentioned the plat form no also exactly @12 40 train has arrived @platform n departures at 1 AM train time was @10:30pm bt the departs @1am this was the worst experienced n worst part of Indian railways...
I love ❤😘 this train very useful for Bangalore Bijapur peoples
This is a clean and well maintained train but extremely poor with time management
not bad this train no timing only running late by train
very very slow train, very late train
train is always late. u cycle7texted5dyvrxr6cy8c8fxrx7t
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW